1980-1981

Line-ups of season 1980-1981

       
Team Pos # Playername
Amsterdam Coach   Hans Westberg
Amsterdam D 18 E.J. Queen
Amsterdam D 19 Bob Sunderland
Amsterdam D 2 Peter McNamee
Amsterdam D 3 Chuck Huizinga
Amsterdam D 4 Alfred de Cloe
Amsterdam D 5 Jim van der Lee
Amsterdam D 7 Henk Hille
Amsterdam F 10 John van de Griendt
Amsterdam F 11 Ron Berteling
Amsterdam F 12 Tom Simpson
Amsterdam F 14 Corky de Graauw
Amsterdam F 15 Philip Kuivenhoven
Amsterdam F 16 Keith Linning
Amsterdam F 16 Jerry Schaeffer
Amsterdam F 17 William Klooster
Amsterdam F 19 Michel Jans
Amsterdam F 6 Andy van der Lee
Amsterdam F 8 Tjakko de Vos
Amsterdam F 9 Phil McKenzie
Amsterdam G 1 Ed Nienhuis
Amsterdam G 20 John de Bruyn
       
Team Pos # Playername
Assen Coach   Paul Domm
Assen D 18 Paul Domm
Assen D 2 Ron Weiland
Assen D 3 Dave Bell
Assen D 4 Rick de Vries
Assen D 5 Dave Mathewson
Assen D 7 Danny Cuomo
Assen D 9 Henk Gobel
Assen F 10 Paul Nooyen
Assen F 13 Andy TenBult
Assen F 14 Dick Karelsen
Assen F 15 Robin Saraber
Assen F 16 Harry Tomasowa
Assen F 17 Mike Boomhouwer
Assen F 19 Bernie Thiessen
Assen F 21 Leon van Kemenade
Assen F 6 Hans Picek
Assen F 8 Mike McParland
Assen G ? Wisse Slotboom
Assen G 1 Cor Hoogendoorn
Assen G 30 Marcel van de Pol
       
Team Pos # Playername
Den Bosch Coach   Ton de Groot
Den Bosch D 12 Rob van Steen
Den Bosch D 16 Patrick Kolijn
Den Bosch D 18 Stef Smulders
Den Bosch D 22 Theo Huisman
Den Bosch D 3 Dave Wilson
Den Bosch D 4 Peter Pennings
Den Bosch D 44 Hans Christiaans sr.
Den Bosch F 10 Mari Saris
Den Bosch F 11 Geoffrey Collier
Den Bosch F 14 Andre Versteeg
Den Bosch F 17 Hennie Wetzer
Den Bosch F 17 Hans van Hoorn
Den Bosch F 20 Joe Young
Den Bosch F 21 Rini Brok
Den Bosch F 23 John Dielissen
Den Bosch F 5 Ruud Molenaar
Den Bosch F 7 Peter van Ooyen
Den Bosch F 8 Wouk van het Wout
Den Bosch F 9 Jack Brok
Den Bosch G   Reinier de Wit
Den Bosch G 1 Michel Geisterfer
Den Bosch G 2 John van de Poel
       
Team Pos # Playername
Falun Stockholm (SWE) Coach   R. Lindqvist
Falun Stockholm (SWE) D 14 J. Andersson
Falun Stockholm (SWE) D 19 L. Eriksson
Falun Stockholm (SWE) D 23 P. Liedholm
Falun Stockholm (SWE) D 3 T. Gatd
Falun Stockholm (SWE) D 8 T. Andersson
Falun Stockholm (SWE) D 9 A. Millen
Falun Stockholm (SWE) F 10 J. Mellstrom
Falun Stockholm (SWE) F 11 S Nordin
Falun Stockholm (SWE) F 13 K. Lundberg
Falun Stockholm (SWE) F 15 M. Wickstrom
Falun Stockholm (SWE) F 17 R. Widlund
Falun Stockholm (SWE) F 18 G. Kihlstrom
Falun Stockholm (SWE) F 22 K. Soderlund
Falun Stockholm (SWE) F 24 H. Apell
Falun Stockholm (SWE) F 4 C. Johansson
Falun Stockholm (SWE) F 5 K. Heurlin
Falun Stockholm (SWE) F 6 J.-E. Sundlov
Falun Stockholm (SWE) F 7 K. Karlsson
Falun Stockholm (SWE) G 1 L. Stenvall
Falun Stockholm (SWE) G 25 T. Sundstrom
       
