1972-1973

Line-ups of season 1972-1973

       
Team Pos # Playername
All Stars (CI) Coach    
All Stars (CI) D   Kevin Brown
All Stars (CI) D   Thomas MacMillian
All Stars (CI) D   Douglas Freeman
All Stars (CI) D   Phil Grassi
All Stars (CI) D   Larry van Wieren
All Stars (CI) F   Mirek Vosatko
All Stars (CI) F   Bill Rossini
All Stars (CI) F   Henri 'Bob' Moris sr.
All Stars (CI) F   Karoly 'Charlie' Orosz
All Stars (CI) F   Andre Vanasse
All Stars (CI) F   Gary Lisle
All Stars (CI) F   Greg Rivet
All Stars (CI) F   Lee Inglish
All Stars (CI) F   Alain Zwickel
All Stars (CI) F   Jiri Anton
All Stars (CI) F   Frank Girard
All Stars (CI) G   Doug Scott
All Stars (CI) G   Dave Andrews
All Stars (CI) G   Larry Palmer
       
Team Pos # Playername
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) Coach   Bud Laidler
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) D 13 Bill LePage
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) D 2 G. St. Ours
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) D 3 Jim Coseo
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) D 4 Chris Waldschmidt
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) D 5 Y. Vachon
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) D 7 Guy Balasse
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) F 10 Andre Vanasse
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) F 11 J. Lord
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) F 12 Benny Zwickel
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) F 14 Hugh Banks
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) F 15 Chris Sevenants
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) F 16 Karoly 'Charlie' Orosz
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) F 17 Henri 'Bob' Moris
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) F 2 Alain Zwickel
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) F 6 Donald Bassett
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) F 6 Philippe Cockx
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) F 8 Gerry Feist
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) G 0 Tim van de Wee
Brussel RBIHSC (BEL) G 1 Doug Scott
       
Team Pos # Playername
Bulgarije (Nat. Team) Coach   Veniamen Alexandrov
Bulgarije (Nat. Team) D   Nikolai Petrov
Bulgarije (Nat. Team) D   ? Chratinov
Bulgarije (Nat. Team) D   Ognyan Christov
Bulgarije (Nat. Team) D   Peicho Ralenekov
Bulgarije (Nat. Team) D 19 Krum Hristov
Bulgarije (Nat. Team) D 4 Pavel Lessev
Bulgarije (Nat. Team) D 6 Ivan Penelov
Bulgarije (Nat. Team) F   ? Lubomirov
Bulgarije (Nat. Team) F   Yuri Dantchev
Bulgarije (Nat. Team) F   Kilril Gerasimov
Bulgarije (Nat. Team) F   Bojidar Dimov
Bulgarije (Nat. Team) F   Ilya Batschvarov
Bulgarije (Nat. Team) F   ? Weltschkov
Bulgarije (Nat. Team) F   Marin Batschvarov
Bulgarije (Nat. Team) F   Emil Mikhailov
Bulgarije (Nat. Team) F   Malin Atanasov
Bulgarije (Nat. Team) F   Nicolai Mikhailov
Bulgarije (Nat. Team) G 1 Petar Radev
Bulgarije (Nat. Team) G 20 ? Ilivec
       
Team Pos # Playername
Chamonix (FRA) Coach   Bruno Ranzoni
Chamonix (FRA) D 3 Claude Dufour
Chamonix (FRA) D 4 Normand Descoteaux
Chamonix (FRA) D 6 Jacques Taini
Chamonix (FRA) D 9 Pierre Cheilan
Chamonix (FRA) F 10 Jean-Claude Guennelon
Chamonix (FRA) F 11 Michel Caux
Chamonix (FRA) F 12 Philippe Cheilan
Chamonix (FRA) F 14 Bernard Mazza
Chamonix (FRA) F 15 Alain Mazza
Chamonix (FRA) F 16 Patrick Charlet
Chamonix (FRA) F 5 Paul Lang
Chamonix (FRA) F 7 Bob Lindberg
Chamonix (FRA) F 8 Yvan Guryca
Chamonix (FRA) G 1 Bernard Deschampes
Chamonix (FRA) G 20 Patrick Fillon
       
