1971-1972

Line-ups of season 1971-1972

       
Team Pos # Playername
Antwerpen (BEL) D 11 Roy Joosten
Antwerpen (BEL) D 2 Luc Peeters
Antwerpen (BEL) D 3 Guido Huybrechts
Antwerpen (BEL) D 4 Roger Meeus
Antwerpen (BEL) D 5 Marc Verstreepen
Antwerpen (BEL) D 6 Hubert Gijsemans
Antwerpen (BEL) F   Bud Laidler
Antwerpen (BEL) F 12 Henri 'Bob' Moris sr.
Antwerpen (BEL) F 14 Jan Benda
Antwerpen (BEL) F 16 Bill Lepage
Antwerpen (BEL) F 3 P. van de Maeren
Antwerpen (BEL) F 7 Guido Huybrechts
Antwerpen (BEL) F 8 Dave Park
Antwerpen (BEL) F 8 Johnny van der Avoirt
Antwerpen (BEL) F 9 Danny Pluym
Antwerpen (BEL) G 0 Frank Wagner
Antwerpen (BEL) G 1 Doug Scott
       
Team Pos # Playername
Bad Tolz (GER) Coach   Ladislav Olejnik
Bad Tolz (GER) D 20 Eduard Derkits
Bad Tolz (GER) D 5 Helmut Eberhardt
Bad Tolz (GER) D 7 ? Slezak
Bad Tolz (GER) D 8 Helmut Keller
Bad Tolz (GER) F 10 Ladislav Olejnik
Bad Tolz (GER) F 11 ? Kastner
Bad Tolz (GER) F 12 ? Stadler
Bad Tolz (GER) F 13 ? Fischhaber
Bad Tolz (GER) F 14 ? Ritsch
Bad Tolz (GER) F 15 ? Heinrich
Bad Tolz (GER) F 17 ? Kadow
Bad Tolz (GER) F 2 Hans Muller
Bad Tolz (GER) F 6 ? Baldauf
Bad Tolz (GER) G 1 ? Hutte
Bad Tolz (GER) G 18 Anton Klett
       
Team Pos # Playername
Brussel (BEL) Coach   P. Waldschmidt
Brussel (BEL) D   Thierry Balasse
Brussel (BEL) D 12 W. Stephenson
Brussel (BEL) D 4 Chris Waldschmidt
Brussel (BEL) D 5 Y. Vachon
Brussel (BEL) D 7 Guy Balasse
Brussel (BEL) F 10 Andre Vanasse
Brussel (BEL) F 11 Clerm Simard
Brussel (BEL) F 11 S. Clermont
Brussel (BEL) F 13 Benny Zwickel
Brussel (BEL) F 16 Bruno Binckaert
Brussel (BEL) F 2 R. Pritchard
Brussel (BEL) F 6 Roger Vanasse
Brussel (BEL) F 8 Y. Milot
Brussel (BEL) G 1 Philippe Bastin
Brussel (BEL) G 17 Tim van de Wee
       
Team Pos # Playername
Chamonix (FRA) Coach   Bruno Ranzoni
Chamonix (FRA) D 3 Claude Dufour
Chamonix (FRA) D 4 Normand Descoteaux
Chamonix (FRA) D 6 Jacques Taini
Chamonix (FRA) D 9 Pierre Cheilan
Chamonix (FRA) F 10 Jean-Claude Guennelon
Chamonix (FRA) F 11 Michel Caux
Chamonix (FRA) F 12 Philippe Cheilan
Chamonix (FRA) F 14 Bernard Mazza
Chamonix (FRA) F 15 Alain Mazza
Chamonix (FRA) F 16 Patrick Charlet
Chamonix (FRA) F 17 Jean-Louis Colin
Chamonix (FRA) F 5 Paul Lang
Chamonix (FRA) F 7 Bob Lindberg
Chamonix (FRA) F 8 Yvan Guryca
Chamonix (FRA) G 1 Bernard Deschamps
Chamonix (FRA) G 20 Patrick Fillon
       
Team Pos # Playername
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) D   Jaroslav Piskac
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) D   Miroslav Danek
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) D   Jiri Bubla
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) D   Oldrich Obrtlik
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) D   Zdenek Rippel
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) D   Jaroslav Egermajer
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) F   Petr Zelenka
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) F   Josef Beranek
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) F   Petr Nedved
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) F   Vaclav Macholda
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) F   Karel Huml
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) F   Karel Marx
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) F   Josef Ulrych
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) F   Oldrich Kastak
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) F   Petr Leska
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) F   Ivan Hlinka
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) F   Zdenek Kapoun
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) G   Miroslav Kapoun
CHZ Litvinov (CSSR) G   Antonin Koci
       
