1973-1974

Line-ups of season 1973-1974

       
Team Pos # Playername
Berlin SC (GER) Coach   Xavier Unsinn
Berlin SC (GER) D   ? Lamm
Berlin SC (GER) D 14 Jaakko-Juhani Martinnen
Berlin SC (GER) D 16 Manfred Muller
Berlin SC (GER) D 2 Manfred Huttmann
Berlin SC (GER) D 4 Hannu Koivunen
Berlin SC (GER) D 6 Sven-Erik Brannestrom
Berlin SC (GER) F   ? Grudde
Berlin SC (GER) F   ? Spiller
Berlin SC (GER) F 10 Tibor Vozar
Berlin SC (GER) F 11 Ernst Kopf
Berlin SC (GER) F 12 Ferenc Vozar
Berlin SC (GER) F 15 Stefan Metz
Berlin SC (GER) F 17 Karl-Gustaf Richter
Berlin SC (GER) F 19 Karel Slanina
Berlin SC (GER) F 20 Nikolaus Mangold
Berlin SC (GER) F 3 Michael Wanner
Berlin SC (GER) F 7 Kaj Nilsson
Berlin SC (GER) F 9 Lorenz Funk
Berlin SC (GER) G 21 Hort Grudde
Berlin SC (GER) G 22 Franz Funk
Berlin SC (GER) G 23 Alex Richter
       
Team Pos # Playername
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) Coach   Christophe Arnould
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) D 2 Rene LaBonte
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) D 3 Denis Grenier
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) D 4 Jim Coseo
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) D 6 Philippe Cockx
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) D 7 Guy Balasse
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) F 11 ? Dunard
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) F 12 Benny Zwickel
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) F 13 G. Zwickel
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) F 14 E. Poole
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) F 15 Chris Sevenants
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) F 16 W. Andreoli
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) F 17 Henri 'Bob' Moris
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) F 27 Andre Vanasse
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) F 5 A. Bourassa
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) F 7 Alain Zwickel
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) F 9 Patrick Arnould
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) G 1 Tim van de Wee
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) G 30 Doug Scott
       
Team Pos # Playername
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) Coach    
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) D   Miroslav Danek
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) D   Jan Vopat
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) D   Miroslav Rykl
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) D   Oldrich Obrtlík
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) D   Zdenek Bahensky
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) D 19 Jiri Bubla
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) F   Petr Zelenka
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) F   Oldrich Kašták
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) F   Antonín Waldhauser
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) F   Karel Ruml
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) F   Josef Ulrych
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) F   Dusan Zikmund
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) F   Vladimír Machulda
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) F   Josef Beranek
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) F 21 Ivan Hlinka
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) G   Vlastimil Brezina
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) G   Miroslav Kapoun
       
Team Pos # Playername
Deilinghofen EC (GER) Coach   Dieter Hoja
Deilinghofen EC (GER) D   Hannu Lunden
Deilinghofen EC (GER) D   Rudiger Lannert
Deilinghofen EC (GER) D   Hans-Jurgen Mehlkopf
Deilinghofen EC (GER) D   Rudolf Stark
Deilinghofen EC (GER) D   Reinhold Lubomski
Deilinghofen EC (GER) F   Gerd Karl
Deilinghofen EC (GER) F   Josef Reindl
Deilinghofen EC (GER) F   Gerald Moller
Deilinghofen EC (GER) F   Friedhelm Branz
Deilinghofen EC (GER) F   Erich Konecki
Deilinghofen EC (GER) F   Hans-Dieter Bruggemann
Deilinghofen EC (GER) F   Gerhald Mull
Deilinghofen EC (GER) F   Stanislav Kubasky
Deilinghofen EC (GER) G    
Deilinghofen EC (GER) G   Timo Nurminen
       
