1969-1970

Line-ups of season 1969-1970

       
Team Pos # Playername
All Stars (CI) Coach    
All Stars (CI) D    
All Stars (CI) D    
All Stars (CI) D    
All Stars (CI) D    
All Stars (CI) D    
All Stars (CI) D    
All Stars (CI) F    
All Stars (CI) F    
All Stars (CI) F    
All Stars (CI) F    
All Stars (CI) F    
All Stars (CI) F    
All Stars (CI) F    
All Stars (CI) F    
All Stars (CI) F    
All Stars (CI) G    
All Stars (CI) G    
       
Team Pos # Playername
Bad Tolz (GER) Coach   Ladislav Olejnik
Bad Tolz (GER) D   Erwin Rietmeier
Bad Tolz (GER) D   Helmut Eberhardt
Bad Tolz (GER) D   Tibor Vozar
Bad Tolz (GER) D   Wilhelm Janker
Bad Tolz (GER) D   Johannes Schichtl
Bad Tolz (GER) D   Heinz Bader
Bad Tolz (GER) F   Hans Rothkirch
Bad Tolz (GER) F   Ladislav Olejnik
Bad Tolz (GER) F   Peter Lax
Bad Tolz (GER) F   Eduard Derkits
Bad Tolz (GER) F   Johann Eimansberger
Bad Tolz (GER) F   Josef Adlmaier
Bad Tolz (GER) F   Wilhelm Gerg
Bad Tolz (GER) F   Lorenz Funk
Bad Tolz (GER) F   Willi Leitner
Bad Tolz (GER) G   Anton Klett
Bad Tolz (GER) G   Siegfried Besendorfer
       
Team Pos # Playername
CA Iserlohn Hawks Coach    
CA Iserlohn Hawks D    
CA Iserlohn Hawks D    
CA Iserlohn Hawks D    
CA Iserlohn Hawks D    
CA Iserlohn Hawks D    
CA Iserlohn Hawks D    
CA Iserlohn Hawks F    
CA Iserlohn Hawks F    
CA Iserlohn Hawks F    
CA Iserlohn Hawks F   ? Brisette
CA Iserlohn Hawks F   ? Taylor
CA Iserlohn Hawks F   ? Walker
CA Iserlohn Hawks F   ? Seed
CA Iserlohn Hawks F   ? Coulombe
CA Iserlohn Hawks F    
CA Iserlohn Hawks G    
CA Iserlohn Hawks G 20 Ted Blaker
       
Team Pos # Playername
Chamonix (FRA) Coach   Bruno Ranzoni
Chamonix (FRA) D 13 Pierre Cheilan
Chamonix (FRA) D 2 Marcel Gentina
Chamonix (FRA) D 3 Claude Dufour
Chamonix (FRA) D 4 Raymond Gilloz
Chamonix (FRA) D 5 Jean-Francois Charlet
Chamonix (FRA) D 6 Jacques Taini
Chamonix (FRA) F 10 Jean-Claude Guennelon
Chamonix (FRA) F 11 Michel Caux
Chamonix (FRA) F 12 Phillippe Cheilan
Chamonix (FRA) F 14 Bernard Mazza
Chamonix (FRA) F 15 ? Tomai
Chamonix (FRA) F 15 Alain Mazza
Chamonix (FRA) F 16 Patrick Charlet
Chamonix (FRA) F 17 Jean-Louis Colin
Chamonix (FRA) F 18 Alain Bozan
Chamonix (FRA) F 7 Rene Cailler
Chamonix (FRA) F 8 Yvan Guryca
Chamonix (FRA) F 9 Michel Barta
Chamonix (FRA) F 9 ? Vimmer
Chamonix (FRA) G 0 Bernard Balmat
Chamonix (FRA) G 1 Bernard Deschamps
       
