1967-1968

Line-ups of season 1967-1968

       
Team Pos # Playername
Amsterdam D   G. Janssen
Amsterdam D 15 Frank Jaspers
Amsterdam D 16 W. Nielse
Amsterdam D 16 Niels Wolgast
Amsterdam D 19 Toon Heisterkamp
Amsterdam D 3 Wim van Rossum
Amsterdam D 5 Willem Slootmaker
Amsterdam F   R. Terrier
Amsterdam F   Al Darling
Amsterdam F   K. Tebo
Amsterdam F   Ralph Ferris
Amsterdam F   Dennis Lusier
Amsterdam F   G. Gueynette
Amsterdam F 18 Rudi Koekkoek
Amsterdam F 2 Kees de Ridder
Amsterdam F 3 Louwing Lew
Amsterdam F 6 Pim Kramer
Amsterdam F 9 L. Fransman
Amsterdam G 0 Leo Herrholz
Amsterdam G 1 Gerard van Hoek
Amsterdam G 12 M. Doefin
       
Team Pos # Playername
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) Coach   Jacques Moris
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) D 1 Roger Meeus
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) D 11 Luc Verstreepen
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) D 14 Staf Huybrechts
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) D 8 Andre van der Avoirt
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) F   ? Bladwin
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) F   Jerry Aucoin
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) F   ? Carlsson
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) F   ? Boily
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) F   ? Languillier
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) F 10 ? De Vylder
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) F 12 ? Coles
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) F 2 Andre Senden
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) F 5 Henri 'Bob' Moris sr.
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) F 6 R. Leroy
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) F 9 John Baxter
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) G 0 Tim van de Wee
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) G x  
       
Team Pos # Playername
Beograd OHK (YUG) Coach   Zika Zivanovic
Beograd OHK (YUG) D 14 J. Kireta
Beograd OHK (YUG) D 17 ? Mihajlovski
Beograd OHK (YUG) D 2 J. Rus
Beograd OHK (YUG) D 4 B. Beli
Beograd OHK (YUG) D 5 A. Viktorovic
Beograd OHK (YUG) D 6 Dragan Barajic
Beograd OHK (YUG) F 10 Rustimir Seremet
Beograd OHK (YUG) F 11 V. Punisic
Beograd OHK (YUG) F 12 Anton Bon
Beograd OHK (YUG) F 13 M. Seremet
Beograd OHK (YUG) F 16 S. Ramadanovic
Beograd OHK (YUG) F 3 D. Joksimovic
Beograd OHK (YUG) F 8 ? Rebrasa
Beograd OHK (YUG) F 9 Miroljub Mihajlovic
Beograd OHK (YUG) G 1 M. Sutovic
Beograd OHK (YUG) G 15 ? Hison
       
Team Pos # Playername
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) Coach   Albert Moors
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) D   Robert Waldschmidt
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) D 2 ? Zimmermann
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) D 4 ? Conway
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) D 5 Andre Quirion
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) D 6 Franck Zwickel
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) D 7 Georges Hartmeyer
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) D 8 Karoly 'Charlie' Orosz
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) F 10 Bruno Binckaert
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) F 12 Stein Zwickel
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) F 13 ? Caron
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) F 13 Benny Zwickel
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) F 14 ? Chretien
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) F 14 Jean-Pierre DelBecque
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) F 9 Michel Gagnon
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) G 0 ? Leeman
Brussel Poseidon (BEL) G 1 ? Grafter
       
Team Pos # Playername
CA Gunners Coach   ? Lour
CA Gunners D 11 Warren VanTassel
CA Gunners D 14 ? Kashmarski
CA Gunners D 18 Norm McKinnon
CA Gunners D 2 ? Millman
CA Gunners D 5 Don Davidson
CA Gunners F 10 Don Boyce
CA Gunners F 12 ? Mosher
CA Gunners F 15 ? Totten
CA Gunners F 16 ? Dennis
CA Gunners F 19 Mark Sabbard
CA Gunners F 3 Andy Burgess
CA Gunners F 4 ? Bartlett
CA Gunners F 6 John-Pete Peterson
CA Gunners F 7 John Cashin
CA Gunners F 8 Ken Power
CA Gunners F 9 ? Boyd
CA Gunners G 1 ? Porlier
       