Team Pos # Playername
Combinatie Tilburg/Geleen Coach   Tony Callam
Combinatie Tilburg/Geleen Coach    
Combinatie Tilburg/Geleen D 2 Huub van Dun
Combinatie Tilburg/Geleen D 3 Joost Bok
Combinatie Tilburg/Geleen D 4 Hans Christiaans sr.
Combinatie Tilburg/Geleen D 5 Mario van Veghel
Combinatie Tilburg/Geleen F 10 Joe Simons
Combinatie Tilburg/Geleen F 11 Jan Wagner
Combinatie Tilburg/Geleen F 12 John Ormiston
Combinatie Tilburg/Geleen F 14 Bert Halliwell
Combinatie Tilburg/Geleen F 15 ? Diver
Combinatie Tilburg/Geleen F 16 Vaclav Tuma
Combinatie Tilburg/Geleen F 17 John MacDonald
Combinatie Tilburg/Geleen F 18 Ivan Kocanda
Combinatie Tilburg/Geleen F 6 Mirek Vosatko
Combinatie Tilburg/Geleen F 7 Jaroslav Tuma
Combinatie Tilburg/Geleen F 8 Victor Golem
Combinatie Tilburg/Geleen F 9 B. Wade
Combinatie Tilburg/Geleen G 1 Jaroslav Bulejcik
Combinatie Tilburg/Geleen G 30 Gerry Gobel
       
Team Pos # Playername
Combinatie Utr/Nijm/Tilb Coach   Tony Callam
Combinatie Utr/Nijm/Tilb D 2 Huub van Dun
Combinatie Utr/Nijm/Tilb D 3 Joost Bok
Combinatie Utr/Nijm/Tilb D 4 Hans Christiaans sr.
Combinatie Utr/Nijm/Tilb D 5 Mario van Veghel
Combinatie Utr/Nijm/Tilb F 10 Joe Simons
Combinatie Utr/Nijm/Tilb F 11 Jan Wagner
Combinatie Utr/Nijm/Tilb F 12 John Ormiston
Combinatie Utr/Nijm/Tilb F 14 Bert Halliwell
Combinatie Utr/Nijm/Tilb F 15 ? Diver
Combinatie Utr/Nijm/Tilb F 16 Vaclav Tuma
Combinatie Utr/Nijm/Tilb F 17 John MacDonald
Combinatie Utr/Nijm/Tilb F 18 Ivan Kocanda
Combinatie Utr/Nijm/Tilb G 1 Jaroslav Bulejcik
Combinatie Utr/Nijm/Tilb G 30 Gerry Gobel
       
Team Pos # Playername
Deilinghofen EC (GER) Coach   Jiri Hanzl
Deilinghofen EC (GER) D    
Deilinghofen EC (GER) D   Hans-Jurgen Mehlkopf
Deilinghofen EC (GER) D    
Deilinghofen EC (GER) D   Reinhold Lubomski
Deilinghofen EC (GER) F   Klaus Neugebauer
Deilinghofen EC (GER) F   Hans-Dieter Bruggemann
Deilinghofen EC (GER) F   Gerd Karl
Deilinghofen EC (GER) F   Peter Graw
Deilinghofen EC (GER) F   Friedhelm Branz
Deilinghofen EC (GER) F   Gerhald Mull
Deilinghofen EC (GER) F   Hans Kollecker
Deilinghofen EC (GER) F   Kurt Lammert
Deilinghofen EC (GER) F   Wolfgang Peske
Deilinghofen EC (GER) F   Jorg Schauhoff
Deilinghofen EC (GER) F   Friedrich Gillen
Deilinghofen EC (GER) G    
Deilinghofen EC (GER) G    
       
Team Pos # Playername
Den Bosch Coach   Ed Gosselin
Den Bosch D   Bert Halliwell
Den Bosch D   Louwing Lew
Den Bosch D   Wim Viguurs
Den Bosch D 2 Bob Foster
Den Bosch D 4 Wil van Dommelen
Den Bosch D 5 Jack van den Berg
Den Bosch D 6 Fons de Leeuw
Den Bosch D 7 Karel van de Sanden
Den Bosch F   Jos Bles
Den Bosch F 1 R. Lodders
Den Bosch F 10 John Smith
Den Bosch F 12 Ton de Groot
Den Bosch F 14 Ruud Koekkoek
Den Bosch F 15 Joop van Gurp
Den Bosch F 16 R. Badyk
Den Bosch F 17 Peter Kradolfer
Den Bosch F 18 Theo Mathot
Den Bosch F 19 Hans Peters
Den Bosch F 8 John Dielissen
Den Bosch F 9 Whit Knapp
Den Bosch G 1 Hans van den Boogaard
Den Bosch G 20 Vincent van Schilt
Den Bosch G 21 Frans Koehler
       