Team Pos # Playername
Den Bosch Coach   Bob Jastremski
Den Bosch Coach   Ed Gosselin
Den Bosch D 2 Werner van den Bosch
Den Bosch D 3 Frank Bolsius
Den Bosch D 4 Wil van Dommelen
Den Bosch D 5 Jack van den Berg
Den Bosch F   Koos Bertrums
Den Bosch F   Jack Betonville
Den Bosch F 10 L. Wagemakers
Den Bosch F 11 Dennis Beaudoin
Den Bosch F 12 Ton de Groot
Den Bosch F 15 Joop van Gurp
Den Bosch F 6 Bob Jastremski
Den Bosch F 7 Grant Hagermann
Den Bosch F 8 Ed Gosselin
Den Bosch F 9 Bob Boyle
Den Bosch G 1 A. LeClair
Den Bosch G 14 Karel Dona
Den Bosch G 14 Hans van den Boogaard
Den Bosch G 14 Piet le Blanc
       
Team Pos # Playername
Den Haag Coach   Gary McQuaid
Den Haag D   Rob Verboom
Den Haag D 2 Arie Klein
Den Haag D 3 Wil Ooms
Den Haag D 4 Ben Roomer
Den Haag D 5 Russ McColl
Den Haag F 10 Gary McQuaid
Den Haag F 11 Leo van Dijk
Den Haag F 11 Leo van Dijk
Den Haag F 12 Ruddy Bakker
Den Haag F 14 Edu Zondag
Den Haag F 15 Chris Finnerty
Den Haag F 16 Randy Binny
Den Haag F 17 Dave Keaton
Den Haag F 17 Paul Rusche
Den Haag F 6 Joop Manuel
Den Haag F 8 Rob Haagendoorn
Den Haag F 9 Ron Gentis
Den Haag G 1 Paul Ferguson
Den Haag G 18 Dave Cathers
Den Haag G 18 Fred de Wit
Den Haag G 18 Andre Lockhorst
       
Team Pos # Playername
Denemarken (Nat. Team) Coach   Lasse Lilja
Denemarken (Nat. Team) D 2 Per Hansen
Denemarken (Nat. Team) D 3 Henning Moller
Denemarken (Nat. Team) D 4 Jens-Christian Lauritsen
Denemarken (Nat. Team) D 5 Kurt Lauritsen
Denemarken (Nat. Team) D 6 Lars Dago
Denemarken (Nat. Team) D 7 Jurgen Juul-Jensen
Denemarken (Nat. Team) F 10 Henrik Riisberg
Denemarken (Nat. Team) F 11 Niels Schack
Denemarken (Nat. Team) F 12 Kolt Bjerrum
Denemarken (Nat. Team) F 13 Hardy Kikkenborg
Denemarken (Nat. Team) F 14 Torben Nielsen
Denemarken (Nat. Team) F 15 Carsten Nielsen
Denemarken (Nat. Team) F 16 Anders Petersen
Denemarken (Nat. Team) F 8 Kim Olesen
Denemarken (Nat. Team) F 9 Henrik Fabricius
Denemarken (Nat. Team) G 1 Bent Hansen
Denemarken (Nat. Team) G 20 Niels Kristiansen
       
Team Pos # Playername
Geleen Coach   Frank Oatway
Geleen Coach   Steve Labchuk
Geleen D 12 Jiri Bolehovsky (George Boyle)
Geleen D 21 Vladi Potucek
Geleen D 3 Rene LaBonte
Geleen D 5 Henry Frencken
Geleen D 6 Peter Lloyd
Geleen F   Roy Joosten
Geleen F   Jiri Nasvetil
Geleen F 10 Doug Kuhn
Geleen F 10 Jerry Aucoin
Geleen F 14 Jiri Anton (Viktor Golem)
Geleen F 15 Gary Purcha
Geleen F 16 Dave Gilhen
Geleen F 17 Mirek Vosatko (Jerry Vos)
Geleen F 4 Bob Lewis
Geleen F 5 Don Desbiens
Geleen F 7 Craig Simpson
Geleen F 8 Ben Lee
Geleen F 9 Frank Oatway
Geleen G 0 Paul Hofstede
Geleen G 1 Vaclav Sochor
Geleen G 1 Doug Scott
Geleen G 1 Norman Dunbar
Geleen G 24 Lonny Ryan
Geleen G 24 Frank van der Mast
       