Team Pos # Playername
Den Haag (RAAK) Coach   Jim McCrae
Den Haag (RAAK) D 14 Steven van Veller
Den Haag (RAAK) D 2 Allaard Gaanderse
Den Haag (RAAK) D 3 Birney Gould
Den Haag (RAAK) D 4 Larry van Wieren
Den Haag (RAAK) D 5 Dave Bell
Den Haag (RAAK) D 6 Albert Bosman
Den Haag (RAAK) F   Gary Nicholl
Den Haag (RAAK) F   Rick Grant
Den Haag (RAAK) F 10 Paul Rusche
Den Haag (RAAK) F 11 Henry van Drunen
Den Haag (RAAK) F 12 Dick Jellema
Den Haag (RAAK) F 16 Harry Turk
Den Haag (RAAK) F 17 John van der Zweep
Den Haag (RAAK) F 18 Brian Randall
Den Haag (RAAK) F 19 John Dielissen
Den Haag (RAAK) F 7 Rick Crombeen
Den Haag (RAAK) F 8 Sean Boyd
Den Haag (RAAK) F 9 Dick de Cloe
Den Haag (RAAK) G   Hans Piket
Den Haag (RAAK) G 1 Dave Andrews
Den Haag (RAAK) G 20 Harry van Bilsen
       
Team Pos # Playername
Den Haag (Veronica)     J. Visser
Den Haag (Veronica) Coach   Corky de Graauw
Den Haag (Veronica) D   Leo Koopmans
Den Haag (Veronica) D   Rene ten Berghe
Den Haag (Veronica) D 12 Ruddy Bakker
Den Haag (Veronica) D 2 Arie Klein
Den Haag (Veronica) D 3 Wil Ooms
Den Haag (Veronica) D 4 Ben Roomer
Den Haag (Veronica) D 5 Rob Verboom
Den Haag (Veronica) D 6 Hank Arts
Den Haag (Veronica) D 9 Piet Roskam
Den Haag (Veronica) F   Paul 'Butch' Morris
Den Haag (Veronica) F   Ron Berteling
Den Haag (Veronica) F   Jean Martin
Den Haag (Veronica) F   Ward Laurie
Den Haag (Veronica) F   William Klooster
Den Haag (Veronica) F 10 Corky de Graauw
Den Haag (Veronica) F 11 Rob Haagendoorn
Den Haag (Veronica) F 14 Theo Dietz jr.
Den Haag (Veronica) F 15 Arie Moor
Den Haag (Veronica) F 16 Joop Ierschot
Den Haag (Veronica) F 17 Henry Hunting
Den Haag (Veronica) F 18 E.J. Queen
Den Haag (Veronica) F 19 Harrie Wielheesen
Den Haag (Veronica) F 21 Jerry Schaeffer
Den Haag (Veronica) F 7 Nico Koeslag
Den Haag (Veronica) G   H. Koeton
Den Haag (Veronica) G   Tom Tesselaar
Den Haag (Veronica) G 1 Andre Lockhorst
Den Haag (Veronica) G 20 Cor Hoogendoorn
       
Team Pos # Playername
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) Coach   C.V. Holdaway
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) Coach   W. Hellwig
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) D   Frank Neupert
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) D   Peter Muller
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) D   Josef Reif
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) D   Walter Koberle
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) D   Harald Kadow
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) D   R. Wischnik
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) D 8 George-Lorne Agar
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F   Wolfgang Boos
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F   Otto Schneitberger
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F   Klaus Volland
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F   Jurgen Schwer
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F   Anton Pohl
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F   Erich Weide
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F   Vladimir Vacatko
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F   Heiko Antons
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F   Walter Stadler
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F   Peter Hejma
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) G 1 Rainer Makatsch
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) G 20 Manfred Fleischer
       
