1997-1998

Line-ups of season 1997-1998

       
Team Pos # Playername
Den Haag Coach   Gints Birkes
Den Haag D 13 Manitas Demelinne
Den Haag D 14 Leon Steenwijk
Den Haag D 21 Rene Kronenburg
Den Haag D 5 Pascal Keus
Den Haag D 66 Lars Bakker
Den Haag F 10 Adriaan Schouten
Den Haag F 12 Jeroen Admiraal
Den Haag F 16 Remco Tuyt
Den Haag F 17 Jeffrey Franken
Den Haag F 18 Edgar Roesentalst
Den Haag F 19 Chris Poetiray
Den Haag F 2 Bas de Haan
Den Haag F 22 Michel Tuyt
Den Haag F 23 Robert van Yperen
Den Haag F 3 Dolf Mook
Den Haag F 6 Elmer Kuik
Den Haag F 7 Rob van Zanen
Den Haag F 8 Remco de Langen
Den Haag G 1 Cyril Bosman
Den Haag G 29 Borke Erades
       
Team Pos # Playername
Deurne (BEL) Coach   Jos Lejeune
Deurne (BEL) D   Bjorn Nuyts
Deurne (BEL) D   Sven Meinster
Deurne (BEL) D 10 Bob Moris jr
Deurne (BEL) D 12 Danny Geysbrechts
Deurne (BEL) D 16 Mikko Kurkela
Deurne (BEL) D 17 Olli Mitro 
Deurne (BEL) D 23 Ilkka Aurola
Deurne (BEL) D 3 Yuri Mikhailis
Deurne (BEL) D 5 Ben Colliers
Deurne (BEL) F   Jesse Raekelboom
Deurne (BEL) F   Aldo van den Aker
Deurne (BEL) F   Jef Swinnen
Deurne (BEL) F 14 Philippe Cools
Deurne (BEL) F 15 Andrey Manchenko
Deurne (BEL) F 18 Juan Izquierdo
Deurne (BEL) F 20 Daniel Hjortelius
Deurne (BEL) F 24 Alain Scheltjens
Deurne (BEL) F 25 Joris Peusens
Deurne (BEL) F 26 Youri Steijlen
Deurne (BEL) F 6 Buck Rombouts
Deurne (BEL) F 9 Paul Kyla
Deurne (BEL) G 1 Johan de Dijcker
Deurne (BEL) G 30 Luc van der Walle
Deurne (BEL) G 30 Lode Roelofs
       
Team Pos # Playername
Eindhoven Coach   John Griffith
Eindhoven D 14 Danny van Valen
Eindhoven D 3 Peter van Kaam
Eindhoven D 4 Hes Roelofs
Eindhoven D 7 Jason Kerr
Eindhoven D 8 Perry Muller von Czernicky
Eindhoven F 10 Dennis Willemse
Eindhoven F 12 Ward Szarzynsky
Eindhoven F 15 Martin de Wilde
Eindhoven F 16 Erik Habraken
Eindhoven F 17 Paul Reidy
Eindhoven F 18 Maarten Dobber
Eindhoven F 19 Bart Dragstra
Eindhoven F 20 Dennis Frederiks
Eindhoven F 21 Sjef Szarzynsky
Eindhoven F 22 Simon de Wit
Eindhoven F 9 Ben Quesnel
Eindhoven G 1 Bjorn Steijlen
Eindhoven G 2 Kimmo Leinonen
       
Team Pos # Playername
Esbjerg (DEN) Coach   Jan Sorensen
Esbjerg (DEN) D 15 Soren Jenssen
Esbjerg (DEN) D 16 Andreas Andreasen
Esbjerg (DEN) D 2 Igor Knyazev
Esbjerg (DEN) D 23 Torben Benjaminsen
Esbjerg (DEN) D 29 Jesper Madsen
Esbjerg (DEN) D 3 Jody Praznik
Esbjerg (DEN) D 39 Preben Bertram
Esbjerg (DEN) D 9 Kristoffer Fredriksen
Esbjerg (DEN) F   Chris Robertson
Esbjerg (DEN) F   Viktor Salnikov
Esbjerg (DEN) F   Jukka Vilander
Esbjerg (DEN) F   Thomas Kjogx
Esbjerg (DEN) F 13 Lars Petersen
Esbjerg (DEN) F 14 Oleg Starkov
Esbjerg (DEN) F 17 Mark Sorensen
Esbjerg (DEN) F 19 Kasper Kristensen
Esbjerg (DEN) F 21 Karsten Rose
Esbjerg (DEN) F 25 Thomas Bjerrum
Esbjerg (DEN) F 6 Mikkel Bjerrum
Esbjerg (DEN) G 1 Jan Jenssen
Esbjerg (DEN) G 30 Jesper Skov
       
