1968-1969

Line-ups of season 1968-1969

       
Team Pos # Playername
Antwerpen (BEL) Coach   Jacques Moris
Antwerpen (BEL) D    
Antwerpen (BEL) D 1 Roger Meeus
Antwerpen (BEL) D 11 Marc Verstreepen
Antwerpen (BEL) D 14 Staf Huybrechts
Antwerpen (BEL) D 8 Johnny van der Avoirt
Antwerpen (BEL) F    
Antwerpen (BEL) F    
Antwerpen (BEL) F    
Antwerpen (BEL) F 10 ? De Vylder
Antwerpen (BEL) F 12 ? Coles
Antwerpen (BEL) F 2 Alfred de Ceunynck
Antwerpen (BEL) F 5 Henri 'Bob' Moris sr.
Antwerpen (BEL) F 6 R. Leroy
Antwerpen (BEL) F 9 John Baxter
Antwerpen (BEL) G 0 Andre Senden
Antwerpen (BEL) G 0 Tim van de Wee
       
Team Pos # Playername
Beograd OHK (YUG) Coach   ? Nicolic
Beograd OHK (YUG) D    
Beograd OHK (YUG) D    
Beograd OHK (YUG) D    
Beograd OHK (YUG) D   Wil van Dommelen (Guest)
Beograd OHK (YUG) D    
Beograd OHK (YUG) D 4 Miroljub Mihajlovic
Beograd OHK (YUG) F   ? Sutic
Beograd OHK (YUG) F    
Beograd OHK (YUG) F   Dragan Barajic
Beograd OHK (YUG) F    
Beograd OHK (YUG) F    
Beograd OHK (YUG) F   Denis Bleau (Guest)
Beograd OHK (YUG) F 14 Anton Bon
Beograd OHK (YUG) F 2 Semsa Semsedinovic
Beograd OHK (YUG) G   M. Sutovic
Beograd OHK (YUG) G   Rasid Semsedinovic
       
Team Pos # Playername
Blackpool (GBR) Coach    
Blackpool (GBR) D    
Blackpool (GBR) D    
Blackpool (GBR) D 3 ? Leeming
Blackpool (GBR) D 4 ? Ford
Blackpool (GBR) D 5 ? Merryweather
Blackpool (GBR) F    
Blackpool (GBR) F    
Blackpool (GBR) F    
Blackpool (GBR) F 10 ? Sanders
Blackpool (GBR) F 11 ? Shaw
Blackpool (GBR) F 6 ? Hudgin
Blackpool (GBR) F 7 ? Rost
Blackpool (GBR) F 8 ? Patterson
Blackpool (GBR) F 9 ? Wise
Blackpool (GBR) G 1 ? Farrimond
Blackpool (GBR) G 2 ? Fulster
       
Team Pos # Playername
Brinken IF (SWE) Coach    
Brinken IF (SWE) D    
Brinken IF (SWE) D    
Brinken IF (SWE) D    
Brinken IF (SWE) D    
Brinken IF (SWE) D    
Brinken IF (SWE) F    
Brinken IF (SWE) F    
Brinken IF (SWE) F    
Brinken IF (SWE) F    
Brinken IF (SWE) F    
Brinken IF (SWE) F    
Brinken IF (SWE) F    
Brinken IF (SWE) F    
Brinken IF (SWE) F    
Brinken IF (SWE) G    
Brinken IF (SWE) G    
       
Team Pos # Playername
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) D 12 Karoly 'Charlie' Orosz
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) D 4 ? Conway
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) D 5 Clerm Simard
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) D 7 Guy Balasse
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) F   Bruno Binckaert
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) F 10 ? Bimrert
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) F 12 Benny Zwickel
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) F 13 Alain Zwickel
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) F 14 Chris Waldschmidt
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) F 15 Dave Wagstaff
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) F 15 Chret Romain
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) F 18 ? Chretien
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) F 2 S. Clermont
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) F 6 Franck Zwickel
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) F 9 Michel Gagnon
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) G 0 Robert Waldschmidt
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) G 0 Tim van de Wee
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) G 1 Andy Gerandi
       
