1964-1965

Line-ups of season 1964-1965

       
Team Pos # Playername
Amsterdam D 16 Wim Hoogervorst
Amsterdam D 2 W. Sauve
Amsterdam D 3 Louwing Lew
Amsterdam D 4 John "Bob" Feenstra
Amsterdam D 5 Oscar Olsen
Amsterdam F   ? Vermey
Amsterdam F 10 Fred Angel
Amsterdam F 10 ? Kramer
Amsterdam F 11 ? Sandtke
Amsterdam F 12 Willem Slootmaker
Amsterdam F 6 Jan Herreur
Amsterdam F 7 Wessel Buis sr.
Amsterdam F 8 ? Rooze
Amsterdam F 8 Frank Jaspers
Amsterdam F 9 Kees de Ridder
Amsterdam G 0 ? Clarcoi
Amsterdam G 0 F. Klein
Amsterdam G 1 Gerard van Hoek
       
Team Pos # Playername
Antwerpen IHC (BEL) D 1 Marcel van de Berg
Antwerpen IHC (BEL) D 18 Yvon Berger
Antwerpen IHC (BEL) D 2 Jean Geerts
Antwerpen IHC (BEL) D 4 ? Spearman
Antwerpen IHC (BEL) F 11 Georges Hartmeyer
Antwerpen IHC (BEL) F 12 Cal Adriaensens
Antwerpen IHC (BEL) F 13 ? Del Soute
Antwerpen IHC (BEL) F 14 Guy Balasse
Antwerpen IHC (BEL) F 5 Walter Colfs
Antwerpen IHC (BEL) F 6 ? MacMullan
Antwerpen IHC (BEL) F 7 Alfred de Ceunynck
Antwerpen IHC (BEL) F 8 Gentil Noterman
Antwerpen IHC (BEL) G 0 Tim van de Wee
       
Team Pos # Playername
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) Coach   Martin van der Avoirt
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) D 1 Andre van der Avoirt
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) D 2 Hugo Voet
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) D 3 Johnny van der Avoirt
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) D 4 Roger Meeus
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) F 10 Roger St. Jacques
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) F 11 Denis Mailhot
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) F 13 Jose Crombags
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) F 15 Willy Vinken
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) F 5 J. Bruersen
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) F 6 Bob de Paepe
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) F 7 Hubert Gijsemans
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) F 8 R. Leroy
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) F 9 Henri 'Bob' Moris
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) G 0 Ruud de Kindt
Antwerpen Olympia (BEL) G 0 Andre Senden
       
Team Pos # Playername
Den Haag D   ? Van Rees
Den Haag D 10 Rob Pieterse
Den Haag D 17 Gilbert Harvey (Luik)
Den Haag D 2 Arie Klein
Den Haag D 3 Wil Ooms
Den Haag D 4 Wil van Dommelen
Den Haag D 5 Ceryl van Dijk
Den Haag D 9 Ben Roomer
Den Haag F   ? Perreault (Luik)
Den Haag F   Ron Gentis
Den Haag F   ? St. Gauthier (Luik)
Den Haag F 11 Leo van Dijk
Den Haag F 12 Ruddy Bakker
Den Haag F 14 Eddy Mulder
Den Haag F 14 Pat Adair
Den Haag F 15 Jan Hendriks
Den Haag F 16 Carl Forster
Den Haag F 16 Ben Doornbos
Den Haag F 17 Ed Gosselin (Luik)
Den Haag F 17 Hans Dijkman
Den Haag F 19 G. Boily (Flyers)
Den Haag F 5 Ray DuLac (Luik)
Den Haag F 6 Joop Manuel
Den Haag F 7 Hein Snoeck
Den Haag F 7 Jerry Hudson
Den Haag F 8 Roger St. Jacques (Olympia)
Den Haag F 8 Rob van Oel
Den Haag G 1 Kurt-Howell Brown
Den Haag G 1 Fred de Wit
Den Haag G 18 Herbert Piket
       
Team Pos # Playername
Deventer D   J. van Asselt
Deventer D 1 H. Hamminck
Deventer D 2 D.J. Kreijenbroek
Deventer D 3 H. Gosselink
Deventer D 4 J. Semo
Deventer D 5 ? Zuuring
Deventer D 6 W. Roseboom
Deventer F   E. Turksma
Deventer F   W. van Diesen
Deventer F 10 J. Kruithof
Deventer F 11 Rein Everwijn
Deventer F 12 ? Brand
Deventer F 14 Hans Ordelman
Deventer F 15 ? De Wit
Deventer F 16 R. Gelhard
Deventer F 17 A. Dinkla
Deventer F 18 Rob van Aarem
Deventer F 7 C.S. Kayk
Deventer F 8 S. de Blieck
Deventer F 9 Kick Bergstrom
Deventer G   ? Leonhart
Deventer G 20 ? Bats
       