Team Pos # Playername
Essen Moskitos (GER) Coach   Jan Benda
Essen Moskitos (GER) D 14 Torsten Kienass
Essen Moskitos (GER) D 25 Alexander Wunsch
Essen Moskitos (GER) D 3 Bodo Muller-Boenigk
Essen Moskitos (GER) D 5 Pavel Mann
Essen Moskitos (GER) D 7 Normunds Sejejs
Essen Moskitos (GER) D 77 Bedrich Scerban
Essen Moskitos (GER) F   Oliver Kasper
Essen Moskitos (GER) F 11 Andrej Fuchs
Essen Moskitos (GER) F 12 David Musial
Essen Moskitos (GER) F 20 Jiri Smicek
Essen Moskitos (GER) F 23 Boris Fuchs
Essen Moskitos (GER) F 29 Martin Ondrejka
Essen Moskitos (GER) F 30 Jiri Sejba
Essen Moskitos (GER) F 4 Eric Legros
Essen Moskitos (GER) F 62 Jiri Heinisch
Essen Moskitos (GER) F 66 Dariusz Czerwiec
Essen Moskitos (GER) F 8 Christian Kohmann
Essen Moskitos (GER) F 88 Richard Richter
Essen Moskitos (GER) G 34 Kari Rosenberg
Essen Moskitos (GER) G 60 Dirk Nieleck
       
Team Pos # Playername
Heerenveen Coach   Tommi Tarvainen
Heerenveen D   Evert-Jan van de Werf
Heerenveen D   Tommi Tarvainen
Heerenveen D 2 Alexander Schaafsma
Heerenveen D 22 Jacco Landman
Heerenveen D 4 Gert-Jan Nijland
Heerenveen D 44 Juha Kuusisaari
Heerenveen D Kristoff van den Broeck
Heerenveen D 8 Lester Arts
Heerenveen F 10 Edwin Neef
Heerenveen F 11 Tero Laukala
Heerenveen F 16 Hans Kroon
Heerenveen F 19 Sami Wikstrom
Heerenveen F 20 Chris Eimers
Heerenveen F 21 Walling Dijkstra
Heerenveen F 23 Jouni Westerman
Heerenveen F 24 Ronald Spijkers
Heerenveen F 25 Klaas Braaksma
Heerenveen F 27 Erik Landman
Heerenveen F 28 Hans de Gruyter
Heerenveen F 9 Brian de Leeuw
Heerenveen G 21 Dieter van den Broeck
Heerenveen G 33 Marcel Nijland
       
Team Pos # Playername
Iserlohn EC (GER) Coach   B. Schnieder
Iserlohn EC (GER) D   Todd Sparks
Iserlohn EC (GER) D   Torsten Fendt
Iserlohn EC (GER) D   Oliver Bernhardt
Iserlohn EC (GER) D 21 Steffen Klau
Iserlohn EC (GER) D 25 Teja Dambon
Iserlohn EC (GER) D 71 Thoams Carlsson
Iserlohn EC (GER) D 72 Stefan Nyman
Iserlohn EC (GER) F   Dean Seymour
Iserlohn EC (GER) F 11 Klaas Feser
Iserlohn EC (GER) F 16 Teal Fowler
Iserlohn EC (GER) F 18 Daniel Hesmert
Iserlohn EC (GER) F 19 Terence Campbell
Iserlohn EC (GER) F 22 Ian Hebert
Iserlohn EC (GER) F 24 Craig Streu
Iserlohn EC (GER) F 37 Georg Gailer
Iserlohn EC (GER) F 41 Lars Muller
Iserlohn EC (GER) F 44 Jonas Lofstrom
Iserlohn EC (GER) G 2 Peter Hellmann
Iserlohn EC (GER) G 94 Ian Wood
       