Team Pos # Playername
Den Haag D   M. Gardner
Den Haag D 10 Larry van Wieren
Den Haag D 2 Arie Klein
Den Haag D 3 Wil Ooms
Den Haag D 4 Ben Roomer
Den Haag D 5 Rob Verboom
Den Haag D 8 Bob Trenaman
Den Haag F   Paul Burger
Den Haag F 11 Rob Hagendoorn
Den Haag F 12 Ruddy Bakker
Den Haag F 14 Theo Dietz jr.
Den Haag F 15 Stephen Boyd
Den Haag F 17 Ed Hebert
Den Haag F 19 Harrie Wielheesen
Den Haag F 20 Piet Roskam
Den Haag F 21 Jerry Schaeffer
Den Haag F 6 Joop Manuel
Den Haag F 7 Rodney Bossy
Den Haag F 9 Paul Rusche
Den Haag G   Andre Lockhurst
Den Haag G 1 Dave Andrews
Den Haag G 18 R. van den Broek
Den Haag G 18 Boudewijn Wieser
       
Team Pos # Playername
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) Coach   Vladimir Vacatko
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) D   Erich Weide
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) D   Harald Kadow
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) D   Heiko Antons
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) D   Rudolf Potsch
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) D   Otto Schneitberger
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) D   Jurgen Schwer
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F   Klaus Volland
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F   Josef Reif
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F   Vladimir Vacatko
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F   Anton Pohl
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F   Frank Neupert
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F   Walter Koberle
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F   Peter Hejma
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F   Walter Stadler
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F   Wolfgang Boos
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) G   Rainer Makatsch
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) G   Manfred Fleischer
       
Team Pos # Playername
Faerjestad (SWE) D   Per Backman
Faerjestad (SWE) D   Sten-Ake Bark
Faerjestad (SWE) D   Ake Carlsson
Faerjestad (SWE) D   Kent Bodin
Faerjestad (SWE) D   Gunnar Johansson
Faerjestad (SWE) D   Hans-Ake Rosendahl
Faerjestad (SWE) D   Ulf Sterner
Faerjestad (SWE) F   Lars Backman
Faerjestad (SWE) F   Morgan Svensson
Faerjestad (SWE) F   Sten Johansson
Faerjestad (SWE) F   Lars Zetterstrom
Faerjestad (SWE) F   Benny Andersson
Faerjestad (SWE) F   Nils Johansson
Faerjestad (SWE) F   B. Augustsson
Faerjestad (SWE) F   Lars Nilsson
Faerjestad (SWE) F   ? Olsen
Faerjestad (SWE) G 1 Arne Schoemberg
Faerjestad (SWE) G 15  
       
Team Pos # Playername
Ferencvaros (HUN) Coach   Laszlo Jakabhazy
Ferencvaros (HUN) D   Andras Farkas
Ferencvaros (HUN) D   Janos Hajzer
Ferencvaros (HUN) D   Bela Treplan
Ferencvaros (HUN) D 3 Ferenc Enyedi
Ferencvaros (HUN) D 5 Janos Krasznai
Ferencvaros (HUN) F   Janos Poth
Ferencvaros (HUN) F   Istvan Szikra
Ferencvaros (HUN) F   Albert Muhr
Ferencvaros (HUN) F 10 Andras Meszoly
Ferencvaros (HUN) F 19 Peter Havran
Ferencvaros (HUN) F 2 Laszlo Gogolak
Ferencvaros (HUN) F 20 Peter Bikar
Ferencvaros (HUN) F 7 Adam Kereszty
Ferencvaros (HUN) G 1 Antal Kovacs
Ferencvaros (HUN) G 30 ? Csarn
       
