Retired numbers

 
Retired numbers: The sweaters numbers 2, 8, 9, 10, 15, 17, 18, 19, 25, 30 and 31 of the former Tilburg Players Huub van Dun, John MacDonald, Jiri Petrnousek, Joe Simons, Klaas v/d Broek, Frank Jacobs, Rody Jacobs, Peter van Biezen, Björn Willemse, Gerry Göbel and Martin Trommelen have been retired.
 
2 Huub van Dun
A.K.A.: Den rooie Huub
Day of birth: January 9th, 1949
Debute: Season 1965-1966
Function: Defence
Games played 438 (37 G + 132 A = 169 Pts)
Photo: Piet van de Velden
 
8 John MacDonald
A.K.A.:  
Geboortdatum: June 6th, 1947
Debuut: Seizoen 1964-1965
Function: Forward
Wedstrijden: 600 (436 G + 571 A = 1007 Pts)
Foto: Piet van de Velden
 
9 Jiri Petrnousek
A.K.A.: George Peters
Day of birth: March 11th, 1947
Debute: Season 1968-1969
Function: Defence
Games played 521 (376 G + 705 A = 1081 Pts)
Photo: Piet van de Velden
 
10 Joe Simons
A.K.A.:  
Day of birth: July 15th, 1947
Debute: Season 1964-1965
Function: Forward
Games played 441 (743 G + 405 A = 1148 Pts)
Photo: Piet van de Velden
 
15 Klaas van den Broek
A.K.A.:  
Day of birth: July 7th, 1955
Debute: Season 1969-1970
Function: Forward
Games played 630 (388 G + 396 A = 784 Pts)
Photo: Piet van de Velden
 
17 Frank Jacobs
A.K.A.:  
Day of birth: June 14th, 1967
Debute: Season 1984-1985
Function: Defence
Games played 632 ( 28 G + 202 A = 230 Pts)
Photo: La Haye Fotografie
 
18 Rody Jacobs
A.K.A.:  
Day of birth: June 29th, 1976
Debute: Season 1995-1996
Function: Defence
Games played 892 (80 G + 233 A = 313 Pts)
Photo: ?
19 Peter van Biezen
A.K.A.:  
Day: March 1st, 1983
Debute: Season 2000-2001
Function: Forward
Games: 808 (285 G + 558 A = 843 Pts)
Photo: ?
 
25 Björn Willemse
A.K.A.:  
Day: December 11th, 1983
Debute: Season 2001-2002
Function: Defense
Games: 727 (122 G + 326 A = 448 Pts)
Photo: ?
 
30 Gerry Göbel
A.K.A.:  
Day of birth: February 19th, 1949
Debute: Season 1970-1971
Function: Goalie
Games played 428 ( 0 G + 2 A = 2 Pts)
Photo: Piet van de Velden
 
31 Martin Trommelen
A.K.A.:  
Day of birth: September 18th, 1969
Debute: Season 1986-1987
Function: Goalie
Games played 954 (0 G + 18 A = 18 Pts)
Photo: IjshockeyFoto.com