Team Pos # Playername
Deilinghofen EC (GER) Coach   Jiri Hanzl
Deilinghofen EC (GER) D   Hans-Jurgen Mehlkopf
Deilinghofen EC (GER) D   Rudiger Lannert
Deilinghofen EC (GER) D   Reinhold Lubomski
Deilinghofen EC (GER) F   Gerd Karl
Deilinghofen EC (GER) F   Hans-Dieter Bruggemann
Deilinghofen EC (GER) F   Josef Reindl
Deilinghofen EC (GER) F   Friedhelm Branz
Deilinghofen EC (GER) F   Wolfgang Peske
Deilinghofen EC (GER) F   Karl-Friedrich Schauhoff
Deilinghofen EC (GER) F   Kurt Lammert
Deilinghofen EC (GER) F   Stanislav Kubasky
Deilinghofen EC (GER) F   Gerhald Mull
Deilinghofen EC (GER) F   Jorg Schauhoff
Deilinghofen EC (GER) G    
Deilinghofen EC (GER) G   Jacques Laroque
       
Team Pos # Playername
Den Bosch     F. Thiessen
Den Bosch     C. Populier
Den Bosch     D. Howard
Den Bosch     J. Baker
Den Bosch D   Hans van Hoorn
Den Bosch D 10 John Smith
Den Bosch D 19 Jan Wagner
Den Bosch D 2 Patrick Kolijn
Den Bosch D 3 Joop Benne
Den Bosch D 3 Jack van den Berg
Den Bosch D 4 Wil van Dommelen
Den Bosch D 6 Hasse Farnerud
Den Bosch D 9 Allen Vick
Den Bosch F   Paul Benne
Den Bosch F 12 Ton de Groot
Den Bosch F 14 Ruud Koekkoek
Den Bosch F 15 Joop van Gurp
Den Bosch F 17 Hans Hulsken
Den Bosch F 18 Theo Mathot
Den Bosch F 21 Christer Qvennerstedt
Den Bosch F 7 Ray Jacobsen
Den Bosch F 8 John Dielissen
Den Bosch G 1 Hans van den Boogaard
Den Bosch G 1 Piet le Blanc
Den Bosch G 2 Michel Geisterfer
       
Team Pos # Playername
Den Haag (RAAK)     G. Werthijn
Den Haag (RAAK) Coach   Dave Andrews
Den Haag (RAAK) D   Ed Pisunski
Den Haag (RAAK) D   Robert-Ross Short
Den Haag (RAAK) D 11 John Bukart
Den Haag (RAAK) D 19 Hans Ordelman
Den Haag (RAAK) D 2 Allaard Gaanderse
Den Haag (RAAK) D 3 Dale Sproule
Den Haag (RAAK) D 5 Larry van Wieren
Den Haag (RAAK) D 6 Jan van der Horst
Den Haag (RAAK) F   Glen-William McDonough
Den Haag (RAAK) F   Jean Fauteux
Den Haag (RAAK) F   Lesley Briet
Den Haag (RAAK) F 10 Eddy Mulder
Den Haag (RAAK) F 11 J. van Ham
Den Haag (RAAK) F 12 Wim Constant
Den Haag (RAAK) F 13 David Knoppert
Den Haag (RAAK) F 17 John van de Sweep
Den Haag (RAAK) F 4 Kevin Brown
Den Haag (RAAK) F 7 Paul Rusche
Den Haag (RAAK) F 8 Wayne Maxner
Den Haag (RAAK) F 9 Lee Inglish
Den Haag (RAAK) G 1 Dave Andrews
Den Haag (RAAK) G 15 Herbert Piket
Den Haag (RAAK) G 20 Anton van Esch
       
Team Pos # Playername
Den Haag (Veronica) Coach   Leo van Dijk
Den Haag (Veronica) D 16 Joop Ierschot
Den Haag (Veronica) D 2 Arie Klein
Den Haag (Veronica) D 3 Wil Ooms
Den Haag (Veronica) D 4 Ben Roomer
Den Haag (Veronica) D 5 Rob Verboom
Den Haag (Veronica) D 6 Leo Koopmans
Den Haag (Veronica) D 8 Piet Roskam
Den Haag (Veronica) F 10 Corky de Graauw
Den Haag (Veronica) F 11 Rob Haagendoorn
Den Haag (Veronica) F 12 Ruddy Bakker
Den Haag (Veronica) F 14 Theo Dietz jr
Den Haag (Veronica) F 15 Arie Moor
Den Haag (Veronica) F 17 Henry Hunting
Den Haag (Veronica) F 19 Harrie Wielheesen
Den Haag (Veronica) F 21 Jerry Schaeffer
Den Haag (Veronica) F 7 Bob Tunstead
Den Haag (Veronica) F 9 Pete Darcy
Den Haag (Veronica) G 1 John-Dave Fisher
Den Haag (Veronica) G 18 Andre Lockhorst
Den Haag (Veronica) G 20 Tom Tesselaar
Den Haag (Veronica) G 20 Cor Hoogendoorn
       