Team Pos # Playername
Fussen EV (GER) Coach    
Fussen EV (GER) D 20 Georg Hamberger
Fussen EV (GER) D 3 Josef Volk
Fussen EV (GER) D 4 Heinz Geiger
Fussen EV (GER) D 5 Peter Schwimmbeck
Fussen EV (GER) D 6 Werner Modes
Fussen EV (GER) F 14 Heinz Weisenbach
Fussen EV (GER) F 15 Horst Meindel
Fussen EV (GER) F 16 Gustav Hanig
Fussen EV (GER) F 17 Alois Freidl
Fussen EV (GER) F 18 Bernd Kuhn
Fussen EV (GER) F 19 Theo Schneider
Fussen EV (GER) F 22 Karl-Heinz Golomb
Fussen EV (GER) F 7 Peter Neumann
Fussen EV (GER) F 8 Karl-Heinz Egger
Fussen EV (GER) F 9 Jurgen Hadraschek
Fussen EV (GER) G 1 Toni Kehle
Fussen EV (GER) G 21 Werner Sanger
       
Team Pos # Playername
Galt Hornets (CAN) Coach   Bill 'Wiggie' Wylie
Galt Hornets (CAN) D   Ron Smith
Galt Hornets (CAN) D 11 Vic Teal
Galt Hornets (CAN) D 15 John Beechey
Galt Hornets (CAN) D 2 Mike Doersam
Galt Hornets (CAN) D 3 Ron Hergott
Galt Hornets (CAN) D 4 Steve Hunt
Galt Hornets (CAN) D 5 John Nickerson
Galt Hornets (CAN) F   Rudy "Pete" Panagabko
Galt Hornets (CAN) F   Robert "Bob" Maxwell
Galt Hornets (CAN) F   Cecil Hoekstra
Galt Hornets (CAN) F   Pete Darcy
Galt Hornets (CAN) F 10 Peter Brennan
Galt Hornets (CAN) F 14 Bruce Reier
Galt Hornets (CAN) F 16 George Westfall
Galt Hornets (CAN) F 17 Bill Hway
Galt Hornets (CAN) F 19 Peter Speyer
Galt Hornets (CAN) F 7 Howie Dietrich
Galt Hornets (CAN) F 8 Vance Millar
Galt Hornets (CAN) F 9 Dave Cressman
Galt Hornets (CAN) G 1 Brent Pennington
Galt Hornets (CAN) G 30 Gerry Powers
       
Team Pos # Playername
GAP HC (FRA) D    
GAP HC (FRA) D   Charles Libermann
GAP HC (FRA) D    
GAP HC (FRA) D   Bernard Combe
GAP HC (FRA) D   Dominique Pelloux
GAP HC (FRA) F   Georges Libermann
GAP HC (FRA) F   Philippe Rey
GAP HC (FRA) F    
GAP HC (FRA) F   Luc Tardiff
GAP HC (FRA) F   Camil Gelinas
GAP HC (FRA) F    
GAP HC (FRA) F 7 Ward Laurie
GAP HC (FRA) F 8 Alain Vinard
GAP HC (FRA) F 9 Daniel Galland
GAP HC (FRA) G   Bernard Cal
GAP HC (FRA) G    
       
Team Pos # Playername
Geleen D   Chris Peters
Geleen D   B. Vrancken
Geleen D 10 Mike Self
Geleen D 21 Vladi Potucek
Geleen D 3 Douglas Freeman
Geleen D 4 Peter Lloyd
Geleen D 5 Peter van de Wal
Geleen F   J. Schuffelen
Geleen F   P. Spraque
Geleen F   Harney Lessyck
Geleen F 12 Henry Frencken
Geleen F 14 Jiri Anton (Viktor Golem)
Geleen F 15 Hans Eussen
Geleen F 16 Dave Gilhem
Geleen F 17 Mirek Vosatko (Jerry Vos)
Geleen F 7 Henny Wilms
Geleen F 8 Mike Mulder
Geleen F 9 Jiri Nasvetil
Geleen G 1 Vaclav Sochor
Geleen G 1 Frank van de Mast
Geleen G 10 Jef Weijers
Geleen G 21 Peter Rozenhart
       