Team Pos # Playername
CA Huskies Coach   W. Branscombe
CA Huskies D 2 Steve Christmas
CA Huskies D 3 ? Agatherly
CA Huskies D 4 Mike Hoko
CA Huskies D 5 Gilles Richier
CA Huskies D 6 ? Ganter
CA Huskies F 10 Paul Murphy
CA Huskies F 11 Mel Chiasson
CA Huskies F 12 ? Roy
CA Huskies F 14 ? Jacques
CA Huskies F 15 Al Lewis
CA Huskies F 16 ? Murray
CA Huskies F 17 George Pambrum
CA Huskies F 23 ? Marquis
CA Huskies F 7 Bushy Coloumbe
CA Huskies F 8 Jacques Basque
CA Huskies F 9 ? Weir
CA Huskies G 1 ? Lamoureux
CA Huskies G 1 Donny Cappler
CA Huskies G 17 Dave Potter
       
Team Pos # Playername
Den Bosch Coach   Bob Boyle
Den Bosch D   J. Boumans
Den Bosch D   H. van Buel
Den Bosch D   Alex Andjelic
Den Bosch D   Jack van den Berg
Den Bosch D 2 Al Darling
Den Bosch D 3 Frank Bolsius
Den Bosch D 4 Wil van Dommelen
Den Bosch F   N. Eissinger
Den Bosch F   S. van Rompay
Den Bosch F   Tom Love
Den Bosch F   Rodger Blake
Den Bosch F   T. Brand
Den Bosch F   Jack Betonville
Den Bosch F   W. van Ginkel
Den Bosch F   Nico Bertrums
Den Bosch F   B. Reuser
Den Bosch F 10 Denis Bleau
Den Bosch F 12 Ton de Groot
Den Bosch F 6 Frank Pryer
Den Bosch F 7 Grant Hagermann
Den Bosch F 8 Ralph Ferris
Den Bosch F 9 Bob Boyle
Den Bosch G 1 Thom Sheridan
Den Bosch G 14 Hans van den Boogaard
Den Bosch G 17 Karel Dona
Den Bosch G 17 Piet le Blanc
       
Team Pos # Playername
Den Haag Coach   Edu Hopman
Den Haag D   L. Morin
Den Haag D   Ceryl van Dijk
Den Haag D   Wil van Dommelen
Den Haag D 2 Arie Klein
Den Haag D 3 Wil Ooms
Den Haag D 4 Ben Roomer
Den Haag D 7 Ernie Server
Den Haag F   Bob Boyle
Den Haag F   Paul Rusche
Den Haag F   John Russell
Den Haag F   H. Schmid
Den Haag F   Chris Gagnon
Den Haag F 10 Eddy Mulder
Den Haag F 11 Leo van Dijk
Den Haag F 12 Ruddy Bakker
Den Haag F 15 Ron Naud
Den Haag F 6 Joop Manuel
Den Haag F 8 Mike McLellan
Den Haag F 8 Patrick Baldwin
Den Haag F 9 Ron Gentis
Den Haag G 1 John-Dave Fisher
Den Haag G 17 Fred de Wit
       
Team Pos # Playername
Japan (Nat. Team) Coach   Isao Ona
Japan (Nat. Team) D 3 Hisashi Kasei
Japan (Nat. Team) D 4 Isao Asai
Japan (Nat. Team) D 5 Toru Ikabashi
Japan (Nat. Team) D 6 Michihiro Satoh
Japan (Nat. Team) D 7 Takaaki Keneiri
Japan (Nat. Team) D 8 Kenji Toriyabe
Japan (Nat. Team) F 10 Koji Iwamoto
Japan (Nat. Team) F 11 Minocu Itoh
Japan (Nat. Team) F 12 Kazuo Matsuda
Japan (Nat. Team) F 13 Yutoka Ebina
Japan (Nat. Team) F 14 Takeshi Akiba
Japan (Nat. Team) F 15 Kimitsu Kudoh
Japan (Nat. Team) F 16 Takao Hikigi
Japan (Nat. Team) F 17 Mamoru Takashima
Japan (Nat. Team) F 18 Nobitiuro Acaki
Japan (Nat. Team) F 9 Tohru Okajima
Japan (Nat. Team) G 1 Katauji Norishima
Japan (Nat. Team) G 2 Toshtaitau Ohtsubo
       