Team Pos # Playername
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) Coach   B. Lutz
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) D   Rudolf Potsch
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) D   Heiko Antons
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) D   Walter Koberle
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) D 16 Frank Neupert
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) D 2 Otto Schneitberger
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) D 3 Jurgen Schwer
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) D 4 Erich Weide
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) D 6 Harald Kadow
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F   Vladimir Vacatko
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F   Walter Stadler
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F 10 Anton Pohl
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F 11 Erwin Zeidler
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F 12 Klaus Volland
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F 15 Peter Muller
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F 18 Hubert Engel
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F 19 Peter Hejma
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F 7 Josef Reif
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F 8 George-Lorne Agar
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F 9 Wolfgang Boos
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) G 1 Manfred Fleischer
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) G 21 Rainer Makatsch
       
Team Pos # Playername
Geleen     Jeff Wyeres
Geleen     H. Hilbert
Geleen     B. Goodman
Geleen Coach   Vaclav Sochor
Geleen D   ? Grabowski
Geleen D   Hubert Sitko
Geleen D   Frank Thiessen
Geleen D   Richard Lafebre
Geleen D   Andre A'Campo
Geleen D 10 Peter Beulen
Geleen D 3 Douglas Freeman
Geleen D 5 J. Schuffelen
Geleen D 5 Jo Bellink
Geleen D 6 Peter van de Wall
Geleen F   ? Van Ophoven
Geleen F   Ed Lijster
Geleen F   Brian Hilbert
Geleen F   B. Vrancken
Geleen F 14 Jiri Anton
Geleen F 15 Hans Eussen
Geleen F 15 Henny Wilms
Geleen F 16 Henry Frencken
Geleen F 17 Mirek Vosatko
Geleen F 4 G. Niederer
Geleen F 7 Loren Smith
Geleen F 8 Mike Mulder
Geleen F 9 Jiri Nasvetil
Geleen G 1 F. Michielsen
Geleen G 21 Peter Rozenhart
Geleen G 21 Frank van de Mast
       
Team Pos # Playername
Grenoble (FRA) D 16 Jean-Michel Boissonnier
Grenoble (FRA) D 17 Thomas MacMillian
Grenoble (FRA) D 18 Geaton 'Pete' LaLiberte
Grenoble (FRA) D 20 Stephan Dudas
Grenoble (FRA) D 3 Christian Billeras
Grenoble (FRA) D 4 F. Pawling
Grenoble (FRA) D 5 Pascal Del Monaco
Grenoble (FRA) D 8 Jean Le Bond
Grenoble (FRA) F   ? Dement
Grenoble (FRA) F   Jean Rey
Grenoble (FRA) F   Roger Demmeng
Grenoble (FRA) F 11 Guy Galiay
Grenoble (FRA) F 14 Antoine Sangiorgio
Grenoble (FRA) F 15 Guy Desjardin
Grenoble (FRA) F 8 Jean-Claude LaPlassotte
Grenoble (FRA) F 9 Greg Rivet
Grenoble (FRA) G 1 John Cole
Grenoble (FRA) G 31 Jacques Verilhac
       
Team Pos # Playername
Heerenveen     M. Groenhof
Heerenveen     Thomas de Boer
Heerenveen     A. de Blok
Heerenveen     G. Bayle
Heerenveen     Henk Zwolle
Heerenveen     Harry Pen
Heerenveen Coach   J. Hamstra
Heerenveen D 12 Jack Molendijk
Heerenveen D 15 Hielke Lageveen
Heerenveen D 2 Dave Parks
Heerenveen D 3 Roel Scheenstra
Heerenveen D 4 Walt Kooy
Heerenveen F 10 Piet Nota
Heerenveen F 11 Henk de Boer
Heerenveen F 14 Jacob de Boer
Heerenveen F 16 Fred Stevenson
Heerenveen F 17 Mike Thomas
Heerenveen F 5 Sake de Boer
Heerenveen F 6 Gerard Boltjes
Heerenveen F 7 John de Boer
Heerenveen F 8 Andy Miles
Heerenveen G    
Heerenveen G 1 Johan Siemonsma
       