Team Pos # Playername
Grenoble (FRA) D 17 Michel Latour
Grenoble (FRA) D 2 Normand Chouinard
Grenoble (FRA) D 20 Pascal Del Monaco
Grenoble (FRA) D 20 Stephan Dudas
Grenoble (FRA) D 3 Christian Billeras
Grenoble (FRA) D 4 Didier Drablier
Grenoble (FRA) D 5 Rene LaBonte
Grenoble (FRA) F   Daniel Galland
Grenoble (FRA) F 10 Joel Surle
Grenoble (FRA) F 15 Gerard Goubin
Grenoble (FRA) F 15 Louis Smaniotto
Grenoble (FRA) F 16 Daniel Grando
Grenoble (FRA) F 16 Jeff Cabili
Grenoble (FRA) F 17 Antoine Sangiorgio
Grenoble (FRA) F 21 Christian Maillet
Grenoble (FRA) F 21 Laurent Bibier
Grenoble (FRA) F 6 Jean-Pierre Cabuis
Grenoble (FRA) F 6 Maurice Chappot
Grenoble (FRA) F 7 Richard Marcotte
Grenoble (FRA) F 8 Jean-Michel Boissonnier
Grenoble (FRA) F 9 Geaton 'Pete' LaLiberte
Grenoble (FRA) G 1 John Cole
Grenoble (FRA) G 30 Jacques Verilhac
Grenoble (FRA) G 30 Pierre-Francois Couderc
       
Team Pos # Playername
Heerenveen Coach   J. Hamstra
Heerenveen D   Piet Nota
Heerenveen D   Jan Cimburek
Heerenveen D   Jan Brinksma
Heerenveen D 13 Piet Kok
Heerenveen D 15 Hielke Lageveen
Heerenveen D 2 Andries Talsma
Heerenveen D 3 Sake de Boer
Heerenveen D 4 Roel Scheenstra
Heerenveen F   H. Molendijk
Heerenveen F 10 Bill Moir
Heerenveen F 11 Bouke Kolk
Heerenveen F 14 Jacob de Boer
Heerenveen F 16 Fred Stevenson
Heerenveen F 5 Henk de Boer
Heerenveen F 6 Gerard Boltjes
Heerenveen F 7 Johan Akkerman
Heerenveen F 8 Teus de Heus
Heerenveen F 9 Wayne Fingas
Heerenveen G 1 Harry Pen
Heerenveen G 18 Johan Siemonsma
       
Team Pos # Playername
Krefeld EV (GER) Coach   Bernard Peltzer
Krefeld EV (GER) D   Helmut Remen
Krefeld EV (GER) D 14 Werner Oberheidt
Krefeld EV (GER) D 18 Jochen Metz
Krefeld EV (GER) D 19 Otto Zrenner
Krefeld EV (GER) D 2 Manfred Kramarczyk
Krefeld EV (GER) D 3 Lorenz Faltermeier
Krefeld EV (GER) D 3 Peter Neuhausen
Krefeld EV (GER) D 5 Erwin Haas
Krefeld EV (GER) D 8 Horst Ludwig
Krefeld EV (GER) F 11 Manfred Feyen
Krefeld EV (GER) F 12 Hannsjorg Albrecht
Krefeld EV (GER) F 13 Jindrich Karas
Krefeld EV (GER) F 15 Hans Schaub
Krefeld EV (GER) F 16 Klaus Roski
Krefeld EV (GER) F 17 Ulrich Wyes
Krefeld EV (GER) F 20 Heiko Vogel
Krefeld EV (GER) F 4 Dieter Schirbach
Krefeld EV (GER) F 6 Remigius Wellen
Krefeld EV (GER) F 6 Victor Koukal
Krefeld EV (GER) F 7 Lothar Kremershoff
Krefeld EV (GER) F 9 Klaus Krawinkel
Krefeld EV (GER) G   Wolfgang von Dahlem
Krefeld EV (GER) G 1 Horst Jennen
Krefeld EV (GER) G 20 Wolf Herbst
       
Team Pos # Playername
Luik (BEL) Coach    
Luik (BEL) D 12 G. Haury
Luik (BEL) D 14 Roy Ovington
Luik (BEL) D 2 Tony Delrez
Luik (BEL) D 2 Theo Paulus
Luik (BEL) D 3 J. Dickinson
Luik (BEL) D 4 Jean Lapointe
Luik (BEL) D 4 Alberique Braes
Luik (BEL) D 5 Daniel Hanrez
Luik (BEL) D 6 Philippe Molitor
Luik (BEL) D 9 Robert Sidey
Luik (BEL) F 10 Jan Cimburek
Luik (BEL) F 10 Norm Cournoyer
Luik (BEL) F 11 Ron Mehmel
Luik (BEL) F 12 Denis Houle
Luik (BEL) F 12 Jacques DeFlandre
Luik (BEL) F 15 Jose Hanrez
Luik (BEL) F 15 Gerard Marssin
Luik (BEL) F 16 Jean Fauteux
Luik (BEL) F 16 D. Cantin
Luik (BEL) F 17 Alain Vendette
Luik (BEL) F 19 Waren Smith
Luik (BEL) F 6 F. Ovimet
Luik (BEL) F 7 Egill Eyjolfsson
Luik (BEL) F 8 Willy Vinken
Luik (BEL) G 1 Philippe Lissoir
Luik (BEL) G 1 ? Halle
Luik (BEL) G 13 Pierre Tatti
       
