1994-1995

Line-ups of season 1994-1995

       
Team Pos # Playername
Amiens (FRA) Coach   Vladimir Zubkov
Amiens (FRA) D   Vincent Quintard
Amiens (FRA) D   Sebastien Flament
Amiens (FRA) D   Alexandre Kalisa
Amiens (FRA) D   Christophe Moyon
Amiens (FRA) D   Karl DeWolf
Amiens (FRA) D   Vladimir Zubkov
Amiens (FRA) F   Florent Quarante
Amiens (FRA) F   Cyril de Herrypon
Amiens (FRA) F   Stephane Berton
Amiens (FRA) F   Carl Boudreau
Amiens (FRA) F   Antoine Richer
Amiens (FRA) F   Frederic DeHaene
Amiens (FRA) F   Sebastien Laplante
Amiens (FRA) F   Laurent Lecomte
Amiens (FRA) F   Francois Quintard
Amiens (FRA) F   Pierre Pousse
Amiens (FRA) F   Frederic Nilly
Amiens (FRA) G   Nicolas Durand
Amiens (FRA) G   Antoine Mindjimba
       
Team Pos # Playername
Cardiff Devils (GBR) Coach   Owen Jenkins
Cardiff Devils (GBR) D 2 James Manson
Cardiff Devils (GBR) D 21 Peter Smith
Cardiff Devils (GBR) D 24 Paul Heavey
Cardiff Devils (GBR) D 33 Sean Ward
Cardiff Devils (GBR) D 35 Shannon Hope
Cardiff Devils (GBR) D 4 Lee Carson
Cardiff Devils (GBR) D 5 Michael Newberry
Cardiff Devils (GBR) D 55 Stephen Cooper
Cardiff Devils (GBR) F 10 Jason Stone
Cardiff Devils (GBR) F 12 Richard Townsend
Cardiff Devils (GBR) F 14 Gareth Owen
Cardiff Devils (GBR) F 16 Claude Dumas
Cardiff Devils (GBR) F 17 Nicky Chinn
Cardiff Devils (GBR) F 27 Simon Keating
Cardiff Devils (GBR) F 34 Hilton Ruggles
Cardiff Devils (GBR) F 66 Ian Cooper
Cardiff Devils (GBR) F 7 Doug McEwen
Cardiff Devils (GBR) F 8 Neil Francis
Cardiff Devils (GBR) G 20 Stevie Lyle
Cardiff Devils (GBR) G 36 Jason Wood
       
Team Pos # Playername
Dordrecht Coach   Peter Verhoof
Dordrecht Coach   Dennis van Rijswijk
Dordrecht D 12 Darren Lane
Dordrecht D 15 Remco Brandt
Dordrecht D 18 Mario Hellemons
Dordrecht D 19 Ferry de Man
Dordrecht D 19 Ferry de Man
Dordrecht D 21 Rene Kronenburg
Dordrecht D 22 Ben Fraser
Dordrecht D 5 Dave Wilkes
Dordrecht F 10 Andreas van Eynatten
Dordrecht F 11 Peter Lalor
Dordrecht F 14 Keith Clark
Dordrecht F 16 Paul Hendriks
Dordrecht F 17 Niek Beukema
Dordrecht F 2 Mark van Rijsbergen
Dordrecht F 3 Oswin Bomius
Dordrecht F 4 Casper Oosterman
Dordrecht F 7 Don Galjaard
Dordrecht F 9 Kenny Dame
Dordrecht G 1 Remco Schenkhuizen
Dordrecht G 20 Borke Erades
       
Team Pos # Playername
Eindhoven Coach   Guus Bakker
Eindhoven D 19 Kamil Toupal
Eindhoven D 22 Erik Jansen
Eindhoven D 25 Erwin Jansen
Eindhoven D 3 Marco Nagtzaam
Eindhoven D 69 Gerard Vlemminx
Eindhoven D 9 John Vorstenbosch
Eindhoven F 10 Mari Saris
Eindhoven F 12 Ward Szarzynsky
Eindhoven F 14 Jean-Pierre van de Weide
Eindhoven F 15 Robert Herckenrath
Eindhoven F 16 Theo Kruger
Eindhoven F 17 Buddy Tegenbosch
Eindhoven F 18 Maarten Dobber
Eindhoven F 21 Victor Garcia
Eindhoven F 24 Brant Wilde
Eindhoven F 4 Igor Akulinin
Eindhoven F 5 Corne van Ierland
Eindhoven F 6 Henk Lammers
Eindhoven F 77 Doug Jones
Eindhoven F 8 Perry Muller von Czernicky
Eindhoven F 83 Patrick van Eijk
Eindhoven G 1 Michel Geisterfer
Eindhoven G 2 Alwin van Doremalen
Eindhoven G 20 Patrick Frederiks
       