Team Pos # Playername
CA Hemer Rebels Coach   Tom Campbell
CA Hemer Rebels Coach   Butch McFarlane
CA Hemer Rebels D 13 Ray Demeules
CA Hemer Rebels D 15 Gerry Hamer
CA Hemer Rebels D 2 Norm McKinnon
CA Hemer Rebels D 3 Andy Burgess
CA Hemer Rebels D 4 Eldon Jackson
CA Hemer Rebels D 6 John Vasseur
CA Hemer Rebels D 9 Don Dee
CA Hemer Rebels F 10 Don Boyce
CA Hemer Rebels F 11 Warren VanTassel
CA Hemer Rebels F 12 John Pete Peterson
CA Hemer Rebels F 14 Len Olchove
CA Hemer Rebels F 16 Gerry Bowes
CA Hemer Rebels F 18 Denny Brausen
CA Hemer Rebels F 20 Charlie True
CA Hemer Rebels F 21 Dennis Gardner
CA Hemer Rebels F 5 Don Davidson
CA Hemer Rebels F 7 John Cashin
CA Hemer Rebels F 8 Ken Power
CA Hemer Rebels G 1 Dave Sarahs
CA Hemer Rebels G 19 Rene Marion
       
Team Pos # Playername
CA Huskies Coach   Dave Ross
CA Huskies D 15 ? Fawcett
CA Huskies D 2 ? Legers
CA Huskies D 3 ? Smith
CA Huskies D 4 ? McEvoy
CA Huskies D 5 Herbie Wall
CA Huskies F 10 ? Watson
CA Huskies F 11 ? Spragg
CA Huskies F 12 ? Roy
CA Huskies F 14 ? McLean
CA Huskies F 16 ? Wier
CA Huskies F 17 ? Heffler
CA Huskies F 27 John Lesage
CA Huskies F 6 ? Ganter
CA Huskies F 7 ? Nappert
CA Huskies F 8 Steve Ethier
CA Huskies F 9 ? McCerdy
CA Huskies G 1 W. Branscombe
CA Huskies G 18 Tom Homuth
       
Team Pos # Playername
CA Iserlohn Hawks Coach    
CA Iserlohn Hawks D    
CA Iserlohn Hawks D    
CA Iserlohn Hawks D    
CA Iserlohn Hawks D    
CA Iserlohn Hawks D    
CA Iserlohn Hawks F    
CA Iserlohn Hawks F    
CA Iserlohn Hawks F    
CA Iserlohn Hawks F    
CA Iserlohn Hawks F   ? Seed
CA Iserlohn Hawks F   ? Coulombe
CA Iserlohn Hawks F   ? Taylor
CA Iserlohn Hawks F   ? Walker
CA Iserlohn Hawks F   ? Frisette
CA Iserlohn Hawks G   Ted Blaker
CA Iserlohn Hawks G    
       
Team Pos # Playername
Den Bosch     Denis Bleau
Den Bosch     Ed Gosselin
Den Bosch     B. Reuser
Den Bosch D   Ruud Weisman
Den Bosch D 16 J. Boumans
Den Bosch D 2 Dennis Beaudoin
Den Bosch D 3 Frank Bolsius
Den Bosch D 4 Wil van Dommelen
Den Bosch D 5 Jack van den Berg
Den Bosch F   Koos Bertrums
Den Bosch F   Bert Halliwell
Den Bosch F 10 Andy van Hellemond
Den Bosch F 11 Nico Bertrums
Den Bosch F 11 H. van Buel
Den Bosch F 12 Ton de Groot
Den Bosch F 14 N. Eissinger
Den Bosch F 17 Joop van Gurp
Den Bosch F 7 Jack Bettonville
Den Bosch F 8 Ralph Ferris
Den Bosch F 9 Bob Boyle
Den Bosch F 9 S. van Rompay
Den Bosch G 1 Hans van den Boogaard
Den Bosch G 15 Karel van de Sanden
       