Team Pos # Playername
Grenoble (FRA) Coach   Geaton 'Pete' Laliberte
Grenoble (FRA) D 16 Jimmy Biguet
Grenoble (FRA) D 19 Jean 'Coco' Berry
Grenoble (FRA) D 21 Didier Drablier
Grenoble (FRA) D 3 Pascal Del Monaco
Grenoble (FRA) D 4 Jean Paupardin
Grenoble (FRA) D 5 Pierre Bottari
Grenoble (FRA) F 10 Bernard Nogaretto
Grenoble (FRA) F 14 Jean-Claude LaPlassotte
Grenoble (FRA) F 15 Gerard Goubin
Grenoble (FRA) F 16 Gerard Aroles
Grenoble (FRA) F 17 Michel Latour
Grenoble (FRA) F 21 Christian Maillet
Grenoble (FRA) F 4 Sylvian Girard
Grenoble (FRA) F 6 Jean-Pierre Cabuis
Grenoble (FRA) F 7 ? Caisse
Grenoble (FRA) F 8 Roland Gaillard
Grenoble (FRA) F 9 Geaton 'Pete' LaLiberte
Grenoble (FRA) G   Daniel Blanc
Grenoble (FRA) G 1 Bernard Despraz
Grenoble (FRA) G 18 Jean-Claude Sozzi
       
Team Pos # Playername
Innsbrucker EV (AUT) Coach    
Innsbrucker EV (AUT) D 17 Franz Pratsch
Innsbrucker EV (AUT) D 4 Kamil Swojse
Innsbrucker EV (AUT) D 6 Rudolf Purner
Innsbrucker EV (AUT) D 7 Edi Mossmer
Innsbrucker EV (AUT) D 8 Helmut Angerer
Innsbrucker EV (AUT) F 10 Kurt Holler
Innsbrucker EV (AUT) F 13 Josef Mossmer
Innsbrucker EV (AUT) F 14 Walter Korinek
Innsbrucker EV (AUT) F 15 Klaus Kirchbauer
Innsbrucker EV (AUT) F 18 ? Brandstatter
Innsbrucker EV (AUT) F 19 Gunther Burkhart
Innsbrucker EV (AUT) F 2 Stefan Stern
Innsbrucker EV (AUT) F 21 Josef Schwitzer
Innsbrucker EV (AUT) F 3 Peter Koll
Innsbrucker EV (AUT) F 4 Gerhard Tobeschini
Innsbrucker EV (AUT) F 9 Jaroslav Walter
Innsbrucker EV (AUT) G 1 Fritz Esterhammer
Innsbrucker EV (AUT) G 16 Heinrich Knabl
       
Team Pos # Playername
Kloten (SUI) Coach    
Kloten (SUI) D   Walter Wettenschwatur
Kloten (SUI) D   R. Meier
Kloten (SUI) D   Rolf Fre
Kloten (SUI) D   Othmar Boesch
Kloten (SUI) D   Otto Nussbaumer
Kloten (SUI) D   Walter Frei
Kloten (SUI) F   ? Spitzer
Kloten (SUI) F   Walter Keller
Kloten (SUI) F   ? Cveni
Kloten (SUI) F   Jurg Lutt
Kloten (SUI) F 14 Hans Rufer
Kloten (SUI) F 14 Heinz Lumai
Kloten (SUI) F 19 Urs Lutt
Kloten (SUI) F 20 Garriel Werer
Kloten (SUI) F 27 Veli Luthi
Kloten (SUI) F 9 Peter Luthi
Kloten (SUI) G   Richard Fehr
Kloten (SUI) G   Rolf Bigler
       