Team Pos # Playername
Ferencvaros (HUN) Coach   Laszlo Jakabhazy
Ferencvaros (HUN) D 15 Janos Hajzer
Ferencvaros (HUN) D 16 Bela Treplan
Ferencvaros (HUN) D 3 Ferenc Enyedi
Ferencvaros (HUN) D 4 Tibor Hajzer
Ferencvaros (HUN) D 5 Janos Krasznai
Ferencvaros (HUN) F 10 Andras Meszoly
Ferencvaros (HUN) F 11 Janos Poth
Ferencvaros (HUN) F 12 Albert Muhr
Ferencvaros (HUN) F 13 Miklos Deak
Ferencvaros (HUN) F 18 Gabor Szabo
Ferencvaros (HUN) F 19 Peter Havran
Ferencvaros (HUN) F 2 Laszlo Gogolak
Ferencvaros (HUN) F 20 Peter Bikar
Ferencvaros (HUN) F 7 Adam Kereszty
Ferencvaros (HUN) F 8 Gabor Foldi
Ferencvaros (HUN) F 9 Peter Schelling
Ferencvaros (HUN) G 1 Karoly Molmar
Ferencvaros (HUN) G 6 Antal Kovacs
       
Team Pos # Playername
Geleen Coach   Mike Self
Geleen D   Marino Simonis
Geleen D   Andre A'Campo
Geleen D   John Thiessen
Geleen D   Peter van de Wal
Geleen D 10 Peter Beulen
Geleen D 3 Douglas Freeman
Geleen D 4 Henry Frencken
Geleen D 5 Mike Self
Geleen D 8 Mike Mulder
Geleen F   Henny Wilms
Geleen F   B. Vrancken
Geleen F   P. Kurvers
Geleen F   Jo Bellink
Geleen F   B. Vancken
Geleen F   P. Hermans
Geleen F 12 Dirk Alberts
Geleen F 14 Jiri Anton
Geleen F 15 Rene Mevissen
Geleen F 16 John Cowley
Geleen F 17 Mirek Vosatko
Geleen F 7 John Griffith
Geleen F 9 Jiri Nasvetil
Geleen G   Jef Weijers
Geleen G 1 Mike Thiessen
Geleen G 21 Peter Rozenhart
       
Team Pos # Playername
Heerenveen Coach   Steve de Gurse
Heerenveen D   Theo Nota
Heerenveen D   D. McAdam
Heerenveen D 15 Roel Scheenstra
Heerenveen D 15 Hielke Lageveen
Heerenveen D 2 B. Brandsma
Heerenveen D 4 Jan Brinksma
Heerenveen D 7 Japie de Boer
Heerenveen F   Leo Koopmans
Heerenveen F   Guy Hachey
Heerenveen F   Gert Jonkman
Heerenveen F   A. van Seggelen
Heerenveen F   Thomas de Boer
Heerenveen F 10 Piet Nota
Heerenveen F 11 Henk de Boer
Heerenveen F 12 Gene Fewster
Heerenveen F 14 John de Boer
Heerenveen F 16 Steve de Gurse
Heerenveen F 5 Sake de Boer
Heerenveen F 6 Gerard Boltjes
Heerenveen F 8 Ted Pasveer
Heerenveen G 1 Johan Siemonsma
Heerenveen G 19 Pete Visscher
       
Team Pos # Playername
Klagenfurt (AUT) Coach   Max Ruttnig
Klagenfurt (AUT) D 15 Walter Possarnig
Klagenfurt (AUT) D 2 Winfried Dareb
Klagenfurt (AUT) D 4 Anton Kenda
Klagenfurt (AUT) D 8 Gerhard Felfernig
Klagenfurt (AUT) F 10 Erich Romauch
Klagenfurt (AUT) F 11 Viktor Zyplakow
Klagenfurt (AUT) F 12 Gerhard Kakl
Klagenfurt (AUT) F 13 Rudolf Dreier
Klagenfurt (AUT) F 14 Wladimir Vasiljew
Klagenfurt (AUT) F 16 Herbert Gasser
Klagenfurt (AUT) F 17 Herbert Pock
Klagenfurt (AUT) F 19 Alfred Worth
Klagenfurt (AUT) F 6 Paul Samonig
Klagenfurt (AUT) F 7 Sepp Puschnig
Klagenfurt (AUT) F 9 Walter Koenig
Klagenfurt (AUT) G 1 Karl Pregl
Klagenfurt (AUT) G 21 Walter Gollob
       