Team Pos # Playername
Kolner E.K. (GER) Coach    
Kolner E.K. (GER) D    
Kolner E.K. (GER) D    
Kolner E.K. (GER) D    
Kolner E.K. (GER) D    
Kolner E.K. (GER) D   Horst Hubbers
Kolner E.K. (GER) D   Jochen Virnich
Kolner E.K. (GER) F   Klaus Roski
Kolner E.K. (GER) F    
Kolner E.K. (GER) F   Detlef Langemann
Kolner E.K. (GER) F   ? Franken
Kolner E.K. (GER) F   Hans-Werner Munstermann
Kolner E.K. (GER) F   ? Schmitz
Kolner E.K. (GER) F    
Kolner E.K. (GER) F    
Kolner E.K. (GER) F   Ulli Rudel
Kolner E.K. (GER) G    
Kolner E.K. (GER) G    
       
Team Pos # Playername
Luik (BEL) Coach   Tony Delrez sr.
Luik (BEL) Coach   F.G. Bens
Luik (BEL) D 14 Jerry Bolly
Luik (BEL) D 14 C. Schumaecker
Luik (BEL) D 2 Alberique Braes
Luik (BEL) D 3 Ken Kitsch
Luik (BEL) D 6 Germain Bourgeois
Luik (BEL) D 7 Pat White
Luik (BEL) F 10 Dal Chapman
Luik (BEL) F 12 Jerry Aucoin
Luik (BEL) F 15 Jean Detheux
Luik (BEL) F 21 Jacques Beaudoin
Luik (BEL) F 4 Dennis Lusier
Luik (BEL) F 5 Bernard Cote
Luik (BEL) F 6 Ed Gosselin
Luik (BEL) F 8 Willy Vinken
Luik (BEL) F 9 Gerard Morin
Luik (BEL) G 1 D. Sharples
Luik (BEL) G 1 Bob Kelly
       
Team Pos # Playername
Paisley Mohawks (GBR) Coach   Bill Brennan
Paisley Mohawks (GBR) D 12 Bill Crawford
Paisley Mohawks (GBR) D 14 Bill Brennan
Paisley Mohawks (GBR) D 2 John Milne
Paisley Mohawks (GBR) D 3 Tom Reid
Paisley Mohawks (GBR) D 5 Gordon Hughes
Paisley Mohawks (GBR) F   Robert Stevenson
Paisley Mohawks (GBR) F 10 Joe Conway
Paisley Mohawks (GBR) F 11 Jack McBride
Paisley Mohawks (GBR) F 15 Roy Collins
Paisley Mohawks (GBR) F 17 Joe Conway
Paisley Mohawks (GBR) F 4 Al Brennan
Paisley Mohawks (GBR) F 6 Laurie Lovell
Paisley Mohawks (GBR) F 7 Derek Reilly
Paisley Mohawks (GBR) F 8 Bill Miller
Paisley Mohawks (GBR) F 9 Tom Taylor
Paisley Mohawks (GBR) G 1 Bill Laird
Paisley Mohawks (GBR) G 16 Tom Stuart
       
Team Pos # Playername
Paris Billancourt (FRA) Coach   Patrice Pourtanel
Paris Billancourt (FRA) D 1 Bernard Cabanis
Paris Billancourt (FRA) D 2 Claude Blanchard
Paris Billancourt (FRA) D 3 Philippe LaCarriere
Paris Billancourt (FRA) D 4 Francois LaTour
Paris Billancourt (FRA) D 5 Jean Paupardin
Paris Billancourt (FRA) D 6 Bernard Buguet
Paris Billancourt (FRA) D 6 Patrick Sawyerr
Paris Billancourt (FRA) F 11 Gerard Faucomprez
Paris Billancourt (FRA) F 12 Jacques Boucher
Paris Billancourt (FRA) F 13 Patrice Pourtanel
Paris Billancourt (FRA) F 14 Olivier Prechac
Paris Billancourt (FRA) F 15 Joel Godeau
Paris Billancourt (FRA) F 15 S. Kaufmann
Paris Billancourt (FRA) F 16 Patrick Francheterre
Paris Billancourt (FRA) F 17 Alain Delmougne
Paris Billancourt (FRA) F 7 Gilbert Itzicsohn
Paris Billancourt (FRA) F 9 Gilbert Lepre
Paris Billancourt (FRA) G 20 Bernard Deschamps
Paris Billancourt (FRA) G 21 Jean-Louis Roux
       