Team Pos # Playername
Luik (BEL) D   Bertrand Garceau
Luik (BEL) D 11 Jean Touchette
Luik (BEL) D 18 Marcel Labrecque
Luik (BEL) D 2 Tony Delrez
Luik (BEL) D 20 B. Beaudoin
Luik (BEL) D 3 Gaston Dugas
Luik (BEL) D 5 Daniel Hanrez
Luik (BEL) D 6 Alberique Braes
Luik (BEL) D 7 Philippe Molitor
Luik (BEL) D 9 Ronald Guy
Luik (BEL) F   Denis Houle
Luik (BEL) F 10 Gerard Marssin
Luik (BEL) F 11 Serge Gelinas
Luik (BEL) F 12 Yvon Bergeron
Luik (BEL) F 14 Theo Paulus
Luik (BEL) F 15 Alain Lamontagne
Luik (BEL) F 16 A. Dancause
Luik (BEL) F 17 Jacques DeFlandre
Luik (BEL) F 18 Daniel Vinette
Luik (BEL) F 20 Robert Vinette
Luik (BEL) F 22 Jose Hanrez
Luik (BEL) F 25 Laurant Duquette
Luik (BEL) F 3 G. Brown
Luik (BEL) F 4 H. Limoges
Luik (BEL) F 8 D. Cantin
Luik (BEL) F 9 Giles Morisett
Luik (BEL) G 1 Philippe Lissoir
Luik (BEL) G 30 Alain Juneau
       
Team Pos # Playername
Mannheim (GER) Coach   Eugen Seidl
Mannheim (GER) D   Gunther Lorenz
Mannheim (GER) D   Berthold Bassler
Mannheim (GER) D   Hans Maier
Mannheim (GER) D   Jurgen Steckmaier
Mannheim (GER) F   Jorg Etz
Mannheim (GER) F   Hubert Kuhnl
Mannheim (GER) F   Marcus Kuhl
Mannheim (GER) F   Bernd Schoof
Mannheim (GER) F   Heinz Zerres
Mannheim (GER) F   Udo Hiller
Mannheim (GER) F   James Munch
Mannheim (GER) G   Jan Marek
Mannheim (GER) G   Gerhard Hagele
       
Team Pos # Playername
Nijmegen Coach   Harry van Heumen
Nijmegen D   Frank Dobbelaar
Nijmegen D   Tom Nijenhuis
Nijmegen D   Maarten Hellemondt
Nijmegen D   John van de Mark
Nijmegen D 17 Huub Sciarone
Nijmegen D 2 Maarten Jansen-Duijghuizen
Nijmegen D 3 Frank van Soldt
Nijmegen D 4 Michel van de Borg
Nijmegen D 5 Alex Andjelic
Nijmegen F   Jozef Kurek
Nijmegen F 10 Jack Wijlemans
Nijmegen F 11 Jan Burg
Nijmegen F 14 Jan Joosten
Nijmegen F 15 Hendrik de Jager
Nijmegen F 16 Normand SaraBournet
Nijmegen F 5 Jerry Chaimberg
Nijmegen F 6 Joop Manuel
Nijmegen F 6 Bill Hazlewood
Nijmegen F 7 Ben Smulders
Nijmegen F 8 Peter van Rijswijk
Nijmegen F 9 Gary Lisle
Nijmegen G 1 Charley Ewing
Nijmegen G 18 Rob van Beek
Nijmegen G 20 Jan Bruijsten
       