Team Pos # Playername
Esbjerg (DEN) Coach   Hakan Nygren
Esbjerg (DEN) D   Preben Bertram
Esbjerg (DEN) D   Jesper Madsen
Esbjerg (DEN) D   Kim Jensen
Esbjerg (DEN) D   Andreas Andreasen
Esbjerg (DEN) D   Torben Benjaminsen
Esbjerg (DEN) D   Morten Hille
Esbjerg (DEN) D   Janne Leppanen
Esbjerg (DEN) F   Oleg Starkov
Esbjerg (DEN) F   Anatoly Christyakov
Esbjerg (DEN) F   Kenneth Peters
Esbjerg (DEN) F   Mikkel Bjerrum
Esbjerg (DEN) F   Thomas Kjogx
Esbjerg (DEN) F   Kristian Bjerrum
Esbjerg (DEN) F   Keld Frederiksen
Esbjerg (DEN) F   Mika Hamalainen
Esbjerg (DEN) F   Thomas Bjerrum
Esbjerg (DEN) F   Kari Kanervo
Esbjerg (DEN) F   Jannik Sonderby
Esbjerg (DEN) G   Jan Jensen
Esbjerg (DEN) G   Ulrik Nielsen
       
Team Pos # Playername
Geleen Coach   Steve Gatzos
Geleen Coach   Vaclav Sochor
Geleen D 15 Marcel Houben
Geleen D 21 Chris Belanger
Geleen D 24 Kerry Angus
Geleen D 26 Roy Simons
Geleen D 4 Lester Arts
Geleen D 9 Mike Aertsen
Geleen F 10 Yuri Janson
Geleen F 11 Rob Atkinson
Geleen F 17 Patrick Noorland
Geleen F 18 Joris Peusens
Geleen F 20 Chris Eimers
Geleen F 23 Mark Bultje
Geleen F 25 Peter Hennekens
Geleen F 27 Frank Versteeg
Geleen F 28 Eric Tegelbeckers
Geleen F 29 Brian de Leeuw
Geleen F 44 Al Raymond
Geleen F 7 Tom Speel
Geleen G 30 Hans Baggen
Geleen G 33 Marcel Nijland
       
Team Pos # Playername
Heerenveen Coach   Evert-Jan van de Werf
Heerenveen D 14 Peter Wagteveld
Heerenveen D 15 Ronald van der Wal
Heerenveen D 16 Martijn de With
Heerenveen D 2 Dick Bruin
Heerenveen D 24 Ronald Spijkers
Heerenveen D 3 Marco van Dam
Heerenveen F 10 Edwin Neef
Heerenveen F 12 Michel Jans
Heerenveen F 17 Daniel Sipkema
Heerenveen F 19 Walling Dijkstra
Heerenveen F 20 Mark Bouma
Heerenveen F 22 Jacco Landman
Heerenveen F 23 Matt Zilinskas
Heerenveen F 25 Klaas Braaksma
Heerenveen F 28 Hans de Gruyter
Heerenveen F 29 Erik Landman
Heerenveen F 4 Mark Houkes
Heerenveen F 5 Dennis Elzinga
Heerenveen F 9 Arjen Nolles
Heerenveen G 30 Heine Veenhouwer
Heerenveen G 31 Boele Bregman
       
Team Pos # Playername
Herning Blue Fox (DEN) Coach   Frits Nielsen
Herning Blue Fox (DEN) D   Jouni Vento
Herning Blue Fox (DEN) D   Claus Mortensen
Herning Blue Fox (DEN) D   Frederik Akesson
Herning Blue Fox (DEN) D   Jan Phillipsen
Herning Blue Fox (DEN) D   Dan Jensen
Herning Blue Fox (DEN) D   Erik Petersen
Herning Blue Fox (DEN) F   Erkki Makela
Herning Blue Fox (DEN) F   Ronny Larsen
Herning Blue Fox (DEN) F   Karsten Arvidsen
Herning Blue Fox (DEN) F   Thomas Mortensen
Herning Blue Fox (DEN) F   Lasse Degn
Herning Blue Fox (DEN) F   Mogens Jorgensen
Herning Blue Fox (DEN) F   Petri Skriko
Herning Blue Fox (DEN) F   Jesper Molby
Herning Blue Fox (DEN) F   Todd Bjorkstrand
Herning Blue Fox (DEN) F   Anders Pyndt
Herning Blue Fox (DEN) F   Kim-Mohrs Andersen
Herning Blue Fox (DEN) F   Mike Futa
Herning Blue Fox (DEN) F   Ulrik Larsen
Herning Blue Fox (DEN) G   Lars-Pagh Christensen
Herning Blue Fox (DEN) G   Kim Christensen
       
