1949-1950

Line-ups of season 1949-1950

       
Team Pos # Playername
Antwerpen BRABO (BEL) D 13 Joe Flierman
Antwerpen BRABO (BEL) D 14 Hugo van Reybroeck
Antwerpen BRABO (BEL) D 15 ? Bosiger
Antwerpen BRABO (BEL) D 3 Jeff Lekens
Antwerpen BRABO (BEL) D 9 Tom Thompson
Antwerpen BRABO (BEL) F 10 Piet Briels
Antwerpen BRABO (BEL) F 11 Sus Ryts
Antwerpen BRABO (BEL) F 12 Robi van Zalinge
Antwerpen BRABO (BEL) F 16 ? van Lacinee
Antwerpen BRABO (BEL) F 5 ? Stevens
Antwerpen BRABO (BEL) F 6 Charles Laurencin
Antwerpen BRABO (BEL) F 7 Jacques Moris
Antwerpen BRABO (BEL) F 8 Luc Verstreepen
Antwerpen BRABO (BEL) G 0 Charel Heylen
Antwerpen BRABO (BEL) G 1 ? Slap
       
Team Pos # Playername
Brussel (BEL) Coach    
Brussel (BEL) D   P. van den Bussche
Brussel (BEL) D 12 Jose Busschots
Brussel (BEL) D 13 Percy Lipett
Brussel (BEL) D 5 Leon van Eeckhout
Brussel (BEL) D 8 Roland Dumon
Brussel (BEL) F    
Brussel (BEL) F 1 Andre Elsen
Brussel (BEL) F 11 A. Fromes
Brussel (BEL) F 14 Andre Waldschmidt
Brussel (BEL) F 15 ? Caray
Brussel (BEL) F 3 Yvon Berger
Brussel (BEL) F 4 P. Waldschmidt
Brussel (BEL) F 6 Hubert Anciaux
Brussel (BEL) F 7 Georges Hartmeyer
Brussel (BEL) G 0 Georges Peeters
Brussel (BEL) G 0 Jan Vlug
       
Team Pos # Playername
Hagalund (SWE) Coach    
Hagalund (SWE) D   O. Lahnert
Hagalund (SWE) D 12 F. Davidson
Hagalund (SWE) D 3 A. Wilhelmsson
Hagalund (SWE) D 9 A. Afzelius
Hagalund (SWE) F   Stieg Hedström
Hagalund (SWE) F 10 Lars Bohlin
Hagalund (SWE) F 2 L. Eldh
Hagalund (SWE) F 4 Arne Larsson
Hagalund (SWE) F 5 O. Bjelke
Hagalund (SWE) F 6 Per Bohlin
Hagalund (SWE) F 7 W. Eriksson
Hagalund (SWE) F 8 L. Wilhelmsson
Hagalund (SWE) G 0 E. Fagerman
Hagalund (SWE) G 1 Anders Larsson
       
Team Pos # Playername
HHYC D   Corneel Fisher
HHYC D 10 Jan van Rhede van de Kloot
HHYC D 11 Leo Carrey
HHYC D 3 Wijnoudt Taconis (Kappie)
HHYC F   R. Dumore
HHYC F   Victor Gerritse
HHYC F   Frits Luyerink
HHYC F   Rob Ferir
HHYC F   Fred Hinfelaar
HHYC F   F. van Oyen
HHYC F 2 Piet van Heeswijk
HHYC F 4 Andy Andreola
HHYC F 5 Theo Dietz
HHYC F 6 Jan Dinger
HHYC F 7 Cor Schwencke
HHYC F 8 Egon Rolf von der Baumen
HHYC F 9 Arie Klein
HHYC G   Piet Fisher
HHYC G 0 Jan van der Heijden
       