Team Pos # Playername
Paris Viry (FRA) Coach   Paul Lang
Paris Viry (FRA) D   A. Bletel
Paris Viry (FRA) D   ? Kaminer
Paris Viry (FRA) D 14 R. Keys
Paris Viry (FRA) D 15 ? LaTour
Paris Viry (FRA) D 18 A. Dubois
Paris Viry (FRA) D 3 Rene Blanchard
Paris Viry (FRA) D 3 Michel Vuilly
Paris Viry (FRA) F   Alain Prechac
Paris Viry (FRA) F   Alain Delmougne
Paris Viry (FRA) F   Jean-Francois LaTour
Paris Viry (FRA) F 11 M. Stevenot
Paris Viry (FRA) F 12 Patrick Pourtanel
Paris Viry (FRA) F 16 Gilbert Itzicsohn
Paris Viry (FRA) F 17 G. Faria
Paris Viry (FRA) F 19 G. Vuillard
Paris Viry (FRA) F 6 J. McLean
Paris Viry (FRA) F 7 J.P. Bertin
Paris Viry (FRA) F 8 Gerard Faucomprez
Paris Viry (FRA) F 9 Paul Lang
Paris Viry (FRA) G 1 Jean-Louis Roux
Paris Viry (FRA) G 2 J.P. Penel
       
Team Pos # Playername
SC Cortina Doria (ITA) Coach   Aldo Federici
SC Cortina Doria (ITA) D   Paolo Bernardi
SC Cortina Doria (ITA) D 2 Silvio Bernardi
SC Cortina Doria (ITA) D 3 Giulio Verocai
SC Cortina Doria (ITA) D 4 Gianfranco Da Rin
SC Cortina Doria (ITA) D 5 Sergio Manaigo
SC Cortina Doria (ITA) D 6 Giulio Constantini
SC Cortina Doria (ITA) F   Franco Constantini
SC Cortina Doria (ITA) F 10 Bruno Frison
SC Cortina Doria (ITA) F 12 Giuseppe Lorenzi
SC Cortina Doria (ITA) F 13 Giovanni Mastel
SC Cortina Doria (ITA) F 14 Ruggero Savaris
SC Cortina Doria (ITA) F 17 Renato Franceschi
SC Cortina Doria (ITA) F 19 Renato Lacedelli
SC Cortina Doria (ITA) F 8 Lorenzo Menardi
SC Cortina Doria (ITA) F 9 Enrico Benedetti
SC Cortina Doria (ITA) G 1 Jack Siemon
SC Cortina Doria (ITA) G 20 Mario Lacedelli
       
Team Pos # Playername
Tilburg D 18 Mark van Boekel
Tilburg D 2 Huub van Dun
Tilburg D 3 Guus Bakker
Tilburg D 3 Joost Bok
Tilburg D 4 Hans Christiaans sr.
Tilburg D 5 Mario van Veghel
Tilburg D 9 Jiri Petrnousek
Tilburg F 10 Joe Simons
Tilburg F 11 Paul Burger
Tilburg F 14 Johan van de Ven
Tilburg F 15 Klaas van den Broek
Tilburg F 16 Brian de Bruyn
Tilburg F 17 John MacDonald
Tilburg F 19 Jos van de Wijngaert
Tilburg F 21 Paul Domm
Tilburg F 6 Ron Krikke
Tilburg F 7 Jaroslav Tuma
Tilburg F 8 Jack de Heer
Tilburg G 1 Jaroslav Bulejcik
Tilburg G 20 Jeff Molengraft
Tilburg G 21 Vincent van Schilt
       
Team Pos # Playername
USA AF Warriors D   Leonard Norgart
USA AF Warriors D   Kenneth Grund
USA AF Warriors D   Tom Slimming
USA AF Warriors D   Axel Quittschau
USA AF Warriors D 11 Thomas Jacob
USA AF Warriors D 20 Jim Albrecht
USA AF Warriors D 28 Phil Grassi
USA AF Warriors D 3 Jim Gebhardt
USA AF Warriors D 3 Randy-Allen Arnott
USA AF Warriors F   Brian Lumsdon
USA AF Warriors F   Robert Rich
USA AF Warriors F   Dave Wagstaff
USA AF Warriors F 14 Bill Rossini
USA AF Warriors F 15 Frank Girard
USA AF Warriors F 21 Tom Nill
USA AF Warriors F 23 Jack Roussell
USA AF Warriors F 24 Gary Kilowski
USA AF Warriors F 4 Tony Curran
USA AF Warriors F 5 Bruce Stott
USA AF Warriors F 6 Douglas Ross
USA AF Warriors F 7 Ed Maier
USA AF Warriors F 8 John Fournier
USA AF Warriors G 29 Larry Palmer
USA AF Warriors G 30 John Young