Team Pos # Playername
Geleen Coach   Wim Zonneberg
Geleen D 10 Boy Muns
Geleen D 11 Darryl Ullrich
Geleen D 12 Roel Muns
Geleen D 2 Andre A'Campo
Geleen D 20 John van Sloun
Geleen D 4 Chris Keulen
Geleen D 6 Rob Baggen
Geleen D 9 Larry Bumstead
Geleen F 10 Wil Zwarthoed
Geleen F 12 Math Knubben
Geleen F 14 Allen Wright
Geleen F 15 Honere Pieters
Geleen F 16 Hein de Pont
Geleen F 17 Danny Peters
Geleen F 18 Peter Hibma
Geleen F 2 Glenn Smethurst
Geleen F 3 Dirk-Jan Pieters
Geleen F 5 Rob Martens
Geleen F 7 Wil Nijsten
Geleen F 8 Dave Aquin
Geleen G ? Guido Walenciak
Geleen G 1 Jan-Willem de Pont
Geleen G 21 Zvonko Gibbels
       
Team Pos # Playername
Groningen Coach   Randy Neal
Groningen D 2 Henk Krikke
Groningen D 3 Rick van Gog
Groningen D 4 Mike Mastrullo
Groningen D 9 Allen Pluymers
Groningen F 10 Andy Stryker
Groningen F 11 Gary Dusseldorp
Groningen F 12 Henk Keijzer
Groningen F 14 Herman Carras
Groningen F 15 Gerard Carras
Groningen F 16 Kevin Reeves
Groningen F 16 Randy Neal
Groningen F 16 Harm Telkamp
Groningen F 18 Jamie Conroy
Groningen F 19 Mark Miller
Groningen F 6 Ed Kieftenbeld
Groningen F 7 Johan Toren
Groningen F 8 Allaard Krikke
Groningen G 1 Brian van Gulik
Groningen G 20 Luc van Dijk
Groningen G 30 Theo Mertens
       
Team Pos # Playername
Heerenveen Coach   Larry van Wieren
Heerenveen D ? Rick Kolner
Heerenveen D 11 Mike Kouwenhoven
Heerenveen D 11 Ted van der Putten
Heerenveen D 12 Theo Nota
Heerenveen D 15 Robin Sadler
Heerenveen D 2 Gordon McDonald
Heerenveen D 4 Mike Powers
Heerenveen D 7 Piet Nota
Heerenveen F 10 Jan Janssen
Heerenveen F 14 Peter Snaterse
Heerenveen F 16 Leo Koopmans
Heerenveen F 17 Dennis Fenske
Heerenveen F 18 Jaap de Boer
Heerenveen F 19 Gerben Reiding
Heerenveen F 20 Dick de Vries
Heerenveen F 22 John Shewchuck
Heerenveen F 3 Larry van Wieren
Heerenveen F 5 Brian de Bruyn
Heerenveen F 8 Tim Kolner
Heerenveen F 9 Tony Collard
Heerenveen G 1 Ted Lenssen
Heerenveen G 30 Ger Lieferink
       
Team Pos # Playername
Herner EV (GER) Coach    
Herner EV (GER) D   Malcom Campbell
Herner EV (GER) D   Guido Drongowski
Herner EV (GER) D   Erwin Forster
Herner EV (GER) D   Ralph Schledorn
Herner EV (GER) D   Ralph Krentz
Herner EV (GER) D   Karl-Heinz Buker
Herner EV (GER) F   Christoph Schmitz
Herner EV (GER) F   William Warner
Herner EV (GER) F   Hubert Rinke
Herner EV (GER) F   Georg Zobel
Herner EV (GER) F   Thomas Rinke
Herner EV (GER) F   Karl Steiner-Berghoff
Herner EV (GER) F   Frank Compernahs
Herner EV (GER) F   Kevin Knibbs
Herner EV (GER) F   Wilhelm Hospelt
Herner EV (GER) F   Bert Bongers
Herner EV (GER) F   Josef Smicek
Herner EV (GER) G   Wilfried Lahrfeld
Herner EV (GER) G   Peter Glinka
       
Team Pos # Playername
Nijmegen Coach   Alex Andjelic
Nijmegen D ? Rob van Steen
Nijmegen D 17 Norman Groen
Nijmegen D 18 Jorma Mantere
Nijmegen D 2 Mike Fedorko
Nijmegen D 4 Eric Mater
Nijmegen D 5 Fred Homburg
Nijmegen D 8 Ron Kennedy
Nijmegen F 11 Ben Tijnagel
Nijmegen F 12 Michel Moons
Nijmegen F 15 Bill Wensink
Nijmegen F 16 Pim Mater
Nijmegen F 17 Harry van Heumen jr.
Nijmegen F 19 Tom Ross
Nijmegen F 6 Frans Faasen
Nijmegen F 7 Paul Temmerman
Nijmegen F 9 Huub Sciarone
Nijmegen G 1 Rob van Beek
Nijmegen G 20 Jan Bruijsten
       