Team Pos # Playername
Den Haag Coach   Edu Hopman
Den Haag D 17 Rob Verboom
Den Haag D 2 Arie Klein
Den Haag D 4 Ben Roomer
Den Haag D 5 Ceryl van Dijk
Den Haag F   Ernie Server
Den Haag F   Eddy Mulder
Den Haag F   Jan van der Horst
Den Haag F 10 Garry McRea
Den Haag F 11 Leo van Dijk
Den Haag F 12 Ruddy Bakker
Den Haag F 15 Ron Naud
Den Haag F 3 Wil Ooms
Den Haag F 6 Joop Manuel
Den Haag F 7 Paul Rusche
Den Haag F 8 Chris Gagnon
Den Haag F 8 Rob Haagendoorn
Den Haag F 9 Ron Gentis
Den Haag G   Gaston St. Jean
Den Haag G 1 Fred de Wit
Den Haag G 18 John Russell
       
Team Pos # Playername
Les Canadiens Werl D 14 ? Larouche
Les Canadiens Werl D 2 ? Dufresne
Les Canadiens Werl D 3 ? Paul
Les Canadiens Werl D 4 ? Smith
Les Canadiens Werl F 10 ? MacColl
Les Canadiens Werl F 11 ? Boulanger
Les Canadiens Werl F 15 ? Barril
Les Canadiens Werl F 16 ? Marchal
Les Canadiens Werl F 5 ? Provencher
Les Canadiens Werl F 6 ? Phillip
Les Canadiens Werl F 7 Mike Bussiere
Les Canadiens Werl F 8 ? Lescard
Les Canadiens Werl F 9 ? Fiddler
Les Canadiens Werl G 1 ? Pilon
Les Canadiens Werl G 19 ? Matthews
       
Team Pos # Playername
Luik (BEL) D   ? Molitor
Luik (BEL) D   Gerard Marssin
Luik (BEL) D 14 Theo Paulus
Luik (BEL) D 2 Germain Bourgeois
Luik (BEL) D 3 Alberique Braes
Luik (BEL) D 4 Jose Crombags
Luik (BEL) F 10 Denis Bleau
Luik (BEL) F 10 Philippe Molitor
Luik (BEL) F 11 Jean-Claude Segers
Luik (BEL) F 12 Andre Dries
Luik (BEL) F 13 Willy Vinken
Luik (BEL) F 15 Claude Leclercq
Luik (BEL) F 16 Tony Delrez
Luik (BEL) F 5 Tati Houart
Luik (BEL) F 6 Tony Hanrez
Luik (BEL) F 9 Jerry Aucoin
Luik (BEL) G 0 Chris Limbourg
Luik (BEL) G 1 ? Pearson
Luik (BEL) G 1 Philippe Bastin
       
Team Pos # Playername
Preussen Krefeld (GER) Coach   Walter Kremershof
Preussen Krefeld (GER) D   Vladimir Potucek
Preussen Krefeld (GER) D   ? Kunen
Preussen Krefeld (GER) D 2 Horst Hubbers
Preussen Krefeld (GER) D 3 Josef Komaplla
Preussen Krefeld (GER) D 5 Karl-Heinz Syrzisko
Preussen Krefeld (GER) D 7 Marian Herda
Preussen Krefeld (GER) F   Christoph Sekulla
Preussen Krefeld (GER) F 10 Marian Pawelczyk
Preussen Krefeld (GER) F 12 Wolfgang Labomoirski
Preussen Krefeld (GER) F 13 Dieter Schirbach
Preussen Krefeld (GER) F 17 Peter Neuhausen
Preussen Krefeld (GER) F 4 Jurgen Volland
Preussen Krefeld (GER) F 5 Leo Priedrigkeit
Preussen Krefeld (GER) F 6 Manfred Feyen
Preussen Krefeld (GER) F 8 Jurgen Stieger
Preussen Krefeld (GER) F 9 Werner Kadow
Preussen Krefeld (GER) G 1 Wolf Herbst
Preussen Krefeld (GER) G 25 Hans-Richard Obermann
       
Team Pos # Playername
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows Coach   Phil McDonnell
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows D 16 John Fournier
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows D 2 Jack Simpson
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows D 3 Ray Tourville
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows D 6 Rod Harrison
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows D 9 Jim Peterson
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows F 10 Bugs MacDonald
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows F 11 John Steele
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows F 12 Gerry Norum
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows F 14 Ray Lampron
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows F 15 Jerry Bernard
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows F 17 Dan MacLean
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows F 4 Guy Normandeau
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows F 5 Len McGrath
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows F 7 Sonny Burke
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows F 8 Don Wickstrom
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows G 1 Jack Beaudoin
RCAF 1 Wing Arrows G 19 Wally Berger
       