Team Pos # Playername
Nijmegen Coach   Andy TenBult
Nijmegen D 13 Andy TenBult
Nijmegen D 22 Paul Strople
Nijmegen D 25 Cornel van de Thillart
Nijmegen D 44 Ron Plamont
Nijmegen D 55 Richard McKenzie
Nijmegen D 59 Johan Stoer
Nijmegen D 9 Mike Aertsen
Nijmegen F 10 Henri Stoer
Nijmegen F 12 Tom Kokke
Nijmegen F 16 Toine Snellen
Nijmegen F 17 Paul Muskens
Nijmegen F 24 Sandy McKenzie
Nijmegen F 27 Frank Janssen
Nijmegen F 28 Johan Visschers
Nijmegen F 33 Marc Visschers
Nijmegen F 6 Bas Delcliseur
Nijmegen F 7 Addy Kroeze
Nijmegen F 77 Maarten Polkamp
Nijmegen F 88 Jordy Geesink
Nijmegen G 21 Raymond Penninkhof
Nijmegen G 30 Honere Loos
       
Team Pos # Playername
Pere Dodu de Brest (FRA) Coach   Andre Peloffy
Pere Dodu de Brest (FRA) D   Kazimierz Jurek
Pere Dodu de Brest (FRA) D   Eric Calder
Pere Dodu de Brest (FRA) D   Stephane Dugal
Pere Dodu de Brest (FRA) D   Mike Pellegrims
Pere Dodu de Brest (FRA) D   Tom Karalis
Pere Dodu de Brest (FRA) F   Michel Galarneau
Pere Dodu de Brest (FRA) F   Frederic Asselineau
Pere Dodu de Brest (FRA) F   Olivier Bordas
Pere Dodu de Brest (FRA) F   Luc Marengere
Pere Dodu de Brest (FRA) F   Andrei Vittenberg
Pere Dodu de Brest (FRA) F   Benoit Groulx
Pere Dodu de Brest (FRA) F   Andre Cote
Pere Dodu de Brest (FRA) F   Krzysztof Niedziolka
Pere Dodu de Brest (FRA) F   Christophe Gaulmin
Pere Dodu de Brest (FRA) F   Tom Hartogs
Pere Dodu de Brest (FRA) F   Roger Bube
Pere Dodu de Brest (FRA) G   Michel Valliere
Pere Dodu de Brest (FRA) G   Charles Thillien
       
Team Pos # Playername
Reims (FRA) Coach   Mikael Lundstrom
Reims (FRA) D   Gautier Gustin
Reims (FRA) D 2 Miroslav Marcinko
Reims (FRA) D 3 Christophe Marcelle
Reims (FRA) D 4 Bruno Maynard
Reims (FRA) D 5 Mojmir Bozik
Reims (FRA) D 6 Paul-Ernst Sacco
Reims (FRA) D 7 Nicolas Carry
Reims (FRA) F   Arnaud Vaillant
Reims (FRA) F 10 Francois Rozenthal
Reims (FRA) F 11 Anthony Mortas
Reims (FRA) F 12 Lionel Bilbao
Reims (FRA) F 13 Thiebault Koch
Reims (FRA) F 14 Jens Hellgren
Reims (FRA) F 15 Maurice Rozenthal
Reims (FRA) F 16 Christopher Baird
Reims (FRA) F 17 David Ribanelli
Reims (FRA) F 18 Arnaud Briand
Reims (FRA) G 1 Sebastien Ruffier
Reims (FRA) G 31 Samuel Mainot
       