Team Pos # Playername
Ijsvogels (ADAM) D 2 Co Klotz
Ijsvogels (ADAM) D 3 ? Lamar
Ijsvogels (ADAM) D 3 Wim Hoogervorst
Ijsvogels (ADAM) D 4 Frans Vaal
Ijsvogels (ADAM) D 5 ? Struik
Ijsvogels (ADAM) F   John Blaylock
Ijsvogels (ADAM) F   Maurice Auclair (Hull Volants)
Ijsvogels (ADAM) F   Bob Diguar (Hull Volants)
Ijsvogels (ADAM) F   Georges Potvin
Ijsvogels (ADAM) F 10 Frits DuMee
Ijsvogels (ADAM) F 11 Johannus 'Dummy' Smit
Ijsvogels (ADAM) F 12 ? Broekhuizen
Ijsvogels (ADAM) F 13 Piet Bierenbroodspot
Ijsvogels (ADAM) F 6 Jacques Feenstra
Ijsvogels (ADAM) F 6 ? Haring
Ijsvogels (ADAM) F 7 Rein Loek
Ijsvogels (ADAM) F 8 Meg de Jong
Ijsvogels (ADAM) F 9 Dolf Overakker
Ijsvogels (ADAM) G   Piet van Tienhoven
Ijsvogels (ADAM) G   ? Smid
Ijsvogels (ADAM) G 1 Kees Ingwersen
       
Team Pos # Playername
Lions de Paris (FRA) Coach    
Lions de Paris (FRA) D   Roger Ete
Lions de Paris (FRA) D 2 ? Previer
Lions de Paris (FRA) D 3 ? Bernard
Lions de Paris (FRA) D 4 Jean Longuet
Lions de Paris (FRA) D 5 Jacques De Mezieres
Lions de Paris (FRA) F   Jean LaCorne
Lions de Paris (FRA) F   ? Day
Lions de Paris (FRA) F 10 Claude Risler
Lions de Paris (FRA) F 11 ? Chevalier
Lions de Paris (FRA) F 12 ? Marchandies
Lions de Paris (FRA) F 6 Andre Longuet
Lions de Paris (FRA) F 7 Rene Giacomotti
Lions de Paris (FRA) F 8 Marcel Carrier
Lions de Paris (FRA) F 9 Jacques Marcq
Lions de Paris (FRA) G 0 Edmond Cochet
Lions de Paris (FRA) G 1 ? Rona
       
Team Pos # Playername
Luik (BEL) Coach   Mac Malloy
Luik (BEL) D   Nic Jansen
Luik (BEL) D   ? Breyer
Luik (BEL) D 11 P. Willeur
Luik (BEL) D 2 Tony Delrez sr.
Luik (BEL) D 5 Albert Willeur
Luik (BEL) D 7 Constant Delarge
Luik (BEL) F 1 Raymond Lombard
Luik (BEL) F 10 Mac Malloy
Luik (BEL) F 12 ? Ritums
Luik (BEL) F 13 ? Marlier
Luik (BEL) F 14 Claude Leclercq
Luik (BEL) F 14 ? Thiriard
Luik (BEL) F 3 Jules Du Pre
Luik (BEL) F 4 Albert Du Pre
Luik (BEL) F 6 Jean 'Coco' Berry
Luik (BEL) F 8 Roger Beck
Luik (BEL) F 9 Jose Crombags
Luik (BEL) G 0 ? Gudactis
       
Team Pos # Playername
Mariefred IFK (SWE) Coach    
Mariefred IFK (SWE) D    
Mariefred IFK (SWE) D    
Mariefred IFK (SWE) D    
Mariefred IFK (SWE) D    
Mariefred IFK (SWE) D   Elis Larrson
Mariefred IFK (SWE) F    
Mariefred IFK (SWE) F    
Mariefred IFK (SWE) F   Pelle Vider
Mariefred IFK (SWE) F    
Mariefred IFK (SWE) F   L. Andersson
Mariefred IFK (SWE) F   Karl-Erik Andersson
Mariefred IFK (SWE) F   Georg Gustavsson
Mariefred IFK (SWE) F   Nills Hellberg
Mariefred IFK (SWE) F    
Mariefred IFK (SWE) G   Karl-Gustav Andersson
Mariefred IFK (SWE) G   Nills Roos
       