Team Pos # Playername
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows Coach   Ed Swain
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows D 10 John Fournier
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows D 18 Jim Peterson
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows D 19 Jack Simpson
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows D 3 Larry Harker
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows D 5 Ray Tourville
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows D 6 Jake Frizelle
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows D 7 Bob Nancekaville
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows F 11 Loyd Buderick
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows F 12 Bill Picco
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows F 14 George Belanger
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows F 15 Guy Normandeau
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows F 16 Jim Masson
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows F 17 Sonny Burke
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows F 2 Bugs MacDonald
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows F 2 Barry Young
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows F 20 Greg Moffatt
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows F 8 Ron Laughlin
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows F 9 Gerry Norum
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows G 1 Mike Belanger
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows G 4 Jean-Guy Boulay
       
Team Pos # Playername
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders Coach   Paul Deschenes
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders Coach   Cecil Shaver
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders D 16 Joe Godin
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders D 19 Paul Deschenes
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders D 2 Larry Howland
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders D 3 Roger Morin
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders D 4 Real Francoeur
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders D 5 Ron Hughes
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders D 6 Yves Hebert
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F   ? Sullivan
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F 10 Dave Carlyle
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F 11 Wayne Farr
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F 12 Don Sheppard
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F 14 Steve MacKeigan
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F 15 Tom Slimming
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F 17 Jerry Meade
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F 19 Paul Godin
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F 7 Joe St. Pierre
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F 8 Barry Weaymouth
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F 9 Wayne Mitchell
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders G 1 Brian Beazley
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders G 1 Cary Cote
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders G 30 Ron O'Neil
       
Team Pos # Playername
Slavia Praha (CSSR) Coach    
Slavia Praha (CSSR) D 10 Jan Trnka
Slavia Praha (CSSR) D 11 Bohuslav Janda
Slavia Praha (CSSR) D 19 Zdenek Kozmin
Slavia Praha (CSSR) D 4 Martin Eysselt
Slavia Praha (CSSR) D 5 Jan Bartos
Slavia Praha (CSSR) F   Jiri Brejnik
Slavia Praha (CSSR) F   Pavel Davidek
Slavia Praha (CSSR) F   Mirek Tunka
Slavia Praha (CSSR) F   Jindrich Barak
Slavia Praha (CSSR) F 13 Jaroslav Slizek
Slavia Praha (CSSR) F 15 Miloslav Janovsky
Slavia Praha (CSSR) F 16 Dusan Zikmund
Slavia Praha (CSSR) F 18 Milos Hildebrand
Slavia Praha (CSSR) F 21 Josef Vorel
Slavia Praha (CSSR) F 7 Vaclav Libora
Slavia Praha (CSSR) F 8 Bohuslav Chmelik
Slavia Praha (CSSR) F 9 Milan Michalicka
Slavia Praha (CSSR) G 20 Zdenek Balvin
Slavia Praha (CSSR) G 3 Zdenek Karpisek
       
Team Pos # Playername
SONP Kladno (CSSR) Coach   Bohumil Prosek
SONP Kladno (CSSR) D   Frantisek Pospisil
SONP Kladno (CSSR) D   Antonin Stafek
SONP Kladno (CSSR) D   Miroslav Biskup
SONP Kladno (CSSR) D   Otakar Schwamberger
SONP Kladno (CSSR) D   Zdenek Vojta
SONP Kladno (CSSR) D   Vladimir Nejedly
SONP Kladno (CSSR) F   Eduard Novak
SONP Kladno (CSSR) F   Lubomir Rys
SONP Kladno (CSSR) F   Jaroslav Kofen
SONP Kladno (CSSR) F   Martin Sasek
SONP Kladno (CSSR) F   Zdenek Nedved
SONP Kladno (CSSR) F   Josef Vimmer
SONP Kladno (CSSR) F   Jindrich Lidicky
SONP Kladno (CSSR) F   Vladimir Markup
SONP Kladno (CSSR) F   Jan Kopriva
SONP Kladno (CSSR) G   Miroslav Termer
SONP Kladno (CSSR) G   Otakar Vejvoda
       