Team Pos # Playername
Salzburg (AUT) Coach   John Mason
Salzburg (AUT) D 24 Herwig Aufschnaiter
Salzburg (AUT) D 3 Manfred Muhllechner
Salzburg (AUT) D 4 Bernie Hutz
Salzburg (AUT) D 5 Michael Herzog
Salzburg (AUT) D 6 Karl Graber
Salzburg (AUT) D 8 Johann Schuller
Salzburg (AUT) F 10 Steven Palgar
Salzburg (AUT) F 11 Gert Zwickl
Salzburg (AUT) F 12 Max Kratochwil
Salzburg (AUT) F 13 Herbert Haiszan
Salzburg (AUT) F 14 ? Byers
Salzburg (AUT) F 16 Wolfgang Ausweger
Salzburg (AUT) F 17 ? Lalonde
Salzburg (AUT) F 18 John Stornik
Salzburg (AUT) F 19 Armin Schaden
Salzburg (AUT) F 20 Hort Fleissner
Salzburg (AUT) F 23 Wolfgang Schiechtl
Salzburg (AUT) F 7 Peter Eibenberger
Salzburg (AUT) F 9 Max Edelmayr
Salzburg (AUT) G 1 Brian Stankiewicz
Salzburg (AUT) G 2 Erich Parth
Salzburg (AUT) G 31 Manfred Suppan
       
Team Pos # Playername
Tilburg Coach   Steve Robson
Tilburg D 18 Guus Bakker
Tilburg D 20 Peter-Paul van Rooy
Tilburg D 21 John Paans jr.
Tilburg D 23 Lucien van der Schoot
Tilburg D 24 Hans van de Wijngaert
Tilburg D 8 Steve Robson
Tilburg D 9 Jiri Petrnousek
Tilburg F 11 Francis Landmeter
Tilburg F 12 Louis Maas
Tilburg F 15 Klaas van den Broek
Tilburg F 16 Doug Mason
Tilburg F 17 John MacDonald
Tilburg F 19 Jos van de Wijngaert
Tilburg F 22 Hans Smolders
Tilburg F 25 Sjef van Amelsfoort
Tilburg F 26 Joop van Gurp
Tilburg F 3 John Griffith
Tilburg F 5 Bill Wells
Tilburg F 6 Johan van de Ven
Tilburg F 7 Rene de Hondt
Tilburg F 78 Cas van den Broek
Tilburg G ? Werner van Rooij
Tilburg G 1 Hans Christiaans jr.
Tilburg G 30 Vincent van Schilt
       
Team Pos # Playername
USSR (Nat. Team) Coach   Victor Tichonov
USSR (Nat. Team) D 11 Nikolai Makarov
USSR (Nat. Team) D 12 Sergei Starikov
USSR (Nat. Team) D 14 Zinetula Buljaletdinov
USSR (Nat. Team) D 2 Vjacheslav Fetisov
USSR (Nat. Team) D 4 Sergei Babinov
USSR (Nat. Team) D 5 Vasilij Pervukhin
USSR (Nat. Team) D 6 Vladimir Kuckerenko
USSR (Nat. Team) D 7 Alexei Kasatonov
USSR (Nat. Team) F 10 Alexander Maltsjev
USSR (Nat. Team) F 16 Vladimir Petrov
USSR (Nat. Team) F 17 Anatoli Antipov
USSR (Nat. Team) F 19 Helmut Balderis
USSR (Nat. Team) F 21 Victor Shalimov
USSR (Nat. Team) F 22 Viktor Zhluktof
USSR (Nat. Team) F 23 Sergei Shepelev
USSR (Nat. Team) F 24 Sergei Makharov
USSR (Nat. Team) F 25 Vladimir Golikov
USSR (Nat. Team) F 26 Alexander Skvorstov
USSR (Nat. Team) F 28 Mikhail Varnakov
USSR (Nat. Team) F 3 Nikolai Drozdetski
USSR (Nat. Team) F 8 Sergei Kapustin
USSR (Nat. Team) F 9 Vladimir Krutov
USSR (Nat. Team) G 1 Vladimir Myshkin
USSR (Nat. Team) G 20 Vladislav Tretiak
       
Team Pos # Playername
Utrecht Coach   Bob Jastremski
Utrecht D 12 Jan van de Kraak
Utrecht D 14 Theo van Kuik
Utrecht D 15 Rob Verbon
Utrecht D 19 Rob van Onlangs
Utrecht D 22 Dave Dornseif
Utrecht F 10 Bruce Hubbarde
Utrecht F 11 Rob Hagendoorn
Utrecht F 2 Ronald Meijer
Utrecht F 20 Fred Rotman
Utrecht F 23 John Termijn
Utrecht F 25 Harrie Wielheesen
Utrecht F 3 Wim Wolters
Utrecht F 4 John Willemse
Utrecht F 7 Leo Collard
Utrecht F 8 Brian Sproxton
Utrecht F 9 Frank Dobbelaar
Utrecht G 1 Maarten van de Plas
Utrecht G 30 John Muizelaar