1950-1951

Line-ups of season 1950-1951

       
Team Pos # Playername
Antwerpen BRABO (BEL) D   Joe Flierman
Antwerpen BRABO (BEL) D 1 Jeff Lekens
Antwerpen BRABO (BEL) D 2 Jose de Pelsmaecker
Antwerpen BRABO (BEL) D 3 Tom Thompson
Antwerpen BRABO (BEL) D 6 Hugo van Reybroeck
Antwerpen BRABO (BEL) D 7 Jack Malvez
Antwerpen BRABO (BEL) F   Douglas Leadbeater
Antwerpen BRABO (BEL) F   Jacques Moris
Antwerpen BRABO (BEL) F 1 Piet Briels
Antwerpen BRABO (BEL) F 12 Robi van Zalinge
Antwerpen BRABO (BEL) F 13 ? Stevens
Antwerpen BRABO (BEL) F 14 Edgard Verlinden
Antwerpen BRABO (BEL) F 8 Luc Verstreepen
Antwerpen BRABO (BEL) F 9 Gentil Noterman
Antwerpen BRABO (BEL) G 0 Charel Heylen
Antwerpen BRABO (BEL) G 0 Bill Kennedy
       
Team Pos # Playername
Billancourt (FRA) D   Francois Agnus
Billancourt (FRA) D   Georges Savy
Billancourt (FRA) D   Fabien Pautot
Billancourt (FRA) D 3 Jean Nicolau
Billancourt (FRA) D 4 Jacques Hassold
Billancourt (FRA) D 5 Michel LaCour
Billancourt (FRA) F   Roger Ete
Billancourt (FRA) F   Laurent Weiss
Billancourt (FRA) F   Michel LeBas
Billancourt (FRA) F   Gilbert Pougenq
Billancourt (FRA) F   Marcel Philippot
Billancourt (FRA) F   Pierre Perrault
Billancourt (FRA) F   Rene Bayet
Billancourt (FRA) F   Georges Baudin
Billancourt (FRA) F   Raoul LaTaste
Billancourt (FRA) F 0 ? Henyer
Billancourt (FRA) F 1 Jacques Macaire
Billancourt (FRA) F 10 Marc Naud
Billancourt (FRA) F 13 ? Bacilieri
Billancourt (FRA) G 12 Jacques Moulet
       
Team Pos # Playername
Brussel ESS (BEL) D   Jose Busschots
Brussel ESS (BEL) D 10 Georges Arnould
Brussel ESS (BEL) D 13 Percy Lipett
Brussel ESS (BEL) D 2 Jimmy Greaffe
Brussel ESS (BEL) D 5 Leon van Eeckhout
Brussel ESS (BEL) D 8 Roland Dumon
Brussel ESS (BEL) F   Paul van den Bussche
Brussel ESS (BEL) F   Marcel Leempoels
Brussel ESS (BEL) F   ? Barringham
Brussel ESS (BEL) F   ? Tronies
Brussel ESS (BEL) F   Hubert Anciaux
Brussel ESS (BEL) F   M. Neal
Brussel ESS (BEL) F 1 Andre Elsen
Brussel ESS (BEL) F 11 A. Fromes
Brussel ESS (BEL) F 14 Andre Waldschmidt
Brussel ESS (BEL) F 19 Wilf Coock
Brussel ESS (BEL) F 3 Yvon Berger
Brussel ESS (BEL) F 4 Robert Waldschmidt
Brussel ESS (BEL) F 6 R. Martin
Brussel ESS (BEL) F 7 Georges Hartmeyer
Brussel ESS (BEL) G   Georges Peeters
Brussel ESS (BEL) G 0 Henri Heirman
Brussel ESS (BEL) G 15 Jan Vlug
       
Team Pos # Playername
Chamonix (FRA) D 1 Marcel Claret
Chamonix (FRA) D 2 ? MacGibon
Chamonix (FRA) D 3 F. Claret
Chamonix (FRA) D 4 Jean Claret
Chamonix (FRA) F   Paul Revoyaz
Chamonix (FRA) F 10 Alain Mazza
Chamonix (FRA) F 11 ? Willnes
Chamonix (FRA) F 12 Marcel Carrier
Chamonix (FRA) F 5 Calixte Pianfetti
Chamonix (FRA) F 6 Rene Gaillet
Chamonix (FRA) F 7 ? LeBlanc
Chamonix (FRA) F 8 Jean Payot
Chamonix (FRA) F 9 Raymond Gilloz
Chamonix (FRA) G 0 Bruno Ranzoni
Chamonix (FRA) G 0 ? Hyvert
       
