1947-1948

Line-ups of season 1947-1948

       
Team Pos # Playername
Antwerpen METRO (BEL) Coach    
Antwerpen METRO (BEL) D   Jimmy Greaffe
Antwerpen METRO (BEL) D   Jeff Lekens
Antwerpen METRO (BEL) D   ? Schartstein
Antwerpen METRO (BEL) D 4 Hugo van Reybroeck
Antwerpen METRO (BEL) F   ? Ryts
Antwerpen METRO (BEL) F   Joe Flierman
Antwerpen METRO (BEL) F   ? Kupfer
Antwerpen METRO (BEL) F   Leon van Eeckhout
Antwerpen METRO (BEL) F   Georges Hartmeyer
Antwerpen METRO (BEL) F 6 Piet Briels
Antwerpen METRO (BEL) G   Cal Adriaensens
       
Team Pos # Playername
Belgie Selectie Coach    
Belgie Selectie D   Jimmy Greaffe
Belgie Selectie D   Jeff Lekens
Belgie Selectie D   Percy Lippit
Belgie Selectie D   Leon van Eeckhout
Belgie Selectie D 4 Hugo van Reybroeck
Belgie Selectie F   Andre Leempoels
Belgie Selectie F   ? Hartsijn
Belgie Selectie F   Jacques Moris
Belgie Selectie F   Georges Hartmeyer
Belgie Selectie F   Jacques Mullenders
Belgie Selectie G   Henri Heirman
       
Team Pos # Playername
Brussel IHC (BEL) D   Johny Hartog
Brussel IHC (BEL) D   Jose Busschots
Brussel IHC (BEL) D 2 Percy Lipett
Brussel IHC (BEL) D 3 Jimmy Greaffe
Brussel IHC (BEL) D 4 Jeff Lekens
Brussel IHC (BEL) F   Dave Molson
Brussel IHC (BEL) F   Robert Waldschmidt
Brussel IHC (BEL) F   ? Kupfer
Brussel IHC (BEL) F 10 A. Fromes
Brussel IHC (BEL) F 13 ? van der Burre
Brussel IHC (BEL) F 14 Andre Waldschmidt
Brussel IHC (BEL) F 5 Leon van Eeckhout
Brussel IHC (BEL) F 6 Andre Elsen
Brussel IHC (BEL) F 7 Georges Hartmeyer
Brussel IHC (BEL) G 0 Henri Heirman
       
Team Pos # Playername
Budejovice (CSSR) Coach   Vaclav Pilousek
Budejovice (CSSR) D 5 Vitezslav Aibl
Budejovice (CSSR) D 6 Roman Charypar
Budejovice (CSSR) D 7 Frantisek Vacovsky
Budejovice (CSSR) D 8 Stanislav Picha
Budejovice (CSSR) F 1 Frantisek Mizera
Budejovice (CSSR) F 10 Jiri Macelis
Budejovice (CSSR) F 2 Cenek Picha
Budejovice (CSSR) F 3 Vaclav Kalista
Budejovice (CSSR) F 4 Leopold Vavra
Budejovice (CSSR) F 9 Vintir Nemec
Budejovice (CSSR) G 0 Rudolf Cerveny
       
Team Pos # Playername
HHYC A Coach   Rob Thele
HHYC A D   Elias Liffmann
HHYC A D 1 Wijnoudt Taconis (Kappie)
HHYC A D 10 Wim Dwars
HHYC A D 2 Piet van Heeswijk
HHYC A F   Victor Gerritse
HHYC A F 10 F. van Oyen
HHYC A F 11 Govert van den Bosch
HHYC A F 3 Theo Dietz
HHYC A F 3 Jan Dinger
HHYC A F 4 Jan van Rhede van de Kloot
HHYC A F 5 Egon Rolf von der Baumen
HHYC A F 6 Andy Andreola
HHYC A F 8 Hein Snoeck
HHYC A F 8 Rein Everwijn
HHYC A F 9 Cor Schwencke
HHYC A G 0 Jan van der Heijden
HHYC A G 0 Piet Fisher
       
Team Pos # Playername
HHYC B D   Cees Rutgers
HHYC B D 1 R. Schuursma
HHYC B D 2 Neel Fischer
HHYC B D 3 Fred Hinfelaar
HHYC B D 8 W. de Roo
HHYC B F   ? van Eekeren
HHYC B F   A. Zimmer
HHYC B F   ? Pronk
HHYC B F 11 Frits Luyerink
HHYC B F 4 Hein Snoeck
HHYC B F 6 Cor Schwencke
HHYC B F 9 Jan Dinger
HHYC B G 0 Jan van der Heijden
       