Team Pos # Playername
Megeve (FRA) Coach    
Megeve (FRA) D    
Megeve (FRA) D    
Megeve (FRA) D    
Megeve (FRA) D    
Megeve (FRA) D    
Megeve (FRA) D    
Megeve (FRA) F    
Megeve (FRA) F    
Megeve (FRA) F    
Megeve (FRA) F    
Megeve (FRA) F    
Megeve (FRA) F    
Megeve (FRA) F    
Megeve (FRA) F   Alain Bozon
Megeve (FRA) F    
Megeve (FRA) G    
Megeve (FRA) G    
       
Team Pos # Playername
Nijmegen D   Frank Dobbelaar
Nijmegen D 3 Huub Sciarone
Nijmegen D 4 Michel van de Borg
Nijmegen D 5 Alex Andjelic
Nijmegen D 9 Bob Boyle
Nijmegen F 10 Jack Wijlemans
Nijmegen F 11 Jan Burg
Nijmegen F 12 Maarten Jansen-Duijghuizen
Nijmegen F 14 Jan Joosten
Nijmegen F 15 Mirko Holbus
Nijmegen F 16 Gary Lisle
Nijmegen F 17 Ben Smulders
Nijmegen F 2 Peter van Rijswijk
Nijmegen F 6 Nico Bertrums
Nijmegen G   Jan Bruijsten
Nijmegen G 1 Charley Ewing
Nijmegen G 21 Rob van Beek
       
Team Pos # Playername
Paris FFSG (FRA) Coach   ? Chesnoy
Paris FFSG (FRA) D 11 ? Chatillon
Paris FFSG (FRA) D 18 ? Ryckeghem
Paris FFSG (FRA) D 2 Bernard Cabanis
Paris FFSG (FRA) D 3 Thierry Monier
Paris FFSG (FRA) D 3 Michel Vuilly
Paris FFSG (FRA) D 4 Rene Blanchard
Paris FFSG (FRA) D 5 ? Auclair
Paris FFSG (FRA) D 6 ? Brown
Paris FFSG (FRA) F 10 Jacques Boucher
Paris FFSG (FRA) F 12 ? Heckly
Paris FFSG (FRA) F 12 ? Strobl
Paris FFSG (FRA) F 14 Patrick Francheterre
Paris FFSG (FRA) F 15 ? Daillet
Paris FFSG (FRA) F 15 Michel Mrozeck
Paris FFSG (FRA) F 17 Burt Vuillermet
Paris FFSG (FRA) F 19 ? Naverre
Paris FFSG (FRA) F 20 ? Roquejoffre
Paris FFSG (FRA) F 7 Philippe LaCarriere
Paris FFSG (FRA) F 8 Jean Faucomprez
Paris FFSG (FRA) F 9 Gilbert Itzicsohn
Paris FFSG (FRA) G 1 ? Vigne
Paris FFSG (FRA) G 1 ? Malletroit
Paris FFSG (FRA) G 21 ? Le Glohaec
       
Team Pos # Playername
Paris Viry (FRA) Coach   ? Nazighian
Paris Viry (FRA) D   N. Lirette
Paris Viry (FRA) D 15 Jean-Francois Latour
Paris Viry (FRA) D 2 ? Kaminer
Paris Viry (FRA) D 3 Michel Vuilly
Paris Viry (FRA) D 4 Rene Blanchard
Paris Viry (FRA) D 4 ? Strohm
Paris Viry (FRA) D 5 ? Faudot
Paris Viry (FRA) D 9 Paul Lang
Paris Viry (FRA) F 10 Alain Delmougne
Paris Viry (FRA) F 11 M. Stevenot
Paris Viry (FRA) F 12 Patrick Pourtanel
Paris Viry (FRA) F 14 Gerard Faucomprez
Paris Viry (FRA) F 16 A. Bletel
Paris Viry (FRA) F 16 Gilbert Itzicsohn
Paris Viry (FRA) F 18 A. Dubois
Paris Viry (FRA) F 19 J. McLean
Paris Viry (FRA) F 3 Patrick Sawyerr
Paris Viry (FRA) F 7 J.P. Bertin
Paris Viry (FRA) F 8 Christopher Lepre
Paris Viry (FRA) F 8 S. Kaufmann
Paris Viry (FRA) G 1 Jean-Claude Sozzi
Paris Viry (FRA) G 17 J.P. Penel
Paris Viry (FRA) G 17 Jean-Louis Roux
       