Team Pos # Playername
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) Coach   Clare 'Jimmy' Drake
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) D   Dieter Rohde
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) D 3 K. Dicker
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) D 4 Rolf Blankenstein
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) D 5 R. Kessler
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) D 7 Reinhard Hillmann
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F   Horst Orbanowski
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F   Viktor Giorlani
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F   Helmut Perkuhn
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F   Hans Frangenheim
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F   F. Walter
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F 11 R. Bretzner
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F 12 L. Buchmeyer
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F 6 F. Dolny
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F 8 Werner Bindel
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) F 9 H. Rankbach
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) G   Raimund Lesch
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) G   Nax Rohde
Dusseldorfer EG (GER) G 0 L. Jansky
       
Team Pos # Playername
HHYC D 1 Corneel Fisher
HHYC D 11 Leo Carrey
HHYC D 3 Rob Ferrier
HHYC D 3 Wijnoudt Taconis (Kappie)
HHYC D 4 Jan van Rhede van de Kloot
HHYC F   F. van Oyen
HHYC F   Wilf Coock (Brussel)
HHYC F   Hein Snoeck
HHYC F 10 Andy Andreola
HHYC F 12 Leo Horodenski
HHYC F 2 Piet van Heeswijk
HHYC F 5 Egon Rolf von der Baumen
HHYC F 6 Jan Dinger
HHYC F 7 Cor Schwencke
HHYC F 8 Fred Hinfelaar
HHYC F 8 Theo Dietz
HHYC F 9 Arie Klein
HHYC F 9 R. Dumore
HHYC G 0 Jan van der Heijden
HHYC G 0 K. Greep
HHYC G 0 Kees Ingwersen
       
Team Pos # Playername
Ijsvogels (ADAM) D   Piet Bierenbroodspot
Ijsvogels (ADAM) D   ? Lamar
Ijsvogels (ADAM) D 2 Wim Hoogervorst
Ijsvogels (ADAM) D 3 Jan Suurbeek
Ijsvogels (ADAM) D 4 Frans Vaal
Ijsvogels (ADAM) F   Dolf Overakker
Ijsvogels (ADAM) F 10 Frits DuMee
Ijsvogels (ADAM) F 10 B. Ziepzeerder
Ijsvogels (ADAM) F 12 Hans Bruck
Ijsvogels (ADAM) F 6 Jacques Feenstra
Ijsvogels (ADAM) F 7 Rein Loek
Ijsvogels (ADAM) F 8 Johannus 'Dummy' Smit
Ijsvogels (ADAM) F 9 Meg de Jong
Ijsvogels (ADAM) G   Joost van Os
Ijsvogels (ADAM) G 0 Piet van Tienhoven
       
Team Pos # Playername
Luik (BEL) D   Constant Delarge
Luik (BEL) D   P. Willeur
Luik (BEL) D   ? Breyer
Luik (BEL) D 6 Albert Willeur
Luik (BEL) F   Albert Du Pre
Luik (BEL) F   Roger Beck
Luik (BEL) F   ? Ritums
Luik (BEL) F   Tony Delrez sr.
Luik (BEL) F   Claude Leclercq
Luik (BEL) F 5 Jules Du Pre
Luik (BEL) F 8 Nic Jansen
Luik (BEL) F 9 Jean 'Coco' Berry
Luik (BEL) G 0 ? Gudactis
       
Team Pos # Playername
Mariefred IFK (SWE) Coach    
Mariefred IFK (SWE) D 12 Gösta Andersson
Mariefred IFK (SWE) D 2 Sune Andersson
Mariefred IFK (SWE) D 3 Elis Larsson
Mariefred IFK (SWE) D 4 Börje Karlsson
Mariefred IFK (SWE) F 10 Stig Zetterwal
Mariefred IFK (SWE) F 11 Stig Lindberg
Mariefred IFK (SWE) F 5 Kean Andersson
Mariefred IFK (SWE) F 6 Pelle Widen
Mariefred IFK (SWE) F 7 Nills Hellberg
Mariefred IFK (SWE) F 8 Olle Johansson
Mariefred IFK (SWE) F 9 Stig Thorslund
Mariefred IFK (SWE) G 1 Nills Roos
Mariefred IFK (SWE) G 13 Thure Tjarnstrom
Mariefred IFK (SWE) G 14 Robert Andersson
       