Team Pos # Playername
Ijsvogels (ADAM) Coach   Andy Andreola
Ijsvogels (ADAM) D   Dick Molenijzer (Stientjes)
Ijsvogels (ADAM) D   Piet van Heeswijk (HHYC)
Ijsvogels (ADAM) D 2 Co Klotz
Ijsvogels (ADAM) D 7 Ad Benjamins sr.
Ijsvogels (ADAM) F   Andy Andreola
Ijsvogels (ADAM) F   Harold Malloy
Ijsvogels (ADAM) F 1 Joop Schetters
Ijsvogels (ADAM) F 12 Jan Schiet
Ijsvogels (ADAM) F 13 Dolf Overakker
Ijsvogels (ADAM) F 15 Levinus Stout
Ijsvogels (ADAM) F 19 ? van Geenhuijzen
Ijsvogels (ADAM) F 3 Ad Benjamins jr.
Ijsvogels (ADAM) F 4 Rein Loek jr
Ijsvogels (ADAM) F 5 Jan Suurbeek
Ijsvogels (ADAM) F 5 Frits DuMee
Ijsvogels (ADAM) F 6 Dick Groenteman
Ijsvogels (ADAM) G 0 Kees Ingwersen
Ijsvogels (ADAM) G 8 Frans Grenzius
       
Team Pos # Playername
Luik (BEL) Coach    
Luik (BEL) D 1 Raymond Lombard
Luik (BEL) D 11 Jeff Lekens
Luik (BEL) D 2 Constant DeLarge
Luik (BEL) D 9 Jules Du Pre
Luik (BEL) F 10 Jose Crombags
Luik (BEL) F 3 P. Willeur
Luik (BEL) F 5 Hubert Anciaux
Luik (BEL) F 6 Jean 'Coco' Berry
Luik (BEL) F 7 Tony Delrez sr.
Luik (BEL) F 8 Roger Beck
Luik (BEL) G   ? Gudactis
Luik (BEL) G 0 ? Jansen
       
Team Pos # Playername
Mora IK B (SWE) D 2 Sven Kristofferson
Mora IK B (SWE) D 3 Lemont Holms
Mora IK B (SWE) D 4 Goster Holmberg
Mora IK B (SWE) F 10 ? Gunan
Mora IK B (SWE) F 5 Erik Petterson
Mora IK B (SWE) F 6 Broi Andersson
Mora IK B (SWE) F 7 Knot Tins
Mora IK B (SWE) F 8 Erik Granath
Mora IK B (SWE) F 9 Mas-Ake Larsson
Mora IK B (SWE) G 1 Stig Johansson
Mora IK B (SWE) G 11 ? Wilson
       
Team Pos # Playername
Oxford (GBR) Coach    
Oxford (GBR) D 2 ? Gunton
Oxford (GBR) D 3 ? Lambert
Oxford (GBR) D 4 ? Carter
Oxford (GBR) D 9 ? Cameron
Oxford (GBR) F 10 ? Hooton
Oxford (GBR) F 11 ? Blakeney
Oxford (GBR) F 5 ? Graham
Oxford (GBR) F 6 ? Tucker
Oxford (GBR) F 7 ? Bryce
Oxford (GBR) F 8 ? MacDonald
Oxford (GBR) G 1 ? Robinson
       
Team Pos # Playername
SC Bern (SUI) Coach   Oldrich Kucera
SC Bern (SUI) D   ? Jack
SC Bern (SUI) D 2 ? Stauffer
SC Bern (SUI) D 3 ? Bongard
SC Bern (SUI) D 4 Ernst Wenger
SC Bern (SUI) F   Alfred Steun
SC Bern (SUI) F   ? Schindler
SC Bern (SUI) F 10 ? Baggi
SC Bern (SUI) F 13 Oldrich Kucera
SC Bern (SUI) F 5 ? Blasi
SC Bern (SUI) F 6 Wilhelm Pfister
SC Bern (SUI) F 7 ? Dallmaier
SC Bern (SUI) F 8 ? Duhllmann
SC Bern (SUI) G   ? Wenger II
SC Bern (SUI) G 0 ? Schaefer
       
Team Pos # Playername
Tilburg Coach   Harold Malloy (Ijsvogels)
Tilburg D 1 Jos Marijnissen
Tilburg D 10 Jules Leijnen
Tilburg D 12 Jos Jacob
Tilburg D 2 Frans Koch
Tilburg D 9 Gé Lammers
Tilburg D 9 Harold Malloy (Ijsvogels)
Tilburg F 3 Nico Kremers sr.
Tilburg F 4 Fons de Laat
Tilburg F 5 Joop van Rijswijk
Tilburg F 6 Fons Rutten
Tilburg F 7 Jan van de Ven
Tilburg F 8 Roger Goudreau
Tilburg G 0 Toon van Rijswijk