Team Pos # Playername
Rotterdam Coach   John Griffith
Rotterdam D 13 Walther van de Meer
Rotterdam D 16 Robert Prick van Wely
Rotterdam D 18 Danny Thie
Rotterdam D 25 Marty Goeree
Rotterdam D 6 John Versteeg
Rotterdam D 77 Eric Lambooy
Rotterdam F 10 Jan-Willem Tol
Rotterdam F 11 Nigel van Acquooy
Rotterdam F 19 Andy Atkinson
Rotterdam F 19 Vincent van de Heijden
Rotterdam F 25 Diederik de Vink
Rotterdam F 29 Libor Simanek
Rotterdam F 3 Cees van Peet
Rotterdam F 31 Jeroen Admiraal
Rotterdam F 33 Patrick Wuister
Rotterdam F 5 Kristoff van den Broeck
Rotterdam F 7 Vincent Kort
Rotterdam F 77 Stephan Koren
Rotterdam F 88 Manitas Demelinne
Rotterdam G 1 Chad Kambeitz
Rotterdam G 1 Andy Neleman
Rotterdam G 20 Marcel Jordaan
       
Team Pos # Playername
Rouen (FRA) Coach    
Rouen (FRA) D 1 Steven Woodburn
Rouen (FRA) D 2 Heikki Riihijarvi
Rouen (FRA) D 3 Denis Perez
Rouen (FRA) D 4 Serge Poudrier
Rouen (FRA) D 5 Taras Zytynsky
Rouen (FRA) D 6 Jean-Philippe Lemoine
Rouen (FRA) F   Michael Babin
Rouen (FRA) F 10 Patrick Dunn
Rouen (FRA) F 11 Kari Jalonen
Rouen (FRA) F 12 Eric Pinard
Rouen (FRA) F 13 Guy Fournier
Rouen (FRA) F 14 Patrice Fleutot
Rouen (FRA) F 15 Jonathan Zwikel
Rouen (FRA) F 16 Franck Saunier
Rouen (FRA) F 17 Franck Pajonkowski
Rouen (FRA) F 18 Mario de Benedictis
Rouen (FRA) F 19 Eric Lemarque
Rouen (FRA) F 20 Pierrick Maia
Rouen (FRA) G 1 Petri Ylonen
Rouen (FRA) G 31 Christophe Renard
       
Team Pos # Playername
Sokol Eskulap Kiev (UKR) Coach   A. Seaoukand
Sokol Eskulap Kiev (UKR) D 2 Viatceslo Timtchenko
Sokol Eskulap Kiev (UKR) D 26 Vyacheslav Zavalniouk
Sokol Eskulap Kiev (UKR) D 4 Oleg Polkovnikov
Sokol Eskulap Kiev (UKR) D 5 Iouri Rivnyi
Sokol Eskulap Kiev (UKR) D 7 Sergei Garkoucha
Sokol Eskulap Kiev (UKR) D 8 Alexandre Mukhanov
Sokol Eskulap Kiev (UKR) F 10 Vadim Chakhraitchouk
Sokol Eskulap Kiev (UKR) F 12 Andrei Nikolaev
Sokol Eskulap Kiev (UKR) F 13 Vassili Bobrovnikov
Sokol Eskulap Kiev (UKR) F 14 Nikolai Maiko
Sokol Eskulap Kiev (UKR) F 15 Vitaly Litvinenko
Sokol Eskulap Kiev (UKR) F 19 Anatoli Kovechnikov
Sokol Eskulap Kiev (UKR) F 23 Oleg Tourychev
Sokol Eskulap Kiev (UKR) F 24 Victor Gontscharenko
Sokol Eskulap Kiev (UKR) F 25 Vitali Sementchenko
Sokol Eskulap Kiev (UKR) F 27 Dmitri Pidgourskii
Sokol Eskulap Kiev (UKR) F 28 Sergei Karnaouch
Sokol Eskulap Kiev (UKR) F 29 Valentin Oletskii
Sokol Eskulap Kiev (UKR) F 30 Anatoli Stepanichtchev
Sokol Eskulap Kiev (UKR) G 20 Iouri Choundrov
Sokol Eskulap Kiev (UKR) G 22 Igor Karpenko
       