Team Pos # Playername
Preussen Krefeld (GER) Coach   Xaver Unsinn
Preussen Krefeld (GER) D   Karl-Heinz Syrzisko
Preussen Krefeld (GER) D 13 Dieter Schirbach
Preussen Krefeld (GER) D 15 Rudolf Czech
Preussen Krefeld (GER) D 2 Klaus Volland
Preussen Krefeld (GER) D 3 Josef Kompalla
Preussen Krefeld (GER) D 6 Marian Herda
Preussen Krefeld (GER) D 8 Frieder Brase
Preussen Krefeld (GER) F   Peter Neuhausen
Preussen Krefeld (GER) F   Jurgen Stieger
Preussen Krefeld (GER) F 10 Marian Pawelczyk
Preussen Krefeld (GER) F 11 Werner Heyer
Preussen Krefeld (GER) F 14 Leo Priedrigkeit
Preussen Krefeld (GER) F 16 Hubert Just
Preussen Krefeld (GER) F 4 Jurgen Volland
Preussen Krefeld (GER) F 5 Erwin Haas
Preussen Krefeld (GER) F 9 Werner Kadow
Preussen Krefeld (GER) G 1 Hans-Richard Obermann
Preussen Krefeld (GER) G 17 H.-W, Jennen
       
Team Pos # Playername
Rotterdam Coach   A. de Keijzer
Rotterdam D 15 Beer Willemsen
Rotterdam D 3 D.J. Kreijnenbroek
Rotterdam D 4 Denis Bleau
Rotterdam D 5 Emlin Hare
Rotterdam D 7 Harry Witzel
Rotterdam F   F. Greuninks
Rotterdam F   H. van Winkel
Rotterdam F   E. Gosselin
Rotterdam F   Rodger Blake
Rotterdam F 10 J. Kruithof
Rotterdam F 11 Ralph Ferris
Rotterdam F 12 Hans Ordelman
Rotterdam F 14 Frank Groninger
Rotterdam F 6 H. van der Heijden
Rotterdam F 7 H. Gosselink
Rotterdam F 8 F. de Keijzer
Rotterdam F 9 Frank Pryer
Rotterdam G 1 Anton van Esch
Rotterdam G 20 Ben Malta
       
Team Pos # Playername
Tilburg Coach   Henk Brand
Tilburg Coach   Joop van Morkhoven
Tilburg D   Bob Boyle (den Bosch)
Tilburg D 15 Bert Elands
Tilburg D 16 Ad van Weereld
Tilburg D 2 Ben Vermeer
Tilburg D 3 Frans van den Heuvel
Tilburg D 4 Wil van Dommelen (HYS)
Tilburg D 5 Huub van Dun
Tilburg D 6 Henk Brand
Tilburg D 7 Hans Christiaans sr.
Tilburg F   Grant Hagemann (den Bosch)
Tilburg F   Al Darling (den Bosch)
Tilburg F   Piet Kleinekorte
Tilburg F   Ron Naud (HYS)
Tilburg F   Ernie Server (HYS)
Tilburg F   Karoly Orosz (Brussel)
Tilburg F   Ed Gosselin (den Bosch)
Tilburg F   Patrick Baldwin (den Haag)
Tilburg F 10 Joe Simons
Tilburg F 11 Ad Herijgers
Tilburg F 12 Ad de Kok
Tilburg F 14 Toon van Gool
Tilburg F 15 Denis Bleau (Den Bosch)
Tilburg F 2 Frank Preyer (Guest)
Tilburg F 4 Toon van de Ven
Tilburg F 8 John MacDonald
Tilburg F 8 Ralph Ferris (Amsterdam)
Tilburg F 9 Arthur Gmünder
Tilburg G   Thom Sheridan (den Bosch)
Tilburg G 1 Bob Gray
Tilburg G 18 Toon Hopmans
       
Team Pos # Playername
ZKL Brno (CSSR) Coach   Frantisek Vanek
ZKL Brno (CSSR) D   Oldrich Machac
ZKL Brno (CSSR) D 2 Lubomir Hrstka
ZKL Brno (CSSR) D 3 Bretislav Kocourek
ZKL Brno (CSSR) D 4 Jaromir Meixner
ZKL Brno (CSSR) D 8 Rudolf Potsch
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 10 Ivan Stehlic
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 11 Richard Farda
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 12 Zdenek Spacek
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 14 Ivo Winkler
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 15 Josef Cerny
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 16 Jaroslav Jirik
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 17 Karel Skopal
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 18 Rudolf Scheuer
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 19 Zdenek Kepak
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 5 Jaroslav Krupicka
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 5 Frantisek Sevcik
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 6 Zdenek Mraz
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 7 Josef Barta
ZKL Brno (CSSR) F 9 Frantisek Vanek
ZKL Brno (CSSR) G 1 Jaromir Precechtel
ZKL Brno (CSSR) G 20 Vladimir Nadrchal