Team Pos # Playername
Manchester Storm (GBR) Coach   Kurt Kleinendorst
Manchester Storm (GBR) D 24 Brad Turner
Manchester Storm (GBR) D 25 Kevin Hoffmann
Manchester Storm (GBR) D 44 Troy Neumeier
Manchester Storm (GBR) D 55 Stephen Cooper
Manchester Storm (GBR) D 7 Dale Jago
Manchester Storm (GBR) D 71 Mikael Wiklander
Manchester Storm (GBR) D 77 Kris Miller
Manchester Storm (GBR) F 10 David Morrison
Manchester Storm (GBR) F 14 Jeff Tomlinson
Manchester Storm (GBR) F 15 Mike Morin
Manchester Storm (GBR) F 20 Rick Judson
Manchester Storm (GBR) F 22 Eric Flinton
Manchester Storm (GBR) F 31 Dominic Maltais
Manchester Storm (GBR) F 34 Hilton Ruggles
Manchester Storm (GBR) F 41 Brad Rubachuk
Manchester Storm (GBR) F 42 Stefan Ketola
Manchester Storm (GBR) F 51 Jeff Jablonski
Manchester Storm (GBR) F 9 Craig Woodcroft
Manchester Storm (GBR) F 93 Richard-Joseph Brebant
Manchester Storm (GBR) G 35 Grant Sjerven
Manchester Storm (GBR) G 39 Jim Hrivnak
       
Team Pos # Playername
Nederland (Nat. Team) Coach    
Nederland (Nat. Team) D   Patrick van Eldonk
Nederland (Nat. Team) D   Jacco Landman
Nederland (Nat. Team) D   Frits Lambooy
Nederland (Nat. Team) D   Rody Jacobs
Nederland (Nat. Team) D 3 Leo van den Thillart
Nederland (Nat. Team) D 8 Perry Muller von Czernicki
Nederland (Nat. Team) F   Al Raymond
Nederland (Nat. Team) F   Elmer Kuik
Nederland (Nat. Team) F   Dave Livingston
Nederland (Nat. Team) F   Maarten Loos
Nederland (Nat. Team) F   Dennis ten Bokkel
Nederland (Nat. Team) F   Simon de Wit
Nederland (Nat. Team) F   Chris Brant
Nederland (Nat. Team) F   Mark von Ranzow
Nederland (Nat. Team) F 19 Jordy Geesink
Nederland (Nat. Team) F 20 Chris Eimers
Nederland (Nat. Team) F 25 Erik Landman
Nederland (Nat. Team) F 28 Klaas Braaksma
Nederland (Nat. Team) G   Martin Trommelen
Nederland (Nat. Team) G   Remco Schenkhuizen
       
Team Pos # Playername
Nijmegen Coach   Ivan Brown
Nijmegen D 12 Frits Lambooy
Nijmegen D 15 Bas Delcliseur
Nijmegen D 24 Jason McKechnie
Nijmegen D 25 Robert Vbra
Nijmegen D 3 Carl van Neer
Nijmegen D 4 Ray Gallagher
Nijmegen D 44 Ron Plamont
Nijmegen D 9 Risto Mollen
Nijmegen D 90 Tom Kokke
Nijmegen F   Ben Tijnagel
Nijmegen F   Robert Herckenrath
Nijmegen F 14 Theo Kruger
Nijmegen F 16 Henri de Kort
Nijmegen F 19 Tom Speel
Nijmegen F 20 Koen Hermans
Nijmegen F 21 Steve Kruize
Nijmegen F 27 Frank Janssen
Nijmegen F 33 Marc Visschers
Nijmegen F 6 Rob Delcliseur
Nijmegen F 68 Maarten Loos
Nijmegen F 88 Jordy Geesink
Nijmegen G 1 Bjorn Kroeze
Nijmegen G 30 Honere Loos
Nijmegen G 91 Marcel den Hartog
       
Team Pos # Playername
Slovenie (Nat. Team) Coach   Branc Jersin
Slovenie (Nat. Team) D 13 Lubomir Visnovsky
Slovenie (Nat. Team) D 17 Stanislav Jasecko
Slovenie (Nat. Team) D 18 Ivan Droppa
Slovenie (Nat. Team) D 19 Miroslav Mosnar
Slovenie (Nat. Team) D 2 Lubomir Sekeras
Slovenie (Nat. Team) D 9 Robert Svehla
Slovenie (Nat. Team) F   Radoslav Kropac
Slovenie (Nat. Team) F   Josef Stumpel
Slovenie (Nat. Team) F   Jozef Voskar
Slovenie (Nat. Team) F 10 Roman Kontsek
Slovenie (Nat. Team) F 4 Josef Dano
Slovenie (Nat. Team) F 5 Zdeno Ciger
Slovenie (Nat. Team) F 6 Peter Bondra
Slovenie (Nat. Team) F 7 Jan Pardavy
Slovenie (Nat. Team) F 8 Branislav Janos
Slovenie (Nat. Team) G 25 Sten Reddick
Slovenie (Nat. Team) G 28 Klemen Mohoric
       
