2002-2003

Line-ups of season 2002-2003

       
Team Pos # Playername
Amsterdam Coach   Ron Berteling
Amsterdam D   Likit Andersson
Amsterdam D   Mark Bultje
Amsterdam D 29 Marco Kronenburg
Amsterdam D 44 Wes Swinson
Amsterdam D 7 Jason Smith
Amsterdam D 77 Shane Kenny
Amsterdam D 8 Maarten de Groot
Amsterdam F   Todd Sparks
Amsterdam F   Joel Trottier
Amsterdam F 11 Marcel Kars
Amsterdam F 13 Manitas Demelinne
Amsterdam F 16 Josh Oort
Amsterdam F 18 David Hoogsteen
Amsterdam F 20 Chris Eimers
Amsterdam F 22 Jesse Heerema
Amsterdam F 23 Andri Salomonson
Amsterdam F 32 Kevin Hoogsteen
Amsterdam F 49 Justin Steinbach
Amsterdam F 65 Jan-Jaap Natte
Amsterdam F 78 Alexander Schaafsma
Amsterdam F 81 Dax Roelofsen
Amsterdam F 97 Paul Vincent
Amsterdam G 30 Phil Groeneveld
Amsterdam G 39 Benjamin VanDerKlok
       
Team Pos # Playername
Canadian Moose College Coach   D. Hart
Canadian Moose College D 12 Scott Brawn
Canadian Moose College D 18 Mike Callam
Canadian Moose College D 19 Shawn Wilson
Canadian Moose College D 21 Paul Saccoecia
Canadian Moose College D 61 Paul Wuergletz
Canadian Moose College D 91 Carlo Carlucci
Canadian Moose College F 14 Jeff Hokanson
Canadian Moose College F 15 Andrew Sandziuk
Canadian Moose College F 55 Rob McVicar
Canadian Moose College F 57 Ryan Campbell
Canadian Moose College F 6 Jeff Pasma
Canadian Moose College F 64 Blake Scott
Canadian Moose College F 81 Dale IsFle
Canadian Moose College F 9 David Kelly
Canadian Moose College G 0 Ken Pickering
Canadian Moose College G 1 Bruce DeGeer
       
Team Pos # Playername
Geleen Coach   Gints Bikars
Geleen Coach   Wil Zwarthoed
Geleen Coach   Manfred Wolf
Geleen D 13 Tim Vos
Geleen D 18 Pavel Ricar
Geleen D 22 Bas de Haan
Geleen D 26 Willem Kneepkens
Geleen D 28 Stefan Mega
Geleen D 3 Carl van Neer
Geleen D 7 Bas-Jan van Roekel
Geleen F   Jeff Mead
Geleen F   Chris O'Donnell
Geleen F 11 Joris Peusens
Geleen F 16 Tim Rams
Geleen F 19 Chad Euverman
Geleen F 20 Koen Hermans
Geleen F 25 Chris Brant
Geleen F 5 Ryan van Diemen
Geleen F 6 Petr Jezek
Geleen F 66 Akim Ramoul
Geleen F 68 Maarten Loos
Geleen F 79 Lambert Keulen
Geleen F 92 Lamonte Polet
Geleen F 96 Marian Uharcek
Geleen G   Bjorn van de Put
Geleen G 33 Remco Schenkhuizen
Geleen G 75 Craig Hillier
       
Team Pos # Playername
HC Barcelona (ESP) Coach   Peter Opptiz
HC Barcelona (ESP) D 16 Toni Roig-Villalta
HC Barcelona (ESP) D 17 Milan Zitny
HC Barcelona (ESP) D 22 Andreas Ronnblom-Nils
HC Barcelona (ESP) D 23 Marti Masdeu-Martos
HC Barcelona (ESP) D 79 Iban Anglada-Tarrago
HC Barcelona (ESP) D 8 Cobo Skrzypczak
HC Barcelona (ESP) F 10 Jordi Bernet-Anelia
HC Barcelona (ESP) F 11 Richard Kuznyetsov
HC Barcelona (ESP) F 19 Ivan Cordina-Canals
HC Barcelona (ESP) F 25 Oleg Synkov
HC Barcelona (ESP) F 27 Jordi Chaure-Abenoza
HC Barcelona (ESP) F 28 Sergi Garcia-Gonzales
HC Barcelona (ESP) F 3 Joequim Baia-Lopez
HC Barcelona (ESP) F 7 Jordi Salvador-Caja
HC Barcelona (ESP) F 9 Viktor Goncharenko
HC Barcelona (ESP) G 1 Vincenc Artgas-Vidal
HC Barcelona (ESP) G 75 Alex Cardona-Alvarez
       