Team Pos # Playername
Las Vegas Outlaws (USA) Coach    
Las Vegas Outlaws (USA) D   J.D. Stoneman (*)
Las Vegas Outlaws (USA) D   John Tywoniuk (*)
Las Vegas Outlaws (USA) D   Dave Bockel (*)
Las Vegas Outlaws (USA) D   Bob Campbell (*)
Las Vegas Outlaws (USA) D   Cliff McKay
Las Vegas Outlaws (USA) D   Larry Scott (*)
Las Vegas Outlaws (USA) F   ? St. Michel
Las Vegas Outlaws (USA) F   Grimmon McDonald
Las Vegas Outlaws (USA) F   Bill Tywoniuk (*)
Las Vegas Outlaws (USA) F   Lynn Slonim
Las Vegas Outlaws (USA) F   Tom Miller (*)
Las Vegas Outlaws (USA) F   Stew Shawanda (*)
Las Vegas Outlaws (USA) F   Bryant Bogren
Las Vegas Outlaws (USA) F   Terry Wall (*)
Las Vegas Outlaws (USA) F   Brian Bulmer (*)
Las Vegas Outlaws (USA) G   Bob Gray
Las Vegas Outlaws (USA) G   Colin Smythe (*)
       
Team Pos # Playername
London Lions (GBR) Coach   Doug Barkley
London Lions (GBR) D 17 Tom Mellor
London Lions (GBR) D 19 Charlie Shaw
London Lions (GBR) D 22 Mike Korney
London Lions (GBR) D 24 Rick Newell
London Lions (GBR) D 3 Murray Wing
London Lions (GBR) D 4 Ron Simpson
London Lions (GBR) F 10 Ulf Sterner
London Lions (GBR) F 12 Mike Jakubo
London Lions (GBR) F 15 Brian Watts
London Lions (GBR) F 16 Earl Anderson
London Lions (GBR) F 18 Nelson Pyatt
London Lions (GBR) F 20 Brian McCutcheon
London Lions (GBR) F 21 Dennis Johnson
London Lions (GBR) F 5 Terry Clancy
London Lions (GBR) F 7 Rick McCann
London Lions (GBR) G 1 Leif Holmquist
London Lions (GBR) G 30 Terry Richardson
       
Team Pos # Playername
Luik (BEL) Coach   Jean Touchette
Luik (BEL) Coach   Gaston Dugas
Luik (BEL) D 10 Marcel Labrecque
Luik (BEL) D 20 Robert Vinette
Luik (BEL) D 3 Gaston Dugas
Luik (BEL) D 5 Daniel Hanrez
Luik (BEL) D 6 Alberique Braes
Luik (BEL) F   Dauphinais Picard
Luik (BEL) F   Jacques Dauphinais
Luik (BEL) F 11 Jean Touchette
Luik (BEL) F 12 Vincent Santarossa
Luik (BEL) F 15 Alain Lamontagne
Luik (BEL) F 16 Robert Dancause
Luik (BEL) F 18 Daniel Vinette
Luik (BEL) F 2 Tony Delrez
Luik (BEL) F 22 Jose Hanrez
Luik (BEL) F 4 Michel Limoges
Luik (BEL) F 9 Ronald Guy
Luik (BEL) G 1 Philippe Lissoir
Luik (BEL) G 30 Alain Juneau
       
Team Pos # Playername
Nijmegen Coach   Cyrill Klinar
Nijmegen D   J. Kamps
Nijmegen D   Alex Andjelic
Nijmegen D   N. de Jonge
Nijmegen D   Henk de Jager
Nijmegen D 12 Chuck Huizinga
Nijmegen D 16 Joop Manuel
Nijmegen D 17 Huub Sciarone
Nijmegen D 20 Frank Dobbelaar
Nijmegen D 3 Dave van Maurik
Nijmegen D 4 Michel van de Borg
Nijmegen F   Maarten Guiteneau
Nijmegen F   Peter van Rijswijk
Nijmegen F   Don VanDerSluis
Nijmegen F   Charly Ewing
Nijmegen F   I. Douglas
Nijmegen F   Jerry Verbeek
Nijmegen F 10 Jack Wijlemans
Nijmegen F 11 Jan Burg
Nijmegen F 14 Jan Joosten
Nijmegen F 15 Tom Nijenhuis
Nijmegen F 18 Alex Barbier
Nijmegen F 6 Maarten Jansen-Duijghuizen
Nijmegen F 7 Ben Smulders
Nijmegen F 9 Bob Tunstead
Nijmegen G 1 Hans van den Boogaard
Nijmegen G 20 Jan Bruijsten
Nijmegen G 21 Rob van Beek
Nijmegen G 21 Marcel van Leth
       