Team Pos # Playername
Tilburg Coach   Jiri Pokorny
Tilburg D   Nico Kremers jr.
Tilburg D   Alex Andjelic (Nijmegen)
Tilburg D   Bob Boyle (den Bosch)
Tilburg D 2 Ben Vermeer
Tilburg D 3 Jos Ooms
Tilburg D 4 Hans Christiaans sr.
Tilburg D 5 Huub van Dun
Tilburg D 9 Jiri Petrnousek (G. Peters)
Tilburg F   Gary McQuaid (HYS)
Tilburg F   Bob Jastremski (den Bosch)
Tilburg F   Randy Binny (HYS)
Tilburg F   Klaas van den Broek
Tilburg F 10 Joe Simons
Tilburg F 11 Ad Herijgers
Tilburg F 12 Fred Kevenaar
Tilburg F 12 Ad de Kok
Tilburg F 13 Jiri Anton (Geleen)
Tilburg F 14 Ivan Kocanda (K. Sanders)
Tilburg F 15 Jiri Pokorny
Tilburg F 16 Vaclav Tuma (W. Toemen)
Tilburg F 2 Mirek Vosatko (Geleen)
Tilburg F 3 Toon van Gool
Tilburg F 6 Ad van Esch
Tilburg F 7 Jaroslav Tuma (J. Maas)
Tilburg F 8 John MacDonald
Tilburg G 1 Jaroslav Bulejcik (B. Buddy)
Tilburg G 21 Vincent van Schilt
       
Team Pos # Playername
ZKL Brno (CSSR) Coach   Richard Malecek
ZKL Brno (CSSR) D 2 Lubomir Hrstka
ZKL Brno (CSSR) D 3 Bretislav Kocourek
ZKL Brno (CSSR) D 3 Jaromir Meixner
ZKL Brno (CSSR) D 6 Oldrich Machac
ZKL Brno (CSSR) D 8 Ctirad Fiala
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 10 Ivan Stehlik
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 11 Richard Farda
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 14 Ivo Winkler
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 15 Josef Cerny
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 17 Josef Srsen
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 18 Milan Barton
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 19 Zdenek Kepak
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 21 Jiri Janek
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 5 Frantisek Sevcik
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 9 Milan Koks
ZKL Brno (CSSR) G 1 Vladimir Nadrchal
ZKL Brno (CSSR) G 20 Jaromir Precechtel
       
Team Pos # Playername
Zurich (SUI) Coach    
Zurich (SUI) D 2 Erich Ehrensperger
Zurich (SUI) D 3 Ernst Volgelsanger
Zurich (SUI) D 4 Hugo Leuenberger
Zurich (SUI) D 5 Rudi Leuenberger
Zurich (SUI) D 6 Lorenz Ehrensperger
Zurich (SUI) F   Hans-Jorg Heiniger
Zurich (SUI) F 10 Peter Wespi
Zurich (SUI) F 11 ? Nuchi
Zurich (SUI) F 12 Hans Kelner
Zurich (SUI) F 13 Peter Lerch
Zurich (SUI) F 14 ? Koch
Zurich (SUI) F 15 Peter Schmidd
Zurich (SUI) F 19 ? Eggersdorfer
Zurich (SUI) F 7 Peter Muhleberg
Zurich (SUI) F 8 Bruno Steinegger
Zurich (SUI) F 9 Rolf Haflinger
Zurich (SUI) G 1 Markus Berginz
Zurich (SUI) G 16 Walter Ingold