Team Pos # Playername
Heerenveen Coach    
Heerenveen D 12 Jeroen van Olphen
Heerenveen D 18 Paul Kroon
Heerenveen D 22 Jacco Landman
Heerenveen D 34 Justin Bekkering
Heerenveen D 4 Arik Engbrecht
Heerenveen D 8 Lester Arts
Heerenveen F   Jedd Crumb
Heerenveen F   Jeff Mercer
Heerenveen F   Robert Starke
Heerenveen F 15 Jamie Visser
Heerenveen F 16 Hans Kroon
Heerenveen F 17 Jimmy Raats
Heerenveen F 19 Marco Postma
Heerenveen F 20 Eric Hunter
Heerenveen F 21 John Versteeg
Heerenveen F 23 Erik Landman
Heerenveen F 27 Kevin Pucovsky
Heerenveen F 7 James Easter
Heerenveen F 9 Jacco Borger
Heerenveen G 29 Ruud van der Holst
Heerenveen G 33 Marcel Nijland
       
Team Pos # Playername
Jong Oranje (A junior) Coach   Dennis van Rijswijk
Jong Oranje (A junior) D 10 Robert Eefting
Jong Oranje (A junior) D 2 Edwin Ophelders
Jong Oranje (A junior) D 25 Bjorn Willemse
Jong Oranje (A junior) D 4 Onne van Elburg
Jong Oranje (A junior) D 8 Willem Kneepkens
Jong Oranje (A junior) D 9 Dave Stappershoef
Jong Oranje (A junior) F 14 Nick Janssens
Jong Oranje (A junior) F 18 Dennis/Jeroen Beulink
Jong Oranje (A junior) F 19 Peter van Biezen
Jong Oranje (A junior) F 21 Dennis Unk
Jong Oranje (A junior) F 22 Eric Hoogvliet
Jong Oranje (A junior) F 23 Andri Salomonson
Jong Oranje (A junior) F 24 Robbert Maas
Jong Oranje (A junior) F 3 Bas Viguurs
Jong Oranje (A junior) F 5 Marijn den Dulk
Jong Oranje (A junior) F 6 Rene Vugts
Jong Oranje (A junior) F 7 Bert van den Braak
Jong Oranje (A junior) G 1 Christian van Sloun
Jong Oranje (A junior) G 26 J. Peters
       
Team Pos # Playername
KNHL Zagreb (CRO) Coach   Jan Podkonicky
KNHL Zagreb (CRO) D 15 Igor Jacmensak
KNHL Zagreb (CRO) D 16 Mario Kocisancic
KNHL Zagreb (CRO) D 19 Roman Pokos
KNHL Zagreb (CRO) D 23 Gordam Smosver
KNHL Zagreb (CRO) D 44 Danisel Plahutar
KNHL Zagreb (CRO) D 77 Osren Selenek
KNHL Zagreb (CRO) F 10 Martin Margoc
KNHL Zagreb (CRO) F 11 Tomko Michal
KNHL Zagreb (CRO) F 18 Marko Ljudic
KNHL Zagreb (CRO) F 20 Martin Roik
KNHL Zagreb (CRO) F 24 Leonardo Durelic
KNHL Zagreb (CRO) F 29 Trpimir Piragic
KNHL Zagreb (CRO) F 33 Sven Skgatic
KNHL Zagreb (CRO) F 55 Tomas Jamak
KNHL Zagreb (CRO) F 63 Knazevic Vedran
KNHL Zagreb (CRO) F 66 Mario Nivak
KNHL Zagreb (CRO) F 68 Karol Ozorak
KNHL Zagreb (CRO) F 70 Vansa Keiler
KNHL Zagreb (CRO) F 96 Ivan Muslim
KNHL Zagreb (CRO) G 1 Vanja Belic
KNHL Zagreb (CRO) G 25 Nened Skraapec
       
Team Pos # Playername
Neuss (GER) Coach    
Neuss (GER) D 16 Ronny Sassen
Neuss (GER) D 19 Rene Mengel
Neuss (GER) D 2 Ireneusz Pacula
Neuss (GER) D 3 Robert Schubert
Neuss (GER) D 38 Marco Scharf
Neuss (GER) D 5 Jurgen Schulz
Neuss (GER) F 10 Eduard Lorer
Neuss (GER) F 11 Lutz-Georg Klauck
Neuss (GER) F 14 Sebastian Geisler
Neuss (GER) F 15 Andre Schroll
Neuss (GER) F 17 Dennis van der Heiden
Neuss (GER) F 20 Mario Neuss
Neuss (GER) F 25 Patrick Heitzmann
Neuss (GER) F 26 Robert Kremer
Neuss (GER) F 27 Piotr Kwasigroch
Neuss (GER) F 77 Troy Bigam
Neuss (GER) F 82 Sebastian Muhs
Neuss (GER) F 96 Jiri Smicek
Neuss (GER) G 1 Andrei Hanisz
Neuss (GER) G 33 Oliver Dergis
       