Team Pos # Playername
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders Coach   Ken Addis
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders D 13 Ray Demeules
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders D 14 Jacques Desbiens
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders D 16 Gerry Bowes
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders D 18 Tom Slimming
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders D 2 Paul Godin
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders D 3 Andy Burgess
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders D 3 Barry Young
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F 10 Fl. Skilliter
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F 10 Pierre Lessard
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F 11 B. Boutilier
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F 11 Andre Boucher
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F 12 Jack Roussell
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F 17 John Fournier
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F 4 Jim Gebhardt
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F 5 Ron Hughes
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F 6 Barney Barnhart
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F 7 Cal Kemp
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F 8 Tom Hanna
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F 9 Wayne Mitchell
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders G   Jim Sawa
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders G 1 Jag Young
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders G 20 Ted Blaker
       
Team Pos # Playername
Red Star Beograd (YUG) Coach   Zoran Stajner
Red Star Beograd (YUG) D 20 Sinisa Mison
Red Star Beograd (YUG) D 3 Branislav Popivic
Red Star Beograd (YUG) D 4 Miroljub Mihajlovic
Red Star Beograd (YUG) D 5 Franc Bergman
Red Star Beograd (YUG) D 6 Slobovan Osmanovic
Red Star Beograd (YUG) F 10 Milan Kravljanac
Red Star Beograd (YUG) F 11 Miodrag Sisic
Red Star Beograd (YUG) F 12 Rustimir Seremet
Red Star Beograd (YUG) F 13 Nikola Vidic
Red Star Beograd (YUG) F 14 Anton Bon
Red Star Beograd (YUG) F 15 Vojin Koljensic
Red Star Beograd (YUG) F 16 Dragan Spasojevic
Red Star Beograd (YUG) F 17 J. Petac
Red Star Beograd (YUG) F 19 ? Vnuk
Red Star Beograd (YUG) F 2 Semsa Semsedinovic
Red Star Beograd (YUG) F 7 Dragan Stojanovic
Red Star Beograd (YUG) F 8 Milorad Vjestica
Red Star Beograd (YUG) F 9 Aleksandar Jankovic
Red Star Beograd (YUG) G 1 Vladimir Vasin
Red Star Beograd (YUG) G 18 Ljubomir Georgijevic
       
Team Pos # Playername
Tilburg Coach   Tony Callam
Tilburg D   Bob Sidey (LUIK)
Tilburg D 11 Mark van Boekel
Tilburg D 12 Jiri Petrnousek (G. Peters)
Tilburg D 12 John Ormiston
Tilburg D 14 Guus Bakker
Tilburg D 2 Huub van Dun
Tilburg D 3 Joost Bok
Tilburg D 3 Nico Bertrums
Tilburg D 3 Jean Lapointe (LUIK)
Tilburg D 4 Hans Christiaans sr.
Tilburg D 5 Mario van Veghel
Tilburg D 5 Roy Ovington (LUIK)
Tilburg D 9 Toon van Gool
Tilburg F 10 Joe Simons
Tilburg F 11 Ad Herijgers
Tilburg F 11 Ron Mehmel (LUIK)
Tilburg F 12 Jean Fauteux (LUIK)
Tilburg F 14 Alain Vendette (LUIK)
Tilburg F 14 Jos van de Wijngaert
Tilburg F 14 Klaas van den Broek
Tilburg F 15 Pat Differ
Tilburg F 16 Vaclav Tuma (W. Toemen)
Tilburg F 17 John MacDonald
Tilburg F 18 Nico Kremers jr
Tilburg F 2 Petr Balusek
Tilburg F 21 Norm Cournoyer (LUIK)
Tilburg F 21 Con de Man
Tilburg F 6 Ron Krikke
Tilburg F 7 Jaroslav Tuma (J. Maas)
Tilburg F 8 Jack de Heer
Tilburg G 1 Harrie Kolen
Tilburg G 1 Jaroslav Bulejcik (B. Buddy)
Tilburg G 30 Gerry Gobel
       