Team Pos # Playername
Oxford (GBR) Coach    
Oxford (GBR) D 2 H. Bennington
Oxford (GBR) D 4 J. Dawson
Oxford (GBR) D 6 J. Almond
Oxford (GBR) D 7 A. Kendall
Oxford (GBR) F 10 J. Rountree
Oxford (GBR) F 12 G. Howard
Oxford (GBR) F 3 I. Henderson
Oxford (GBR) F 5 Th. Matthews
Oxford (GBR) F 8 P. Charpentier
Oxford (GBR) F 9 S. Bater
Oxford (GBR) G 1 R. Schmidt
Oxford (GBR) G 11 K. MacQuarri
       
Team Pos # Playername
RC de Paris (FRA) D   ? Scott
RC de Paris (FRA) D   Roger Ete
RC de Paris (FRA) D   Jean Longuet
RC de Paris (FRA) D   ? Myhal
RC de Paris (FRA) D   Hubert Nivet
RC de Paris (FRA) F   Jacques DeVille
RC de Paris (FRA) F   Jean LaCorne
RC de Paris (FRA) F   Raymond Acquaviva
RC de Paris (FRA) F   Serge Renault
RC de Paris (FRA) F 5 Jean Pepin
RC de Paris (FRA) F 6 Jacques De Mezieres
RC de Paris (FRA) F 7 Michel LeBas
RC de Paris (FRA) F 7 Rene Giacomotti
RC de Paris (FRA) F 8 Pierre Lluis
RC de Paris (FRA) G 0 Edmond Cochet
       
Team Pos # Playername
Tilburg Coach   Gustav Schmidt
Tilburg D   Gustav Schmidt
Tilburg D   Leo Carrey (HHYC)
Tilburg D 1 Oscar Henry
Tilburg D 10 Jules Leijnen
Tilburg D 12 Jos van Haeren
Tilburg D 2 Jos Marijnissen
Tilburg D 8 Thieu Bruers
Tilburg F   Gentil Noterman (BRABO)
Tilburg F   Loek Rijk (IJsvogels)
Tilburg F   Dolf Overakker (IJsvogels)
Tilburg F 10 Andy Andreola (HHYC)
Tilburg F 11 Frans van Rijswijk jr.
Tilburg F 3 Toon van de Ven
Tilburg F 4 Fons de Laat
Tilburg F 5 Nico Kremers sr.
Tilburg F 6 Jacques Feenstra (IJsvogels)
Tilburg F 6 Fons Rutten
Tilburg F 7 Jan van de Ven
Tilburg G 0 Jo Noijens
Tilburg G 0 Toon van Rijswijk
Tilburg G 0 Broer Wessels
       
Team Pos # Playername
USA Airforces (Garmisch) D 2 Roger Pylon
USA Airforces (Garmisch) D 3 Dud Holland
USA Airforces (Garmisch) D 4 G. Demetruk
USA Airforces (Garmisch) D 5 Gilles Fisette
USA Airforces (Garmisch) F 1 Phil Muise
USA Airforces (Garmisch) F 10 Thomas Jarvis
USA Airforces (Garmisch) F 12 John Traynor
USA Airforces (Garmisch) F 15 Georges Gooch
USA Airforces (Garmisch) F 6 G. Ahm
USA Airforces (Garmisch) F 7 Allister Roth
USA Airforces (Garmisch) F 8 Herb O'Reilly
USA Airforces (Garmisch) F 9 Randy West
USA Airforces (Garmisch) G   Rob Hamilin
USA Airforces (Garmisch) G 11 Richard Muster
       
Team Pos # Playername
USA Olympic Team Coach    
USA Olympic Team D 12 ? Fife
USA Olympic Team D 16 ? Parent
USA Olympic Team D 6 Hank Martineau
USA Olympic Team D 8 ? Lauze
USA Olympic Team F 10 ? Moreau
USA Olympic Team F 11 ? Morin
USA Olympic Team F 14 ? Beland
USA Olympic Team F 15 ? Charest
USA Olympic Team F 3 ? Theriault
USA Olympic Team F 4 ? Dubois
USA Olympic Team F 5 ? Poirier
USA Olympic Team F 7 Larry Berube
USA Olympic Team F 9 ? Mascotte
USA Olympic Team G 1 ? Brodeur