Team Pos # Playername
Tilburg Coach   Theo van Gerwen
Tilburg Coach   Nisse Nilsson
Tilburg D 11 Tim Vos
Tilburg D 13 Mikael Nilsson
Tilburg D 17 Frank Jacobs
Tilburg D 18 Rody Jacobs
Tilburg D 25 Jos Heefer
Tilburg D 26 David Bouckaert
Tilburg D 33 Daniel Granqvist
Tilburg D 77 Roy van Gorkom
Tilburg F 12 Brad Shaver
Tilburg F 16 Henri de Kort
Tilburg F 19 Jens Hemstrom
Tilburg F 28 Marc von Ranzow
Tilburg F 29 Ronald Jolie
Tilburg F 39 Par Persson
Tilburg F 45 Marco Donders
Tilburg F 6 Tino Rison
Tilburg F 7 Nick Rohde
Tilburg F 71 Radim Haupt
Tilburg F 85 Patrick van Eijk
Tilburg F 95 Dennis ten Bokkel
Tilburg G 20 Marco Hendriks
Tilburg G 31 Martin Trommelen
       
Team Pos # Playername
Trondheim IK (NOR) Coach   Roger Harli
Trondheim IK (NOR) D   Morten Johansen
Trondheim IK (NOR) D 12 Tor-Arne Alseth
Trondheim IK (NOR) D 22 Roger Olsen
Trondheim IK (NOR) D 24 Marius Koldre
Trondheim IK (NOR) D 40 Timo Laituri
Trondheim IK (NOR) F   Christian Olsvrik
Trondheim IK (NOR) F   Dallas Gaume
Trondheim IK (NOR) F   Tommy Marthinsen
Trondheim IK (NOR) F   Wayde Bucsis
Trondheim IK (NOR) F 10 Magne Nordnes
Trondheim IK (NOR) F 15 Robert Tronsvang
Trondheim IK (NOR) F 16 Robert Dorochuk
Trondheim IK (NOR) F 27 Grady Manson
Trondheim IK (NOR) F 5 Fredrik Wilberg
Trondheim IK (NOR) F 66 Borge Andersen
Trondheim IK (NOR) F 77 Jan-Morten Dahl
Trondheim IK (NOR) F 96 Bjorn Olsen
Trondheim IK (NOR) F 97 Bjorn-Anders Dahl
Trondheim IK (NOR) G   Chris-Daniel Nygard
Trondheim IK (NOR) G 31 Atle Johansen
       
Team Pos # Playername
Turku Kiekko 67 (FIN) Coach   Raino Hirvirinne
Turku Kiekko 67 (FIN) D   Juha Koivisto
Turku Kiekko 67 (FIN) D   Juha Suoraniemi
Turku Kiekko 67 (FIN) D   Mikko Hongisto
Turku Kiekko 67 (FIN) D   Miika Kokko
Turku Kiekko 67 (FIN) D   Marko Ojala
Turku Kiekko 67 (FIN) D 32 Jari Kunnas
Turku Kiekko 67 (FIN) F   Tony Saarinen
Turku Kiekko 67 (FIN) F   Joni Rinta-Pollari
Turku Kiekko 67 (FIN) F   Kalle Kouvonen
Turku Kiekko 67 (FIN) F   Jani Karapuu
Turku Kiekko 67 (FIN) F   Teemu Susi
Turku Kiekko 67 (FIN) F   Tuomo Tervo
Turku Kiekko 67 (FIN) F   Mikko Laine
Turku Kiekko 67 (FIN) F 17 Pekka Sookari
Turku Kiekko 67 (FIN) F 26 Jari Kyla-Uuppo
Turku Kiekko 67 (FIN) G   Hans Osterholm
Turku Kiekko 67 (FIN) G   Niklas Sarkilahti
       
Team Pos # Playername
Utrecht Coach   Andy Tenbelt
Utrecht D   Ruud Molenaar
Utrecht D   Erik Rijsdam
Utrecht D 18 Kees Slagmolen
Utrecht D 25 Mike Brewer
Utrecht D 27 Danny Thie
Utrecht D 4 Andre Willemse
Utrecht D 44 Kent-Inge Kristiansen
Utrecht D 5 Dave Wilkes
Utrecht F   Andy TenBult
Utrecht F   Marcel Houkes
Utrecht F   Kevin Doherty
Utrecht F 10 Frank Versteeg
Utrecht F 11 Nigel van Acquooy
Utrecht F 13 Marcel Geene
Utrecht F 14 Danny Geurtsen
Utrecht F 17 John Koren
Utrecht F 19 Stephan Collard
Utrecht F 21 John Versteeg
Utrecht F 23 Robert Mantrop
Utrecht F 24 Marko Lahti
Utrecht F 7 Misja Berkhouwer
Utrecht G 1 Paul Rijsdam
Utrecht G 20 Panu Heinisto