Team Pos # Playername
RC de Paris (FRA) Coach    
RC de Paris (FRA) D    
RC de Paris (FRA) D    
RC de Paris (FRA) D 10 ? De Lorimier
RC de Paris (FRA) D 2 Hubert Nivet
RC de Paris (FRA) D 7 Michel Le Bas
RC de Paris (FRA) F 1 Pierre Lluis
RC de Paris (FRA) F 11 Guy Volpert
RC de Paris (FRA) F 4 Philippe Boyard
RC de Paris (FRA) F 5 Jacques Heyliard
RC de Paris (FRA) F 6 Serge Renault
RC de Paris (FRA) F 8 ? Vonka
RC de Paris (FRA) F 9 ? Berniquez
RC de Paris (FRA) G    
RC de Paris (FRA) G 0 Rolland Willaume
       
Team Pos # Playername
Tilburg Coach   Joop van Rijswijk
Tilburg Coach   Martin Lammerts
Tilburg D 1 Oscar Henry
Tilburg D 2 Jos Marijnissen
Tilburg D 6 Dick Groenteman
Tilburg D 7 Martin Lammerts
Tilburg D 7 Leo Carrey (HHYC)
Tilburg D 9 Jules Leijnen
Tilburg F   Toon van de Ven
Tilburg F 10 Andy Andreola (HHYC)
Tilburg F 10 Thieu Bruers
Tilburg F 11 Jos van Haeren
Tilburg F 12 Frans van Rijswijk jr.
Tilburg F 3 Nico Kremers sr.
Tilburg F 4 Fons de Laat
Tilburg F 5 Jan van de Ven
Tilburg F 6 Jacques Feenstra (IJsvogels)
Tilburg F 6 Henk Lankhoff
Tilburg F 6 Fons Rutten
Tilburg F 8 Gerrit Lankhoff
Tilburg F 9 Frans Vaal (IJsvogels)
Tilburg G 0 Broer Wessels
Tilburg G 0 Toon van Rijswijk
Tilburg G 0 Joost van Os (IJsvogels)
Tilburg G 0 Jo Noijens
Tilburg G 0 Frits DuMee (IJsvogels)
       
Team Pos # Playername
USA Airforces (Soest) Coach    
USA Airforces (Soest) D   ? Arsenault
USA Airforces (Soest) D 3 Dud Holland
USA Airforces (Soest) D 4 ? Cook
USA Airforces (Soest) D 5 Gilles Fisette
USA Airforces (Soest) F   G. Demetruk
USA Airforces (Soest) F 10 Thomas Jarvis
USA Airforces (Soest) F 13 Phil Muise
USA Airforces (Soest) F 15 Georges Gooch
USA Airforces (Soest) F 16 ? Bekkala
USA Airforces (Soest) F 2 Roger Pylon
USA Airforces (Soest) F 6 G. Alm
USA Airforces (Soest) F 7 Allister Roth
USA Airforces (Soest) F 8 Herb O'Reilly
USA Airforces (Soest) F 9 Randy West
USA Airforces (Soest) G 0 Richard Muster
USA Airforces (Soest) G 1 Rob Hamlin
       
Team Pos # Playername
Windmills D   Fred Hinfelaar
Windmills D   J. Lamie
Windmills D   Wim Hoogervorst
Windmills D   ? Bloemendaal
Windmills F   B. Ziepzeerder
Windmills F   ? Brock
Windmills F   Frits DuMee
Windmills F   Frits Luyerink
Windmills F   Victor Gerritse
Windmills F   Meg de Jongh
Windmills G   L.N. Hofstee