Team Pos # Playername
Gamlebyen (NOR) D 16 Jan-Eric Thoresen
Gamlebyen (NOR) D 3 Hendrik Petersen
Gamlebyen (NOR) D 4 Odd-Eric Sorensen
Gamlebyen (NOR) D 5 Thor-Erik Bakke
Gamlebyen (NOR) F 10 Lannart Sandberg
Gamlebyen (NOR) F 11 Knut Stenberg
Gamlebyen (NOR) F 12 Larse Arnesen
Gamlebyen (NOR) F 13 Egil Semmerud
Gamlebyen (NOR) F 6 Kikkan Petersen
Gamlebyen (NOR) F 8 Jan-Eric Hansen
Gamlebyen (NOR) F 9 Trond Ekmo
Gamlebyen (NOR) G 1 Divind Hansen
Gamlebyen (NOR) G 15 Harald Johannessen
       
Team Pos # Playername
Kolner E.V. (GER) D 1 Werner Bindel
Kolner E.V. (GER) D 10 Dieter Langemann
Kolner E.V. (GER) D 2 ? Gerhards
Kolner E.V. (GER) D 9 Manfred Schwarz
Kolner E.V. (GER) F   ? Kittershoff
Kolner E.V. (GER) F 11 Horst Hauger
Kolner E.V. (GER) F 12 ? Geiter
Kolner E.V. (GER) F 13 ? Brendault
Kolner E.V. (GER) F 13 Roland Darscheidt
Kolner E.V. (GER) F 14 Detlef Langemann
Kolner E.V. (GER) F 3 Teddy Fonk
Kolner E.V. (GER) F 5 Helmut Berger
Kolner E.V. (GER) F 6 Wilfried Weiss
Kolner E.V. (GER) F 7 ? Kleiner
Kolner E.V. (GER) F 8 ? Endlein
Kolner E.V. (GER) F 8 ? Rasp
Kolner E.V. (GER) G 0 Dieter Esser
Kolner E.V. (GER) G 1 Dieter Horky
       
Team Pos # Playername
Krefeld Preussen (GER) D 1 Fred Nieder
Krefeld Preussen (GER) D 12 ? Zippel
Krefeld Preussen (GER) D 2 ? Bols
Krefeld Preussen (GER) D 4 ? Franz
Krefeld Preussen (GER) F   ? Lankers
Krefeld Preussen (GER) F   Rainer Kossmann
Krefeld Preussen (GER) F   K.M. Horst
Krefeld Preussen (GER) F   ? Keunen
Krefeld Preussen (GER) F 14 ? Borg
Krefeld Preussen (GER) F 15 ? Hobertz
Krefeld Preussen (GER) F 16 ? Neumeier
Krefeld Preussen (GER) F 5 Peter Neuhausen
Krefeld Preussen (GER) F 7 ? Meschink
Krefeld Preussen (GER) F 9 ? Albiger
Krefeld Preussen (GER) G   Hans-Richard Obermann
Krefeld Preussen (GER) G 0 ? Ringkowski
       
Team Pos # Playername
Lille (FRA) D 1 Michel Fournier
Lille (FRA) D 10 Jacques Ducret
Lille (FRA) D 3 G. Hebre
Lille (FRA) D 4 ? Young
Lille (FRA) F 11 ? Lejeune
Lille (FRA) F 2 ? Daibbet
Lille (FRA) F 5 ? Cambin
Lille (FRA) F 6 A. Bletel
Lille (FRA) F 7 Roland Brunet
Lille (FRA) F 8 A. Delanoy
Lille (FRA) F 9 Pierre Francheterre
Lille (FRA) G 0 ? LeDesme
       
Team Pos # Playername
Luik (BEL) Coach    
Luik (BEL) D 1 ? Spearman
Luik (BEL) D 10 Johnny van der Avoirt
Luik (BEL) D 23 Georges Hartmeyer
Luik (BEL) D 6 Andre van der Avoirt
Luik (BEL) F   ? St. Gauthier
Luik (BEL) F   Ed Gosselin
Luik (BEL) F   ? Perreault
Luik (BEL) F   Ray Dulac
Luik (BEL) F   Jose Crombags
Luik (BEL) F 12 ? MacMullan
Luik (BEL) F 13 Claude LeClercq
Luik (BEL) F 14 Walter Colfs
Luik (BEL) F 15 Jean Detheux
Luik (BEL) F 18 C. Schumaecker
Luik (BEL) F 22 Willy Vinken
Luik (BEL) F 7 Bob de Paepe
Luik (BEL) F 8 Alfred de Ceunynck
Luik (BEL) G 0  
Luik (BEL) G 0 Tim van de Wee
       
Team Pos # Playername
Mittenwald (GER) D 1 ? Lorber
Mittenwald (GER) D 13 ? Urban
Mittenwald (GER) D 2 ? Picha
Mittenwald (GER) D 3 ? Wurmer
Mittenwald (GER) F 14 ? Gerstmaier
Mittenwald (GER) F 15 ? Pohli
Mittenwald (GER) F 4 ? Kramer
Mittenwald (GER) F 5 ? Eiber
Mittenwald (GER) F 6 ? Reindl
Mittenwald (GER) F 7 ? Plechinger
Mittenwald (GER) F 8 ? Markl
Mittenwald (GER) F 9 ? Fichtl
Mittenwald (GER) G 0 ? Maier
       