Team Pos # Playername
Pomorzanin (POL) Coach   Jozef Kurek
Pomorzanin (POL) D   Janusz Modzelewski (*)
Pomorzanin (POL) D    
Pomorzanin (POL) D    
Pomorzanin (POL) D   Ludwik Czachowski
Pomorzanin (POL) D    
Pomorzanin (POL) D    
Pomorzanin (POL) F   Waldemar Zaladas
Pomorzanin (POL) F   Zbigniew Rypysc
Pomorzanin (POL) F   Mieczyslaw Kociucki
Pomorzanin (POL) F   Jozef Wisniewski
Pomorzanin (POL) F   Witold Gora
Pomorzanin (POL) F    
Pomorzanin (POL) F   Ryszard Marach
Pomorzanin (POL) F    
Pomorzanin (POL) F   ? Nawrzybski
Pomorzanin (POL) G   Roman Nowakowski
Pomorzanin (POL) G   Andrzej Hahn
       
Team Pos # Playername
TESLA Pardubice (CSSR) Coach   ? Hoc
TESLA Pardubice (CSSR) D 11 Vladimir Bezdicek
TESLA Pardubice (CSSR) D 15 Antonin Slavik
TESLA Pardubice (CSSR) D 16 Karel Vohralik
TESLA Pardubice (CSSR) D 3 Pavel Nestak
TESLA Pardubice (CSSR) D 4 Pavel Novothy
TESLA Pardubice (CSSR) D 5 Pavel Dockal
TESLA Pardubice (CSSR) D 7 Frantisek Panchartek
TESLA Pardubice (CSSR) F 10 Josef Palecek
TESLA Pardubice (CSSR) F 12 Frantisek Bulis
TESLA Pardubice (CSSR) F 13 Vladimir Martinec
TESLA Pardubice (CSSR) F 17 Bohuslav Stastny
TESLA Pardubice (CSSR) F 19 Vaclav Hanka
TESLA Pardubice (CSSR) F 20 Jiri Novak
TESLA Pardubice (CSSR) F 21 Milan Kodousek
TESLA Pardubice (CSSR) F 6 Jiri Pickhart
TESLA Pardubice (CSSR) F 8 Vladimir Veith
TESLA Pardubice (CSSR) F 9 Pavel Beranek
TESLA Pardubice (CSSR) G 1 Jiri Raca
TESLA Pardubice (CSSR) G 22 Jiri Crha
       
Team Pos # Playername
Tilburg Coach   Paul Domm
Tilburg D 18 Mark van Boekel
Tilburg D 2 Huub van Dun
Tilburg D 3 Guus Bakker
Tilburg D 4 Hans Christiaans sr.
Tilburg D 7 Ward Laurie
Tilburg D 9 Jiri Petrnousek
Tilburg F   Dirk Alberts
Tilburg F   Petr Balusek
Tilburg F 10 Joe Simons
Tilburg F 11 Paul Burger
Tilburg F 12 Larry Hutchison
Tilburg F 15 Klaas van den Broek
Tilburg F 17 John MacDonald
Tilburg F 19 Jos van de Wijngaert
Tilburg F 21 Paul Domm
Tilburg F 5 Henk Brand
Tilburg F 6 Johan van de Ven
Tilburg F 8 Jack de Heer
Tilburg G   Jaroslav Bulejcik
Tilburg G 1 Gerry Gobel
Tilburg G 21 Vincent van Schilt