Team Pos # Playername
USA AF Warriors Coach   A. Hadwick
USA AF Warriors D   R. Badyk
USA AF Warriors D 22 Gilles Beaudoin
USA AF Warriors D 23 Steve Sawczuk
USA AF Warriors D 25 Jean Prefontaine
USA AF Warriors D 7 Jim Kemp
USA AF Warriors D 8 Phil Grassi
USA AF Warriors F   ? Young
USA AF Warriors F   Jim Albrecht
USA AF Warriors F 10 Claude Beaulac
USA AF Warriors F 11 Bob Grant
USA AF Warriors F 14 Bill Rossini
USA AF Warriors F 15 Jean Gilbert
USA AF Warriors F 16 Garry Lummis
USA AF Warriors F 24 Steve Lamman
USA AF Warriors F 26 Al Catto
USA AF Warriors F 27 Kim Morsman
USA AF Warriors F 4 Tony Curran
USA AF Warriors F 5 Dave Pollard
USA AF Warriors G 1 Paul Ciancanelli
USA AF Warriors G 12 Larry Palmer
USA AF Warriors G 19 J. Saprito
       
Team Pos # Playername
USSR (Nat. Team) Coach   Vsevolod Bobrov
USSR (Nat. Team) D   Yuri Shatalov
USSR (Nat. Team) D   Aleksander Gusev
USSR (Nat. Team) D   Yuri Lyapkin
USSR (Nat. Team) D 14 Valery Vasiliev
USSR (Nat. Team) D 3 Vladimir Lutchenko
USSR (Nat. Team) D 4 Viktor Kuzkin
USSR (Nat. Team) D 5 Alexander Ragulin
USSR (Nat. Team) D 7 Gennadiy Tsygankov
USSR (Nat. Team) F   Yuri Lebedev
USSR (Nat. Team) F   Aleksander Volchkov
USSR (Nat. Team) F   Alexander Bodunov
USSR (Nat. Team) F   Alexsander Yakushev
USSR (Nat. Team) F   Yuri Blinov
USSR (Nat. Team) F 10 Alexander Maltsev
USSR (Nat. Team) F 13 Boris Mihailov
USSR (Nat. Team) F 16 Vladimir Petrov
USSR (Nat. Team) F 17 Valeri Kharlamov
USSR (Nat. Team) F 18 Vladimir Vikulov
USSR (Nat. Team) F 8 Vyacheslav Starshinov
USSR (Nat. Team) F 9 Yevgeni Zimin
USSR (Nat. Team) G 1 Victor Zinger
USSR (Nat. Team) G 20 Vladislav Tretiak
       
Team Pos # Playername
Utrecht     J. Kagie
Utrecht     Bill Wade
Utrecht Coach   C. de Vreeze
Utrecht D 1 Ruud van Dommelen
Utrecht D 14 Harry Smidt
Utrecht D 15 Niels Wolgast
Utrecht D 18 L. Musquetier
Utrecht D 19 Bill Adlam
Utrecht D 2 Louwing Lew
Utrecht D 5 Hans Dijkman
Utrecht D 9 Willem Slootmaker
Utrecht F   R. Hack
Utrecht F   H. Hijzen
Utrecht F   P. Hemmen
Utrecht F   A. Bartels
Utrecht F 11 Jan Wagner
Utrecht F 12 R. van Heusden
Utrecht F 16 Anders Mansson
Utrecht F 17 P. Kagie
Utrecht F 17 Gerrie Hoekstra
Utrecht F 18 P.B. van de Torre
Utrecht F 20 Nico van Kraay
Utrecht F 21 Ivan Kocanda
Utrecht F 3 Frank Jaspers
Utrecht F 4 Henk de Jager
Utrecht F 7 Ciek Slootmaker
Utrecht F 8 Bert Halliwell
Utrecht G 1 Fred de Wit
Utrecht G 20 Wim Vosmeer
Utrecht G 22 Gerard van Hoek
       
Team Pos # Playername
Villard de Lans (FRA) Coach   Jean-Claude Laplassotte
Villard de Lans (FRA) D    
Villard de Lans (FRA) D    
Villard de Lans (FRA) D    
Villard de Lans (FRA) D   Joel Gauvin
Villard de Lans (FRA) D    
Villard de Lans (FRA) F    
Villard de Lans (FRA) F    
Villard de Lans (FRA) F    
Villard de Lans (FRA) F    
Villard de Lans (FRA) F   Roland Gaillard
Villard de Lans (FRA) F   Jean Vassieux
Villard de Lans (FRA) F   Jean-Claude Eymard
Villard de Lans (FRA) F   Jean-Claude Laplassotte
Villard de Lans (FRA) F    
Villard de Lans (FRA) G    
Villard de Lans (FRA) G