Team Pos # Playername
Nijmegen Coach   Dana Knowlton 
Nijmegen D 15 Steve O'Brien
Nijmegen D 24 Jason McKechnie
Nijmegen D 25 Robert Vrba
Nijmegen D 3 Sean Austin
Nijmegen D 33 Marc Visschers
Nijmegen D 4 Ray Gallagher
Nijmegen D 66 Nick de Jong
Nijmegen D 8 Dave Stappershoef
Nijmegen D 88 Wesley Hendriks
Nijmegen D 9 Erwin Ophelders
Nijmegen F   Rene Vugts
Nijmegen F 14 Theo Kruger
Nijmegen F 17 Micah Wouters
Nijmegen F 19 Tom Speel
Nijmegen F 20 Harrie Verdonschot
Nijmegen F 21 Doug Stienstra
Nijmegen F 22 Matt Korthuis
Nijmegen F 23 Bob VanDerSluis
Nijmegen F 5 Huub Verdonschot
Nijmegen F 7 Bert van den Braak
Nijmegen F 77 Bob Teunissen
Nijmegen F 97 Dale Crombeen
Nijmegen G 1 Maarten Janssen
Nijmegen G 29 Eoin McInerney
Nijmegen G 31 Casper Swart
Nijmegen G 66 Guido Walenciak
Nijmegen G 83 Jason Tapp
       
Team Pos # Playername
Ratinger Ice Aliens (GER) Coach    
Ratinger Ice Aliens (GER) D 22 Sven Gotzsch
Ratinger Ice Aliens (GER) D 23 Falk Schnoring
Ratinger Ice Aliens (GER) D 24 Tobias Stolikovski
Ratinger Ice Aliens (GER) D 28 Peter Lutter
Ratinger Ice Aliens (GER) D 44 Marc Hoveler
Ratinger Ice Aliens (GER) D 6 Alexander Engel
Ratinger Ice Aliens (GER) F 14 Jan Taube
Ratinger Ice Aliens (GER) F 16 Ryan Moynihan
Ratinger Ice Aliens (GER) F 17 Tobias Netter
Ratinger Ice Aliens (GER) F 33 Benjamin Meschke
Ratinger Ice Aliens (GER) F 39 Udo Schafranski
Ratinger Ice Aliens (GER) F 42 Christian Perlitz
Ratinger Ice Aliens (GER) F 72 Maxim Meyer
Ratinger Ice Aliens (GER) F 78 Carsten Ackers
Ratinger Ice Aliens (GER) F 9 Ramin Yazdi
Ratinger Ice Aliens (GER) G 1 Daniel Bethe
Ratinger Ice Aliens (GER) G 27 Carsten Solbach
       
Team Pos # Playername
Riga 2000 (LAT) Coach   Leonids Beresnevs
Riga 2000 (LAT) D   Martins Beresnevs
Riga 2000 (LAT) D   Aleksandrs Sidorenkovs
Riga 2000 (LAT) D 10 Sergejs Durdins
Riga 2000 (LAT) D 15 Aleksandrs Siskovics
Riga 2000 (LAT) D 44 Aigars Miranovics
Riga 2000 (LAT) D 5 Vitalijs Goncaruks
Riga 2000 (LAT) D 6 Olegs Sorokins
Riga 2000 (LAT) D 73 Ronalds Ozolins
Riga 2000 (LAT) F   Rolands Bodnieks
Riga 2000 (LAT) F   Karlis Gajevkis
Riga 2000 (LAT) F   Vadims Romanovskis
Riga 2000 (LAT) F 14 Aleksandrs Terjohins
Riga 2000 (LAT) F 17 Aleksandr Panchenko
Riga 2000 (LAT) F 22 Aleksejs Hromcenkovs
Riga 2000 (LAT) F 28 Vladimirs Mamonovs
Riga 2000 (LAT) F 55 Rinalds Dzirvinskis
Riga 2000 (LAT) F 69 Aigars Razgals
Riga 2000 (LAT) F 80 Artem Gnidenko
Riga 2000 (LAT) F 88 Vitalijs Galuzo
Riga 2000 (LAT) G 1 Dmitrijs Zabotinskis
Riga 2000 (LAT) G 32 Edvins Silavnieks
       
Team Pos # Playername
Tilburg Coach   Colin Patterson
Tilburg D 13 Peter van Kaam
Tilburg D 18 Rody Jacobs
Tilburg D 23 Bjorn Willemse
Tilburg D 26 Jeffrey van Iersel
Tilburg D 3 Leo van de Thillart
Tilburg D 4 John van Biezen
Tilburg D 6 Aaron Grosul
Tilburg D 8 Stanislav Nazarov
Tilburg F 11 Jim Lawrence
Tilburg F 16 Henri de Kort
Tilburg F 19 Peter van Biezen
Tilburg F 21 Jesse Raekelboom
Tilburg F 27 Simon de Wit
Tilburg F 44 Don Nichols
Tilburg F 5 Joep Andries
Tilburg F 7 Nick Rohde
Tilburg F 77 Sjon Wynia
Tilburg F 82 Jay McNiell
Tilburg F 95 Dennis ten Bokkel
Tilburg G 31 Martin Trommelen
Tilburg G 34 Marcel den Hartog