Team Pos # Playername
Thurgau (SUI) Coach   Mike MacParland
Thurgau (SUI) D   Benjamin Winkler
Thurgau (SUI) D   Robert Wiesmann
Thurgau (SUI) D   Ralph Ott
Thurgau (SUI) D   Thomas Muller
Thurgau (SUI) D   Mike Postma
Thurgau (SUI) D   Patrick Henry
Thurgau (SUI) D   Daniel Ott
Thurgau (SUI) F   Gianni Dalla Vecchia
Thurgau (SUI) F   Cuno Weisser
Thurgau (SUI) F   Silvio Schai
Thurgau (SUI) F   Bernhard Lauber
Thurgau (SUI) F   Guido Laczko
Thurgau (SUI) F   Rolf Schrepfer
Thurgau (SUI) F   Roger Keller
Thurgau (SUI) F   Robert Slehofer
Thurgau (SUI) F   Daniel Daoust
Thurgau (SUI) F   Matthias Keller
Thurgau (SUI) F   Thomas Studer
Thurgau (SUI) G   Peter Martin
       
Team Pos # Playername
Tilburg Coach   Joe Buchly
Tilburg Coach   Doug Mason
Tilburg D 17 Frank Jacobs
Tilburg D 21 Bram Bouckaert
Tilburg D 24 Antoine Geesink
Tilburg D 26 David Bouckaert
Tilburg D 41 Keray 'Kip' Noble
Tilburg D 8 Scott Drevitch
Tilburg F 14 Theo van Gerwen
Tilburg F 16 Henri de Kort
Tilburg F 22 Dennis Gosselin
Tilburg F 23 Hein van den Heuvel
Tilburg F 25 Corne Coenen
Tilburg F 27 Steve Kruize
Tilburg F 28 Marc von Ranzow
Tilburg F 45 Marco Donders
Tilburg F 5 Dave Livingston
Tilburg F 6 Tino Rison
Tilburg F 7 Kim Maier
Tilburg F 95 Dennis ten Bokkel
Tilburg G 20 Marco Hendriks
Tilburg G 31 Martin Trommelen
       
Team Pos # Playername
Torpedo Ust Kamenogorsk Coach   V. Kirichenko
Torpedo Ust Kamenogorsk D 11 Dmitri Dudarev
Torpedo Ust Kamenogorsk D 12 Igor Medvedev
Torpedo Ust Kamenogorsk D 2 Oleg Kovalenko
Torpedo Ust Kamenogorsk D 21 Vitaly Tregubov
Torpedo Ust Kamenogorsk D 26 Andrei Savenkov
Torpedo Ust Kamenogorsk D 3 Igor Zemlyanoy
Torpedo Ust Kamenogorsk D 4 Sergei Kislitsyn
Torpedo Ust Kamenogorsk D 7 Victor Bystryantsev
Torpedo Ust Kamenogorsk D 8 Igor Kravets
Torpedo Ust Kamenogorsk F 13 Pavel Kamentsev
Torpedo Ust Kamenogorsk F 14 Yury Karatayev
Torpedo Ust Kamenogorsk F 16 Sergei Antipov
Torpedo Ust Kamenogorsk F 17 Anatoly Filatov
Torpedo Ust Kamenogorsk F 20 Andrei Pchelyakov
Torpedo Ust Kamenogorsk F 22 Roman Shipulin
Torpedo Ust Kamenogorsk F 23 Boris Aleksandrov
Torpedo Ust Kamenogorsk F 24 Vladimir Efremov
Torpedo Ust Kamenogorsk F 25 Vladimir Zavyalov
Torpedo Ust Kamenogorsk G 28 Alexander Shimin
Torpedo Ust Kamenogorsk G 29 Vladimir Borodulin
       
Team Pos # Playername
Truro TSN Bearcats (CAN) Coach    
Truro TSN Bearcats (CAN) D    
Truro TSN Bearcats (CAN) D    
Truro TSN Bearcats (CAN) D    
Truro TSN Bearcats (CAN) D   Darren Welsh
Truro TSN Bearcats (CAN) D    
Truro TSN Bearcats (CAN) D    
Truro TSN Bearcats (CAN) F    
Truro TSN Bearcats (CAN) F   ? Gordon
Truro TSN Bearcats (CAN) F    
Truro TSN Bearcats (CAN) F   ? Ripley
Truro TSN Bearcats (CAN) F    
Truro TSN Bearcats (CAN) F    
Truro TSN Bearcats (CAN) F    
Truro TSN Bearcats (CAN) F   Dwight Lucas
Truro TSN Bearcats (CAN) F   ? Macintosh
Truro TSN Bearcats (CAN) G   Kevin Macrae
Truro TSN Bearcats (CAN) G   Jason White