Team Pos # Playername
RCAF 3 Wing Flyers Coach   Bud Kelley
RCAF 3 Wing Flyers D    
RCAF 3 Wing Flyers D 2 B. Young
RCAF 3 Wing Flyers D 3 ? Hebert
RCAF 3 Wing Flyers D 4 ? Wark
RCAF 3 Wing Flyers D 6 ? Harker
RCAF 3 Wing Flyers F 10 ? Leblanc
RCAF 3 Wing Flyers F 11 ? Godin
RCAF 3 Wing Flyers F 12 ? Gagne
RCAF 3 Wing Flyers F 15 ? Thorson
RCAF 3 Wing Flyers F 16 ? Allaire
RCAF 3 Wing Flyers F 17 ? Saccary
RCAF 3 Wing Flyers F 18 ? McCarty
RCAF 3 Wing Flyers F 19 ? Lucier
RCAF 3 Wing Flyers F 22 ? Girard
RCAF 3 Wing Flyers F 24 Jim Masson
RCAF 3 Wing Flyers F 7 ? McKeigan
RCAF 3 Wing Flyers F 8 ? Ladouceur
RCAF 3 Wing Flyers F 9 Ron Laughlin
RCAF 3 Wing Flyers G 1 ? Young
RCAF 3 Wing Flyers G 30 ? Lebrun
       
Team Pos # Playername
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders D 2 Larry Howland
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders D 3 Roger Morin
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders D 4 Real Francoeur
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders D 6 ? Philpott
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F 10 Barry Weaymouth
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F 11 Wayne Farr
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F 12 Don Shephard
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F 14 Paul Deschenes
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F 15 ? Ellis
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F 16 ? Licari
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F 17 Jerry Meade
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F 18 ? Houston
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F 7 Joe St. Pierre
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F 8 ? Sullivan
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders F 9 ? Chamberlin
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders G   Ron O'Neill
RCAF 4 Wing Raiders G 1 Cary Cote
       
Team Pos # Playername
Slavia Praha A (CSSR) Coach    
Slavia Praha A (CSSR) D   Jiri Petrnousek
Slavia Praha A (CSSR) D   Jiri Bohelovsky
Slavia Praha A (CSSR) D   Pavel Davidcek
Slavia Praha A (CSSR) D   ? Duska
Slavia Praha A (CSSR) D   Jan Bartos
Slavia Praha A (CSSR) D   ? Zabransky
Slavia Praha A (CSSR) F   Mirek Vosatko
Slavia Praha A (CSSR) F   Vaclav Libora
Slavia Praha A (CSSR) F   Dusan Zikmund
Slavia Praha A (CSSR) F   Vaclav Tuma
Slavia Praha A (CSSR) F   Jiri Anton
Slavia Praha A (CSSR) F   Jiri Dolezal
Slavia Praha A (CSSR) F   ? Novak
Slavia Praha A (CSSR) F   ? Vach
Slavia Praha A (CSSR) F   Jan Wagner
Slavia Praha A (CSSR) F   Roman Horak
Slavia Praha A (CSSR) F   ? Stejskal
Slavia Praha A (CSSR) G   ? Bartes
Slavia Praha A (CSSR) G   ? Slavata
       
Team Pos # Playername
SONP Kladno (CSSR) Coach   Bohumil Prosek
SONP Kladno (CSSR) D   Martin Sasek
SONP Kladno (CSSR) D   Lubomir Rys
SONP Kladno (CSSR) D   Frantisek Benedikt
SONP Kladno (CSSR) D   Stanislav Bauer
SONP Kladno (CSSR) D   Bohumil Cermak
SONP Kladno (CSSR) D   Zdenek Hrabe
SONP Kladno (CSSR) D   Jiri Saloun
SONP Kladno (CSSR) D   Jan Strojza
SONP Kladno (CSSR) D   Zdenek Stach
SONP Kladno (CSSR) F   Jindrich Lidicky
SONP Kladno (CSSR) F   Vladimir Markup
SONP Kladno (CSSR) F   Vaclav Sykora
SONP Kladno (CSSR) F   Josef Vimmer
SONP Kladno (CSSR) F   Eduard Novak
SONP Kladno (CSSR) F   Milan Novy
SONP Kladno (CSSR) F   Jaroslav Kofent
SONP Kladno (CSSR) F   Jindrich Karas
SONP Kladno (CSSR) F   Frantisek Pospisil
SONP Kladno (CSSR) F   Vladimir Nejedly
SONP Kladno (CSSR) F   Jaroslav Kohout
SONP Kladno (CSSR) F   Lubomir Bauer
SONP Kladno (CSSR) F   Pavel Hlavacek
SONP Kladno (CSSR) G 1 Miroslav Termer
SONP Kladno (CSSR) G 20 Otakar Vejvoda
       