Team Pos # Playername
Rotterdam D 2 Beer Willemsen
Rotterdam D 3 ? Freni
Rotterdam D 3 Harry Witzel
Rotterdam D 4 Ab Mook
Rotterdam D 4 Evert Dunk
Rotterdam D 5 Bob van de Heijden
Rotterdam D 5 Hans de Winkel
Rotterdam D 6 Ton de Keijzer
Rotterdam F   C. Hendriks
Rotterdam F 10 Theo van Weel
Rotterdam F 11 ? Quellhorst
Rotterdam F 11 Lou Bruinsma
Rotterdam F 12 ? Van Heusden
Rotterdam F 13 Wil Kox
Rotterdam F 14 Emiel Hane
Rotterdam F 7 Henk van Berkel
Rotterdam F 8 Frank Gröninger
Rotterdam F 9 Kees den Engelsman
Rotterdam G 0 Anton van Esch
Rotterdam G 0 R. Koopmans
       
Team Pos # Playername
SONP Kladno (CSSR) Coach    
SONP Kladno (CSSR) D    
SONP Kladno (CSSR) D    
SONP Kladno (CSSR) D 10 Stanislav Bacilek
SONP Kladno (CSSR) D 11 Frantisek Pospisil
SONP Kladno (CSSR) D 12 E. Naprstek
SONP Kladno (CSSR) D 5 ? Fryc
SONP Kladno (CSSR) F 13 Jaroslav Volf
SONP Kladno (CSSR) F 14 Zenic Hrabe
SONP Kladno (CSSR) F 15 Adolf Stach
SONP Kladno (CSSR) F 17 Josef Vimmer
SONP Kladno (CSSR) F 4 Vladimir Markup
SONP Kladno (CSSR) F 6 Bohumil Prosek
SONP Kladno (CSSR) F 7 ? Subr
SONP Kladno (CSSR) F 8 Jindrich Lidicky
SONP Kladno (CSSR) F 9 Heinz Karas
SONP Kladno (CSSR) G 19 Miroslav Termer
SONP Kladno (CSSR) G 20 ? Vosta
       
Team Pos # Playername
Tilburg Coach   Arthur Gmünder
Tilburg D   Nico Kremers sr.
Tilburg D   Henk van Oers
Tilburg D   Ad van Buren
Tilburg D   Wim Hoogervorst (Adam)
Tilburg D   Wil Ooms (HYS)
Tilburg D   Wil van Dommelen (HYS)
Tilburg D 2 Ray DuLac (Luik)
Tilburg D 2 Jules Leijnen
Tilburg D 2 Jacques Herijgers
Tilburg D 3 Toon Verhoeven
Tilburg D 4 J. Berrault (Luik)
Tilburg D 6 Arie Klein (HYS)
Tilburg F   Ferdy Bouckaert
Tilburg F   Jan Herreur (Adam)
Tilburg F   Frans de Rooy
Tilburg F   Ed Gosselin (Luik)
Tilburg F   Gilbert Harvey (Luik)
Tilburg F   Pat Adair (HYS)
Tilburg F   Fred Angel (Adam)
Tilburg F 10 Joe Simons
Tilburg F 10 Roger St. Jacques (Antwerpen)
Tilburg F 12 Ad de Kok
Tilburg F 13 Jan Kwantes
Tilburg F 14 Ad Herijgers
Tilburg F 17 Thieu Bruers
Tilburg F 5 Joop van Morkhoven
Tilburg F 5 Jerry Hudson (HYS)
Tilburg F 6 Toon van de Ven
Tilburg F 6 Frans van den Heuvel
Tilburg F 7 Carl Forster (HYS)
Tilburg F 7 Ad Brouwers
Tilburg F 8 John MacDonald
Tilburg F 9 Arthur Gmünder
Tilburg G   Bas Taminiau
Tilburg G   C. Pierson (Luik)
Tilburg G   Kurt-Howell Brown (HYS)
Tilburg G 1 Toon van Rijswijk
Tilburg G 16 Broer Wessels
Tilburg G 18 Toon Hopmans
       
Team Pos # Playername
Vörös Meteor Budapest D 2 Johan Ziegler
Vörös Meteor Budapest D 4 Imze Losconczi
Vörös Meteor Budapest D 6 Peter Ziegler
Vörös Meteor Budapest D 9 Lad Cerva
Vörös Meteor Budapest F 10 György Rozgonyi
Vörös Meteor Budapest F 11 Nicolaus Deak
Vörös Meteor Budapest F 12 Georg Grimm
Vörös Meteor Budapest F 14 Georg Karasz
Vörös Meteor Budapest F 15 Rozen Havas
Vörös Meteor Budapest F 3 Stephan Szlavi
Vörös Meteor Budapest F 5 Stefan Popelka
Vörös Meteor Budapest F 7 Georg Szendey
Vörös Meteor Budapest F 8 Da Szepessi
Vörös Meteor Budapest G 1 G. Losconczi
Vörös Meteor Budapest G 13 ? Sinko