Team Pos # Playername
Tilburg Coach   Joop van Morkhoven
Tilburg Coach   Scott Watson
Tilburg D   Mike Sturgeon
Tilburg D 14 Wil van Dommelen (HYS)
Tilburg D 15 Bert Elands
Tilburg D 16 Adri van Buuren
Tilburg D 2 Ben Vermeer
Tilburg D 3 Scott Watson
Tilburg D 4 Hans Christiaans sr.
Tilburg D 4 Toon Verhoeven
Tilburg D 5 Huub van Dun
Tilburg D 9 Jiri Petrnousek (G. Peters)
Tilburg F   Henri 'Bob' Moris (Antwerpen)
Tilburg F   Ton de Groot (den Bosch)
Tilburg F   Ralph Ferris (Den Bosch)
Tilburg F   Bert Halliwell (Utrecht)
Tilburg F   Herman de Rooy
Tilburg F 10 Joe Simons
Tilburg F 11 Ad Herijgers
Tilburg F 12 Pete Sturgeon
Tilburg F 14 Ad de Kok
Tilburg F 14 Bob Boyle (den Bosch)
Tilburg F 16 Vaclav Tuma (W. Toemen)
Tilburg F 6 Robert Osborne
Tilburg F 7 Toon van Gool
Tilburg F 7 Jaroslav Tuma (J. Maas)
Tilburg F 7 Karoly Orosz (Brussel)
Tilburg F 8 John MacDonald
Tilburg F 9 Arthur Gmünder
Tilburg G   Guilamo Brizzi
Tilburg G 1 Harvey Budarick
Tilburg G 18 Toon Hopmans
       
Team Pos # Playername
Zell am See (AUT) Coach    
Zell am See (AUT) D 2 Peter Uhl
Zell am See (AUT) D 3 ? Beers
Zell am See (AUT) D 4 Martin Gassner
Zell am See (AUT) D 5 ? Tait
Zell am See (AUT) F 10 Albert Fersterer
Zell am See (AUT) F 12 ? Dobyn
Zell am See (AUT) F 13 ? Wheeler
Zell am See (AUT) F 14 Anton Fersterer
Zell am See (AUT) F 15 Herbert Heiszahn
Zell am See (AUT) F 6 Bill Picco
Zell am See (AUT) F 7 Kurt Gunther
Zell am See (AUT) F 8 Helmut Mayer
Zell am See (AUT) G 0 Hartwig Gollackner
Zell am See (AUT) G 1 Gary Millman
       
Team Pos # Playername
ZKL Brno (CSSR) Coach   Frantisek Vanek
ZKL Brno (CSSR) D 2 Lubomir Hrstka
ZKL Brno (CSSR) D 3 Bretislav Kocourek
ZKL Brno (CSSR) D 3 Jaromir Meixner
ZKL Brno (CSSR) D 6 Oldrich Machac
ZKL Brno (CSSR) D 8 Rudolf Potsch
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 10 Ivan Stehlik
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 11 Richard Farda
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 12 Zdenek Spacek
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 14 Ivo Winkler
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 15 Josef Cerny
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 16 Jaroslav Jirik
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 18 Rudolf Scheuer
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 19 Zdenek Kepak
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 5 Frantisek Sevcik
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 7 Josef Barta
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 9 Frantisek Vanek
ZKL Brno (CSSR) G 0 M. Magdalic
ZKL Brno (CSSR) G 1 Vladimir Nadrchal
ZKL Brno (CSSR) G 20 Jaromir Precechtel